38th Annual Oceanside to Southwestern Yacht Race
SWYC / OYC | May 24, 2015

PHRF 1 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 27, 2015 12:35:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 69152, Sta, Alec Oberschmidt, SWYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 52006, Bud, Victor Wild, SDYC, 2- ; 2   
 



PHRF 2 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 01, 2015 4:45:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 56605, MOSH PIT, Matt Anderson, SWYC/CRA, 1- ; 1   
2. 56606, Habanero, Larry Andrews, Southwestern, 2- ; 2   
3. 56048, Innocent Merriment, John Lyon, sdyc, 3- ; 3   
 



PHRF 3 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 27, 2015 12:35:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 10, splendor, dennis conner, sdyc, 1- ; 1   
2. 46307, El SueƱo, Brad Alberts, CRA/SWYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 42733, Maleficent, Christopher Bennett, CRA, 3- ; 3   
4. 56410, Briar Rose, Les Linkogle, OYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 51504, Silhouette, Warren Gross, SDYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 46961, ANDIAMO, Robert Pace, CORTEZ RACING ASSOCIATION, 6- ; 6   
7. 43513, B'Quest, Keith Ericson, CRA, 7- ; 7   
8. 77390, HOUN DAWG, Drew Niedringhaus, SGYC, CRA, 8- ; 8   
 



PHRF 4 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 27, 2015 12:35:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 56194, POCO LOCO, Michael/Kathy Roach, SWYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 37600, Masquerade, Mick Moore, PLYC / SGYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 27, maistro, Plamen Yanakiev, CRA, 3- ; 3   
4. 46485, Blackadder, David Cattle, cra, 4- ; 4   
5. 46447, Sea Maiden, Carolyn/Sandra Sherman, SWYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 87230, Fired Up, Mark Thaidigsman, NYCSD, 6- ; 6   
7. 433, Mad Hatter, Robert Noe, CRA\MBYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 87268, Blind Squirrel, William Posner, CRA, 8- ; 8   
9. 77845, SCHOCK N AWE, Sal Ortiz, Cra, 9- ; 9   
10. 67605, Obsession, Les George, Oceanside Yacht club, 10- ; 10   
11. 97467, Paladin, Van Hughes, CCYC, 11- ; 11   
12. 56872, green flash, jim morgan, oyc, 12- ; 12   
 



PHRF 5 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 27, 2015 12:35:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3017, Cimarron, David & Robin Basham, PLYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 56403, Rio Del Mar, Peter Blake, SWYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 97628, FIASCO II, Joe Saad, CRA, 3- ; 3   
4. 46865, K.I.S.S., Curt Snyder, nycsd, 4- ; 4   
 



PHRF 8 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 27, 2015 12:35:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 27030, F BOMB, Lawrence Adams, SDYC, 2/DNC- ; 2   
 



Open (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 27, 2015 12:35:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 97115, CECI, DAVID WHITE, MBYC, 1- ; 1   
 



SWRF (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 27, 2015 12:35:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 60436, Cheap Thrills, Michael Johnston, SWYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 56502, Lagniappe, Don Garber, SWYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 41077, Comfort Zone, Anthony Michael, Southwestern Yacht Club, 3- ; 3   
4. 56691, Pandora, Richard Hosker, southwestern, 4- ; 4   
5. 56678, SEAYA, Michael McNabb, SWYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 60391, Mi Juguete, Ron Bush, Southwestern Yacht Club, 6- ; 6   
 



J120 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 27, 2015 12:35:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 51201, J Almighty, Mike Hatch, SDYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 28596, CC Rider, Charles Nichols, SDYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 46714, Pole Dancer, Tom & Terri Manok, OYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 46996, caper, John Laun, San Diego Yacht Club, 4- ; 4   
5. 46604, Mad Men, Fred Delaney, SDYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 46217, Hasl Free, Rudolph Hasl, SDYC, 6- ; 6   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network