ILYA E Scow Invitational Regatta
Minnetonka Yacht Club | July 09-12, 2015

E Scow (46 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 12, 2015 12:19:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. I- 7, Fireball, Tom Freytag, Lake Geneva, 7-1-1-3-8-7-15- ; 42   
2. I- 2, Wide Open, Vincent Porter, Lake Geneva, 3-15-12-1-6-12-11- ; 60   
3. I- 1, WHITE HEAT, Harry Melges 4, LGYC, 14-7-29/ZFP-8-5-3-1- ; 67   
4. M- 7, Lady Luck, Jule Hannaford, MYC, 5-6-32/ZFP-6-16-1-7- ; 73   
5. M- 9, Intrepid, Tom Burton, Minnetonka, 15-13-18-4-11-4-13- ; 78   
6. M- 87, Port Approach, Derek Packard, Minnetonka Yacht Club, 18-10-3-11-9-14-16- ; 81   
7. M- 11, MEATBALLS, Erik Bowers, Minnetonka Yacht Club, 20-28-2-9-7-18-6- ; 90   
8. M- 42, Madame, Sam Rogers, Minnetonka Yacht Club, 20/ZFP-9-14-20-2-2-29- ; 96   
9. I- 9, Rooster, Pete Strothman, Lake Geneva, 9-11-25-22-3-28-2- ; 100   
10. M- 3, , Chris Jewett, MYC, 26-12-16-17-1-19-10- ; 101   
11. W-25, Euphoria, Lee Alnes, White Bear Yacht Club, 10-4-9-12-13-25-32- ; 105   
12. I-49, Full Throttle, Brian Porter, LGYC, 2-2-41/ZFP-47/DNS-4-6-4- ; 106   
13. M- 20, Iceburg, Tim KrechBen Burgum, Minnetonka, 4-32-8-7-10-30/ZFP-17- ; 108   
14. TO-33, Jackrabbit, Stephen Johanson, stephenjohanson@yahoo.com, 1-16-5-13-27-27-26- ; 115   
15. M- 8, Speed Buggy, Terry FosterGordy Bowers, Minnetonka acht Club, 12-25-21-5-18-15-20- ; 116   
16. X-20, Maash Pit, Peter Maas, Pine Lake, 16-5-7-21-14-17-39- ; 119   
17. W-41, Savannah Rose, Wheeler Morris, White Bear Yacht Club, 8-23-37-14-22-16-3- ; 123   
18. M- 12, E=MC^2, Jeff Solum, Minnetonka, 6-27-33/ZFP-15-15-23-5- ; 124   
19. M- 5, Rebel, John Wicks, Minnetonka Yacht Club, 28-33-13-2-12-11-30- ; 129T   
20. H- 7, Mirage, Lon Schoor, Mendota, 24-17-4-24-37-5-18- ; 129T   
21. M- 10, Ballistic, David Strothman, Minnetonka, 13-14-37/ZFP-19-21-8-23- ; 135   
22. KG-111, Freedom, Cam LewisJim Campbell, Lake Kegonsa Sailing Club, 23-3-34-10-17-32-19- ; 138   
23. J-25, Dauntless, Thomas Castle, Oshkosh, 17-18-33-28-28-20-14- ; 158   
24. M- 2, Flyer, Tom Meyer, myc, 32-8-11-30-19-33-37- ; 170   
25. J-80, Whiteaway, Jon Schloesser, Oshkosh, 22-22-40/ZFP-25-23-31-12- ; 175   
26. I-17, Shiva, Andrew Fox, Lake Geneva Yacht Club, 36-19-29-18-26-22-28- ; 178   
27. M- 17, Vertigo, Jason Ostbye, Minnetonka, 21-21-10-29-30-35-34- ; 180   
28. M- 35, Crewzinn, Hans ZinnCarl Zinn, Minnetonka, 19-39-19-23-29-10-47/DNF- ; 186   
29. W-66, Marvin, Eddie Cox, WBYC, 25-24-30-16-32-29-31- ; 187   
30. W- 9, BigFresh, Charlie Igo, WBYC, 47/ZFP-34-26-27-25-24-8- ; 191   
31. H- 8, Great Expectations, Hugh SugarTim Sugar, Mendota, 34-36-6-36-40-36-9- ; 197   
32. M- 13, Hanta Yo, Ian Solum, Minnetonka, 29-35-35-40-31-9-24- ; 203   
33. UM-11, Enchanted, Brant Nelson, Upper Minnetonka Yacht Club, 35-20-40-26-20-30-40- ; 211   
34. V-170, Tito, Chris Lieber, Pewaukee Yacht Club, 43-26-22-35-34-34-21- ; 215   
35. V- 15, Still Buzzinn, Eric Good, Pewaukee Yacht Club, 47/ZFP-37-36-37-24-13-22- ; 216   
36. M- 77, Geezer, Woody Jewett, Minnetonka, 31-40-17-31-33-43-35- ; 230   
37. Z- 3, Not Fade Away, Jeff Nicholas, Clear Lake, 41-31-15-34-35-42-33- ; 231   
38. H-13, Wild Turkey, Patrick Heaney, Mendota Yacht Club, 37-38-44-32-43-26-25- ; 245   
39. M- 4, Hare 4 Sale, Amanda Swaggert, Myc, 30-47/DNF-27-33-39-37-47/DNF- ; 260   
40. W-87, Silverfish, Ken Broen, White Bear Yacht Club, 27-29-38-47/DNS-47/DNS-40-41- ; 269   
41. H-88, CrazE Eights, Phil Zalog, Mendota YC, 42-30-39-38-36-47/DNF-38- ; 270   
42. M- 43, Stay Thirsty, Danielle Lindeman, Minnetonka, 47/ZFP-43-41-39-38-39-27- ; 274   
43. UM- 6, Peregrine, Dave Abramson, Upper Minnetonka, 40-42-42-47/RET-42-38-44- ; 295   
44. M- 15, Sea Otter, Peter Slocum, Minnetonka, 33-41-47/DNS-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-36- ; 298   
45. W- 8, Nervous Rec, Matthew Petersen, White Bear Yacht Club, 45-44-43-42-44-41-42- ; 301   
46. M-101, , Jack Bitney, Minnetonka Yacht Club, 47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-41-41-44-43- ; 310   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network