MRYC Annual Junior Regatta
Miles River Yacht Club | August 06, 2015in

Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 06, 2015 3:08:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2171, , Nathan Dunker/Devon Deerin, MRYC, 1-1-1-5/DSQ- ; 8T   
2. 3022, , Liz Hauschild/Brock Diaz, LYC, 2-2-2-2- ; 8T   
3. 3021, , Brad White/Will Hearn, LYC, 3-3-4-1- ; 11   
4. 2419, , Nick Phelan/Vicot Cook, YCSC, 5/DSQ-4-3-3- ; 15   
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 06, 2015 3:09:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (17 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 171633, , Coleman Walker, TAYC, 1-2-2-1- ; 6   
2. 197995, , Noah Kullman, TAYC, 2-1-1-5- ; 9   
3. 105201, , Luke DuFour, tayc, 3-3-3-2- ; 11   
4. 162171, , Nicholas Kellogg, TAYC, 6-7-4-3- ; 20   
5. RH 2, , Wade Anthony, Rock Hall Yacht Club, 9-5-5-4- ; 23   
6. 199938, , Matthew Yost, MRYC, 4-6-6-8- ; 24   
7. 164214, , William Sunkler, Rhyc, 5-8-8-6- ; 27   
8. 48888, , Henry Proud, NERYC, 10-4-7-7- ; 28   
9. 156685, , Colin Ward, TAYC, 7-11-9-10- ; 37   
10. 132899, Wind Dancer, Alex Walters, NERYC, 8-9-10-12- ; 39   
11. 178575, , Madison Norris, TAYC, 11-10-11-9- ; 41   
12. 187349, , Andrew Malinowski, LYC, 13-14-12-11- ; 50   
13. 157945, , Morgan Essex, NERYC, 14-13-13-14- ; 54   
14. 169617, , Emma Johnson, TAYC, 12-12-15-16- ; 55   
15. 2009, , christopher murray, neryc, 17-17-14-13- ; 61   
16. 143980, , Emily Ranson, TAYC, 15-16-16-15- ; 62   
17. 82924, , Alexis Fulton, MRYC, 16-15-17-17- ; 65   
 



Green Fleet Opti (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 06, 2015 1:20:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (31 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20616, Seaglass, Ava Arepally, TAYC, 4-1-2-7- ; 14   
2. 14888, Orca, R. Patrick Gallagher, TAYC, 1-2-1-14- ; 18   
3. 15113, , Tyler focht, MRYC, 3-7-9-1- ; 20   
4. 8484, Roadrunner, Nathan Jensen, NERYC, 9-6-4-2- ; 21   
5. 16510, , Ahmed Ezzaki, MRYC, 5-5-10-4- ; 24   
6. 16039, , Sydney Astle, TAYC, 6-18-3-3- ; 30   
7. 10417, , Russell DeLashmutt, TAYC, 7-8-7-11- ; 33   
8. 11532, , Brooke Bogdan, NERYC, 2-12-12-8- ; 34   
9. 20615, Black Squirrel, Matthew Periconi, TAYC, 11-4-19-6- ; 40   
10. 15811, FLossie, Hayden Gibbons-Neff, TAYC, 8-10-18-13- ; 49   
11. 11, , Jake Dinsel, NERYC, 17-15-8-16- ; 56T   
12. 9340, Danger Mouse, Anastasia Wrightson, TAYC, 15-11-15-15- ; 56T   
13. 341, , Katrina Surcel-Debes, BCSC, 10-21-16-10- ; 57   
14. 9499, , jOSEPH COALE, myrc, 14-14-21-9- ; 58   
15. 3, , Isabela Hillmann, MRYC, 12-25-5-23- ; 65   
16. 15202, Jaws, Spencer Parish, TAYC, 21-20-6-20- ; 67   
17. 15521, , Nate Coates, MRYC, 24-17-17-12- ; 70   
18. 14714, Opti-Goose, Tara Randall, MRYC, 16-19-11-27- ; 73   
19. 302, , Luca Miller, LYC, 23-16-13-22- ; 74   
20. 4137, spar wars, James Ronayne, miles river yacht club, 25-9-22-19- ; 75   
21. 7028, , Graham Richards, TAYC, 26-13-20-21- ; 80   
22. 12215, Zoo Jr, Chiara Kalinski, Tayc, 19-23-26-24- ; 92   
23. 2801, OPTI, Sofia Flynn, MRYC, 20-22-25-26- ; 93   
24. 19740, OPTI, Isabel Flynn, MRYC, 22-27-27-18- ; 94T   
25. 8040, , Julia Kozlowski, BCSC, 18-28-23-25- ; 94T   
26. 1, , J.T. Lizewski, MRYC, 29-26-24-17- ; 96   
27. 12272, 11, Michael Yost, MRYC, 28-29-28-28- ; 113   
28. 3932, Freedom, James Deerin, MRYC, 30-30-29-29- ; 118   
29. 1224, , Finlay Proud, NERYC, 27-24-34/DNF-34/DNF- ; 119   
30. 5436, Opti Green, Christopher (CJ) Burger, MRYC, 34/DNF-34/DNF-34/DNF-34/DNF- ; 136T   
31. 11218, Sizzle, Graeleigh Jones, TAYC, 34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNF-34/DNF- ; 136T   
 



