MRYC Annual Junior Regatta
Miles River Yacht Club | August 06, 2015

Optimist (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 06, 2015 2:14:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
14144   Orange Crush   Andrew Witter [Red]   TAYC   2   1   2   4   9  
1  
2  
11191   sea bird   Mark Bourdin [Red]   TAYC   1   3   1   9   14  
2  
3  
19976   Orion   Skylor Sweet [Blue]   NERYC   6   2   7   1   16  
3  
4  
15924      Willem DeSimone [White]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   3   10   3   5   21  
4  
5  
8   Cam Neely   Thomas Sitzmann [White]   SSA   7   7   13   2   29  
5  
6  
14590      Ian Ronald [Red]   NERYC   8   6   5   11   30  
6  
7  
8467   Seabiscut   Adison Parish [Blue]   TAYC   4   11   8   17   40  
7  
8  
18361   ASIRE II   Ryan Stephens [Red]   TAYC   14   13   12   10   49  
8  
9  
11618   Nic Nak   Nicole Witter [Blue]   TAYC   18   9   4   24   55T  
9  
10  
2      Robert Shand [Blue]   NERYC   21   4   17   13   55T  
10  
11  
14645   JAWS   Paget Kellogg [White]   TAYC   5   14   10   26   55T  
11  
12  
4180   Escpe Velocity   Chris Trentham [Red]   NERYC   12   26   15   3   56T  
12  
13  
7529      Maxwell Hetherington-Young [Red]   MRYC/Winchester Boat Club   15   16   9   16   56T  
13  
14  
16064      Philip Ralph [White]   TAYC   9   20   21   8   58  
14  
15  
3549   TBD   Anna Lesher [White]   MRYC   22   17   6   15   60  
15  
16  
6966      Lauren ONeill [Red]   NERYC   11   5   16   31   63  
16  
17  
6735   Mischief   Alex Hergan [Blue]   NERYC   20   8   11   28   67  
17  
18  
11556      Graydon Dinsel [Blue]   NERYC   23   12   28   6   69  
18  
19  
40      Ellie Hasenberg [Blue]   MRYC   24   15   24   7   70  
19  
20  
16024      Alden Smallwood [White]   MRYC   26   19   14   12   71  
20  
21  
20622      Walter Ralph [Blue]   TAYC   13   18   23   21   75  
21  
22  
11660      Diana Berk [Red]   Miles River Yacht Club   17   23   19   19   78  
22  
23  
19137      Gavin Bogdan [Blue]   NERYC   19   22   26   14   81  
23  
24  
13975   Scoot   William Wrightson [Blue]   TAYC   16   21   18   29   84  
24  
25  
9564   48   Aidan Auel [Red]   MRYC   10   28   22   25   85  
25  
26  
12777   CHOP CHOP   Catherine Langston [White]   MRYC   28   25   20   22   95  
26  
27  
15345   Dyer Straits   Paul Dyer, Jr. [Blue]   MRYC   25   27   32   23   107  
27  
28  
12203   Cookie   Nelson DeVries [Blue]   MRYC   32   29   30   20   111  
28  
29  
18369   EZ Breezy   Katie Yost [Blue]   MRYC   33   30   25   32   120T  
29  
30  
3021      Bailey Fletcher [White]   LYC   30   32   31   27   120T  
30  
31  
3022      Aiden Bowman [Blue]   LYC   34   24   29   34   121  
31  
32  
20618      Greta Schneider [Blue]   TAYC   29   36/DSQ   27   30   122  
32  
33  
7434   ---   Jack Deerin [White]   MRYC   35   36/DSQ   34   18   123  
33  
34  
7884      Edward Schaefer [Blue]   MRYC   31   31   33   33   128  
34  
35  
18706      Will Donald [White]   TAYC   27   36/DNF   36/DNF   36/DNF   135  
35  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network