Commodore's Cup Summer Series 2015
Kittery Point Yacht Club / PSA / Portsmouth Yacht Club |

Racing (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 19, 2015 3:55:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
5255   Fruitcakes   168   Doug Joyce    KPYC   1   1   1   [3]   [11/DNC]   3  
1  
2  
USA80   Chaos   90   John Zannos    LHYC   2   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   2   2   6  
2  
3  
3247   Vox   168   Vicki Janousek
Tim Janousek  
PSA   3   2   2   [4]   [4]   7  
3  
4  
318   Palangi   135   David Sherman    PNYC   [11/DNC]   3   [11/DNC]   5   1   9  
4  
5  
163   Aracati   219   Thomas Schladenhauffen    KPYC   [5]   4   3   [6]   3   10  
5  
6  
55   Uproar   90   Brian Harrington    PSA   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   1   11/DNC   23T  
6  
7  
NA   Flying Norseman   99   Toralf Strand    KPYC   6   6/DSQ   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   23T  
7  
8  
3259   Che   168   Tim Purington    KPYC   4   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   26  
8  
9  
303   Lhotse   156   Leon Hecht
David Hills  
PYC   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   5   27  
9  
10  
31975   K2   102   Frank Pfosi    PYC   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   7/DNS   29  
10  
 



Cruising (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2015 11:17:05 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (16 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
233   Maggie   282   James Homet    KPYC   1   1   [2]   [3]   2   4T  
1  
2  
227   AIRTHA   171   George Spiecker    PSA   2   [17/DNC]   1   1   [17/DNC]   4T  
2  
3  
1994   Barefoot Children   144   Roy Briscoe    PYC   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   5   2   1   8  
3  
4  
2448   Valkyrie   132   Tom King    PSA   [17/DNC]   3   [17/DNC]   4   4   11  
4  
5  
80   Daily Dose   186   Mike Kasztejna    KPYC   4   4   [6]   [7]   5   13  
5  
6  
D32   Argonauta   213   Justin Kirchoff    N/A   5   [17/DNC]   [7]   5   6   16  
6  
7  
162   Better Days   204   John O'Brien    PSA   6   [17/DNC]   8   [17/DNC]   8   22  
7  
8  
38   Racing Daylight   148   Richard Hamor    LHYC   3   [17/DNC]   4   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   24  
8  
9  
3   Summertime   150   Scott Bridge
Scott Bridge  
KPYC   7   2   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   26  
9  
10  
285   SpinAcres   294   Jack Savage    PSA   9   [17/DNC]   9   9   [17/DNC]   27  
10  
11  
31365   Tranquility (Barnacle Bill)   134   Mark Crotty    Psa   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   6   9   32T  
11  
12  
26   Midnight Run   304   John Miller    KPYC   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   8   7   32T  
12  
13  
162   Here Comes The Sun   138   kevin mccoole    PSA   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   3   37T  
13  
14  
41579   Defiant   153   Sean McKenna
Scott Kirby, Barry Larson  
PSA   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   3   17/DNC   17/DNC   37T  
14  
15  
H38   BIAGIO   138   Neil DuBois    LHYC   8   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   42  
15  
16  
4023   Terrence Coyle   186   Terrence Coyle    LHYC   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   51  
16  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network