One Design: August Series
The Buzzards Yacht Club | August 01-September 07, 2015

Bullseye (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 06, 2015 9:22:39 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
677   Evangeline   Ethan Kapsambelis    1   1   1   [4]   [2]   3  
1  
2  
734   Scamp   Cynthia Longstaff    [3]   [3]   2   1   1   4  
2  
3  
857   Gypsy   Andrew Dimmick    2   2   [3]   2   [3]   6  
3  
4  
793   Windrose   Art Milliken    2/DNC*   [4/DNS]   [5/DNC*]   3   4   9  
4  
 



H12 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 06, 2015 9:31:40 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
41   Lorelei   Terry Cronburg    1   1   1   1   [6]   [3]   4  
1  
2  
352   Aloha   David Korb    [13/DNC*]   2   3   5   [8]   1   11T  
2  
3  
123   Licorice   Stephen Braese    [13/DNC*]   5   [8]   2   2/Starters*   2/DNC*   11T  
3  
4  
H 286   Nobska 2   Tad Chase    3   3   4   3   [16]   [11]   13  
4  
5  
410   Happy Thought   David Morris    7   9   [12/DNC*]   [12/DNC*]   2/Starters*   2/DNC*   20T  
5  
6  
H 79   Cricket   Timothy Mansfield    8   8   [12/DNC*]   [12/DNC*]   2/Starters*   2/DNC*   20T  
6  
7  
157   Chewink   Richard Malcom    6   4   [12/DNC*]   [12/DNC*]   9   2   21  
7  
8  
16   Escape   Jay Fisher    4   [12/DNC*]   5   7   [15]   6   22  
8  
9  
H 53   Viking   Cameron Bright    2   6   9   8   [11]   [10]   25  
9  
10  
554   Circe   Lang Allen    11   [12/DNC*]   [12/DNC*]   12/DNC*   2/Starters*   2/DNC*   27T  
10  
11  
245   Bumble   Ardelle Legg    9   [12/DNC*]   7   4   [12]   7   27T  
11  
12  
127   muffin   wally weld    [13/DNC*]   12/DNC*   2   6   [13]   8   28T  
12  
13  
266   Kathryn Saltonstall   Chad/Lee Demarest    5   [12/DNC*]   [12/DNC*]   12/DNC*   7   4   28T  
13  
14  
273   Malgre Tout   Sasha Norkin    [13/DNC*]   7   6   [11/DNS*]   10   5   28T  
14  
15  
282   Whale II   Elspeth Taylor    [13/DNC*]   10   10   9   2/Starters*   [12]   31  
15  
16  
541   Les Glénans   Olivier Bailliard    10   [12/DNC*]   12/DNC*   12/DNC*   [14]   9   43  
16  
 



Stuart Knockabout (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 05, 2015 2:12:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  3   4  Total Pos
1  
35   Williwaw   Mike Ryan    2   1   3T  
1  
2  
23   Mischief   Phil Field    1   2   3T  
2  
3  
78   Harpoon   kenneth legg    3   3   6  
3  
4  
80   SKATE   Steve Ballentine    4   4   8  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network