Elvstrom Zellerbach Regatta
St. Francis Yacht Club | May 02-03, 2015

5O5 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 03, 2015 6:05:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
9106   Blue Boat   Mike Martin    StFYC / NHYC   [4]   1   1   3   1   1   7  
1  
2  
8714   Black Boat   Michael Menninger    StFYC / NHYC   1   2   2   1   2   [14/RET]   8  
2  
3  
9080   Long Shoremen caused tour   Howard Hamlin    NHYC / ABYC   2   3   [6]   2   3   3   13  
3  
4  
9082   Miracle   Jeff Miller    SCYC   3   [5]   3   5   5   4   20  
4  
5  
9042   Stimulus Package   JB Turney    StFYC   5   4   4   [6]   6   2   21  
5  
6  
8554      Adam Roberts    SDYC   [7]   6   5   4   4   5   24  
6  
7  
7875   Oxford Comma   Harrison Turner    St. Francis Yacht Club   6   8   [14/DNC]   8   7   7   36  
7  
8  
8084   Rob's Old Boat   Aaron Ross    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   8   [10]   7   7   9   6   37  
8  
9  
9091      Dan Esdorn    St FYC   [9]   9   8   9   8   8   42  
9  
10  
9004   Walk The Line   Eben Russell    MPYC   10   7   9/DNF   10   [14/RET]   9   45  
10  
11  
7069   Tiburon   Ian O'Leart    Byc   11   11   [14/DNC]   11   11/DNF   14/DNC   58  
11  
12  
8559      Cory Schillaci    None   12/DNF   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   12   10   14/DNC   62  
12  
13  
9115   IO Integration   Mike Holt    Santa Cruz YC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   70  
13  
 



F18 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 03, 2015 4:54:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1720   Aurora   Phillip Meredith    Sequoia YC   1   1   2   2   [8/RET]   1   7  
1  
2  
376   Kaos vs. Control   Charles Froeb    SFYC   2   2   [8/DNC]   3   1   2   10  
2  
3  
1544   Nacrartemis   Michel Kermarec    Ecole de Voile Rochelaise   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   1   4   2   3   18  
3  
4  
USA 90      Ben Lamond    Sequoia YC   3   3   4/DNF   1   [8/RET]   8/DNC   19  
4  
5  
1608   NACRA   Mikey Howser    Santa Cruz   5   4   3   6/DNF   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   26  
5  
6  
1609   Double Trouble   Matthaeus Leitner    Cal Sailing Club   4   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   5   8/DNC   8/DNC   33  
6  
7  
5150   Capricorn   Richard Vilvens    SF F18   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   40  
7  
 



Laser Radial (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 03, 2015 5:04:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
187293   SFYC club equipment   Jack Barton    SFYC   [4]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
203960   Treadstone   Andrew Holdsworth    StFYC   [6]   2   2   3   4   2   13  
2  
3  
199295   No Excuses   Walt Spevak    Okoboji YC   [7]   3   4   2   2   3   14  
3  
4  
198379   Left Shark   david lapier    --   1   [6]   3   4   5   4   17  
4  
5  
188888   Downspeed Manuever   Kurt Wessels    StFYC   2   [9]   7   5   3   6   23  
5  
6  
206170      Rob Hodson    WSC   [8]   5   5   6   6   5   27  
6  
7  
179518   Back From The Future   Chris Boome    St.FYC   5   4   6   7   8   [16/DNC]   30  
7  
8  
189740   greased lightning   Richard Leland    ilca   3   7   [16/DNC]   8   7   7   32  
8  
9  
192948      Robbie O'Brien    BYC, Howth YC , CAF   [14]   10   9   9   9   8   45  
9  
10  
183838      Sumner Strumph    StFYC   10   8   8   10   10   [16/DNC]   46  
10  
11  
199951      David Bushnell    -   11   11   10   13/DNF   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   61T  
11  
12  
165912   TBD   Cooper LaRhette    EYC   13   13   11/DNF   12   12   [16/DNC]   61T  
12  
13  
178818      Ryter Ullrich    Encinal Yacht Club   12   12   [16/DNC]   11   11   16/DNC   62  
13  
14  
1   crewless 2   Packy Davis    stfyc   9   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   73  
14  
15  
171638   Because I'm happy 😊   Stephen Aguilar    Folsom Lake Y.C.   15   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   79  
15  
 



Laser Standard (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 03, 2015 5:04:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
199187   Christine Robin   Tracy Usher    St Francis Yacht Club   2   [7]   2   2   1   1   8  
1  
2  
199793   199793   Rodion Mazin    ABYC/USCG   [6]   1   4   1   5   3   14  
2  
3  
187317   Misery Stick   Charlie Buckingham    NHYC/LYC   3   3   3   4   4   [6]   17  
3  
4  
173666   Behind the Line   Mike Bishop    StFYC   4   2   1   6   [8]   5   18  
4  
5  
194247      Michael Levy    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   1   [8]   6   8   2   4   21T  
5  
6  
167136   Seaweed Magnet   Emilio Castelli    Santa Rosa Sailing Club   5   6   5   3   [7]   2   21T  
6  
7  
196815   love this shift   Ben Rohr    Encinal Yacht Club   [10]   9   7   7   3   7   33  
7  
8  
199359      Will Benedict    -   8   5   8   5   [11]   8   34  
8  
9  
208068   Double Down II   Parker Dittmore    StFYC / SFYC   [11]   4   9   11   10   9   43  
9  
10  
177038   Misery Stick II   Harry Schmidt    SFYC   9   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   10   6   10   49T  
10  
11  
199564   Afternoon Delight   Nick Cave    Lake Washington Sailing Club   7   10   [14/DNC]   9   9   14/DNC   49T  
11  
12  
175130      Peter Strumph    none   12   11   [14/DNC]   12   14/DNC   14/DNC   63  
12  
13  
179426   Dean Wormer Was Wrong   Stephen Orosz    SSC   13   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   69  
13  
 