Division: Red (1 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1, , Kiki Harris[Red], RHYC, 34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC- ; 136   
 



Division: White (1 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18996, , Benny Hasenberg[White], MRYC, 13-3-14-5- ; 35   
 



Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 06, 2015 2:14:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (16 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19976, Orion, Skylor Sweet[Blue], NERYC, 6-2-7-1- ; 16   
2. 8467, Seabiscut, Adison Parish[Blue], TAYC, 4-11-8-17- ; 40   
3. 11618, Nic Nak, Nicole Witter[Blue], TAYC, 18-9-4-24- ; 55T   
4. 2, , Robert Shand[Blue], NERYC, 21-4-17-13- ; 55T   
5. 6735, Mischief, Alex Hergan[Blue], NERYC, 20-8-11-28- ; 67   
6. 11556, , Graydon Dinsel[Blue], NERYC, 23-12-28-6- ; 69   
7. 40, , Ellie Hasenberg[Blue], MRYC, 24-15-24-7- ; 70   
8. 20622, , Walter Ralph[Blue], TAYC, 13-18-23-21- ; 75   
9. 19137, , Gavin Bogdan[Blue], NERYC, 19-22-26-14- ; 81   
10. 13975, Scoot, William Wrightson[Blue], TAYC, 16-21-18-29- ; 84   
11. 15345, Dyer Straits, Paul Dyer, Jr.[Blue], MRYC, 25-27-32-23- ; 107   
12. 12203, Cookie, Nelson DeVries[Blue], MRYC, 32-29-30-20- ; 111   
13. 18369, EZ Breezy, Katie Yost[Blue], MRYC, 33-30-25-32- ; 120   
14. 3022, , Aiden Bowman[Blue], LYC, 34-24-29-34- ; 121   
15. 20618, , Greta Schneider[Blue], TAYC, 29-36/DSQ-27-30- ; 122   
16. 7884, , Edward Schaefer[Blue], MRYC, 31-31-33-33- ; 128   
 



Division: Red (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14144, Orange Crush, Andrew Witter[Red], TAYC, 2-1-2-4- ; 9   
2. 11191, sea bird, Mark Bourdin[Red], TAYC, 1-3-1-9- ; 14   
3. 14590, , Ian Ronald[Red], NERYC, 8-6-5-11- ; 30   
4. 18361, ASIRE II, Ryan Stephens[Red], TAYC, 14-13-12-10- ; 49   
5. 4180, Escpe Velocity, Chris Trentham[Red], NERYC, 12-26-15-3- ; 56T   
6. 7529, , Maxwell Hetherington-Young[Red], MRYC/Winchester Boat Club, 15-16-9-16- ; 56T   
7. 6966, , Lauren ONeill[Red], NERYC, 11-5-16-31- ; 63   
8. 11660, , Diana Berk[Red], Miles River Yacht Club, 17-23-19-19- ; 78   
9. 9564, 48, Aidan Auel[Red], MRYC, 10-28-22-25- ; 85   
 



Division: White (10 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 15924, , Willem DeSimone[White], Tred Avon Yacht Club, 3-10-3-5- ; 21   
2. 8, Cam Neely, Thomas Sitzmann[White], SSA, 7-7-13-2- ; 29   
3. 14645, JAWS, Paget Kellogg[White], TAYC, 5-14-10-26- ; 55   
4. 16064, , Philip Ralph[White], TAYC, 9-20-21-8- ; 58   
5. 3549, TBD, Anna Lesher[White], MRYC, 22-17-6-15- ; 60   
6. 16024, , Alden Smallwood[White], MRYC, 26-19-14-12- ; 71   
7. 12777, CHOP CHOP, Catherine Langston[White], MRYC, 28-25-20-22- ; 95   
8. 3021, , Bailey Fletcher[White], LYC, 30-32-31-27- ; 120   
9. 7434, ---, Jack Deerin[White], MRYC, 35-36/DSQ-34-18- ; 123   
10. 18706, , Will Donald[White], TAYC, 27-36/DNF-36/DNF-36/DNF- ; 135   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network