Rhumbline Regatta Sat 13 Jun 2015
St. Joseph River Yacht Club | January 02-June 30, 2015

Spinnaker I (TOD) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 13, 2015 4:36:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
33547   Quick Silver   63   gintaras karaitis    S.J.R.Y.C.   03:01:50   1   1  
1  
2  
18188   Gauntlet   54   Guy Hiestand    MBYC   03:03:24   2   2  
2  
3  
32010   Moody Blue   78   William Barton    SJRYC   03:30:16   3   3  
3  
4  
50326   Geronimo   78   Herb Philbrick    MCYC   04:03:42   4   4  
4  
5  
42998   Captain Blood   72   Patrick Nelson    SJRYC   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
5  
5  
39535   Wellenreiter   30   Ron Schults    SJRYC   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
5  
 



Spinnaker II (TOD) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 13, 2015 4:36:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
6869   Cynthia   138   Andrew Grootendorst    SAINT JOSEPH RIVER YACHT CLUB   03:23:12   1   1  
1  
2  
52940   Silk   81   Jud Brown    sjryc   03:31:50   2   2  
2  
3  
40655   Unknown Lady2   90   David Ward    Jackson Park Yacht Club   03:58:19   3   3  
3  
4  
25436   Attitude   87   Stuart Boekeloo    Saint Joseph River Yacht Club   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
4  
4  
54951   Tenacity   105   Peter Cooper    MORF   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
4  
4  
20442   Dandelion   114   Tom Jacobs    SJRYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
4  
 



Jib & Main I (TOD) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 13, 2015 4:25:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
70   Carrera   99   James Schrager    SJRYC   03:37:10   1   1  
1  
2  
6204   Rush   84   Jeff Alisch    sjryc   04:10:20   2   2  
2  
3  
301   Archelon   78   Pat Mullins    South Haven Yacht Club   04:25:09   3   3  
3  
4  
31796   Wavelength   123   William Stark    Michigan City   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
4  
4  
52806   Legacy   126   Alan Silverman    South Haven YC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
4  
 



Jib & Main II (TOD) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 13, 2015 5:47:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
10214   Velatura   204   Ken Stanisz    SJRYC   04:32:15   1   1  
1  
2  
16068   Rocinante   201   Thomas Mullen    M C Y C   04:41:18   2   2  
2  
3  
172   Closed Sail   195   Rob Parker    RNYC   04:42:14   3   3  
3  
4  
36   Uffda   250   David Argyelan    MCYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
4  
4  
60116   dobiehouse   180   kevin lynch    morf   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network