420 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 03, 2015 5:00:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
6795      Lawson Willard    StFYC   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
6796   Harmony   Gwyneth Dunlevy    St. Francis Yacht Club   1   2   2   [6]   2   2   9  
2  
3  
6798   Not So Slim Sheady   Nolan Van Dine    St. Francis Yacht club   4   5   4   2   4   [14/DNC]   19  
3  
4  
7336   Gigi   Drake Hayes    EYC   [5]   4   3   5   5   4   21  
4  
5  
6892   S.S. Barry Kuhn   J. Noble Reynoso    San Francisco /Saint Francis   7   8   [14/DNC]   4   6   6   31  
5  
6  
6799   Splash Brothers   Michael Tellini    StFYC   6   7   5   [12/DNF]   9   5   32  
6  
7  
5803   PYSF 420   Sam Reynolds    PYSF   8   6   6   [10]   7   8   35  
7  
8  
1869   SFYC 420   Dylan Meade    SFYC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   3   3   3   37  
8  
9  
7226      Thomas Samuels    PYSF Sequoia yacht club   [14/OCS]   10   7   7   10/DNF   14/DNC   48  
9  
10  
7335   TBD   Aitor Iriso    EYC   [14/OCS]   3   14/DNC   8   10/DNF   14/DNC   49  
10  
11  
88   Woodside High School   Joseph Politi    PYSF   3   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   9   10/DNF   14/DNC   50T  
11  
12  
6800   tbd   Simon Boeger    EYC   10   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   11   8   7   50T  
12  
13  
6436      Albert Zhao    PYSF   9   9   [14/DNC]   12/DNF   10/DNF   14/DNC   54  
13  
 



Formula Windsurf (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 03, 2015 6:43:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
44      Eric Christianson    -   2   1   1   1   2   [4]   7  
1  
2  
GBR451   Starboard 2015   Xavier Ferlet    UKWA   3   [7/DNC]   3   5/DNF   1   1   13T  
2  
3  
us13   electric banana   tom purcell    presidio   1   3   2   [7/DNC]   4   3   13T  
3  
4  
USA-882   F4   Al Mirel    StFYC   [4]   2   4   2   3   2   13T  
4  
5  
a   JayPee   Soheil Zahedi    Hurricane Gulch YC   6   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   3   5   5   26  
5  
6  
4      Steve Bodner    Stfyc   5   4   [7/DNC]   4   7/DNC   7/DNC   27  
6  
 



Hydrofoil Kite (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 07, 2015 12:53:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
11   Red right   Nico Landauer    SDYC   [16/DNC]   1   1   1   1   3   7  
1  
2  
34      Eric Due    STFYC   1   3   2   [5]   3   1   10  
2  
3  
25   F4   chip wasson    member   [3]   2   3   2   2   2   11  
3  
4  
42   Flying Spaghetti Monster   Ariel Poler    StFYC   2   4   4   [7]   5   5   20  
4  
5  
14   the bullet   Daniela Moroz    St.FYC   4   7   [8]   3   4   6   24  
5  
6  
31   Kevin Growney   Kevin Growney    Kevin Growney   6   6   5   6   [7]   7   30  
6  
7  
15   Heady's Handmedown   William Morris    SFYC   [16/DNC]   8/DNF   7   8   8   8   39  
7  
8  
46      Nick Levi    Chernomoretz   8   8/TLE   [10]   10   9   9   44  
8  
9  
47   miljacka3   Amil Kabil    oakland yacht club   7   8/TLE   9   [11]   11   10   45  
9  
10  
13   The Magic Carpet   Geoff Headington    Stfyc   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   4   6   4   46  
10  
11  
44   Monsignor   Felix Louis N'Jai    NA   9   8/TLE   [16/DNC]   9   10   11   47  
11  
12  
1   iCrashalot   erika heineken    StFYC / Crissy Field YC   5   5   6   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   48  
12  
13  
24   Nostromo   Peter Grendler       [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   12/DNF   16/DNC   76  
13  
14  
55   Channel slayer   John Tilney    Sftyc   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   80  
14  
 



29er (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 03, 2015 4:54:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1048   Impetuous   Neil Marcellini    Richmond Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
599      Jack Sutter    RYC/StFYC   4/DNF   3/DNF   [7/DNC]   2   2   2   13  
2  
3  
219   SWAG   Hannah Baylis    StFYC/SFYC   3   2   [7/DNC]   4/TLE   4   7/DNC   20  
3  
4  
294      Andrew Klotz    richmond yacht club   2   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   3   3   7/DNC   22  
4  
5  
2941   Love Boat   William Sutton IV    Richmond Yacht Club   4/DNF   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   4/DNF   7/DNC   7/DNC   29T  
5  
5  
899      Hunter (Cazzie) Cutting    Richmond Yacht Club   4/DNF   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   4/DNF   7/DNC   7/DNC   29T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network