21st Annual Opti Regatta
Stage Harbor Yacht Club | July 09, 2015

Opti Championship (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 09, 2015 1:42:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
20123   Hayden Earl [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
20956   Colman Schofield [Blue]   Wianno   [3]   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
16778   Timothy Hibben [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club   2   3   5   6   [11]   3   19  
3  
4  
12458   Jack Welburn [Blue]   Stonehorse Yacht Club   4   4   [14]   10   4   5   27  
4  
5  
21068   Katelyn McGauley [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   9   10   3   4   3   [21]   29  
5  
6  
14967   Conrad Schofield [White]   AYC   7   5   6   [13]   8   6   32  
6  
7  
8696   Joshua Dillon [Blue]   WDYC   5   8   8   9   10   [12]   40  
7  
8  
12662   Jack Szymanski [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   10   20   4   5   6   [22]   45  
8  
9  
14980   Emma Sullivan [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   6   7   [21]   15   7   13   48  
9  
10  
11353   Walter Sullivan [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   [14]   11   12   11   13   4   51  
10  
11  
16887   Cody Lamoreux [White]   Chatham Yacht Club   23   6   15   8   5   [27]   57  
11  
12  
14399   Sophia Peck [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   15   14   [17]   7   16   7   59  
12  
13  
12875   Luke Gearin [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club   12   [23]   9   19   12   8   60T  
13  
14  
21476   Ryan McGauley [White]   Chatham Yacht Club   13   12   10   16   [25]   9   60T  
14  
15  
1668   katie evans [Blue]   stage harbor yacht club   [28]   19   11   3   18   14   65  
15  
16  
19885   Schuyler Bartlett [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   8   9   18   14   [26]   19   68  
16  
17  
12924   Tucker Lamoreux [White]   Chatham Yacht Club   [20]   13   13   12   17   17   72  
17  
18  
9849   Nicholas Dreyer [Blue]   FYC   11   18   [24]   22   9   15   75  
18  
19  
15451   Rachel Camp [Red]   Falmouth Yacht Club   21   [24]   16   17   22   10   86  
19  
20  
12552   pierce sullivan [Blue]   stone horse Yacht Club   16   [27]   7   24   21   24   92  
20  
21  
9588   Margaret Dickson [Red]   Chatham   17   15   20   [23]   23   18   93  
21  
22  
16   Henry Hearle [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   24   [26]   25   21   14   16   100  
22  
23  
1000   Beth Kelly [Blue]   Stone Horse   [29]   17   27   18   15   25   102T  
23  
24  
5474   PETER VISCO [Blue]   STONE HORSE YACHT CLUB   [30]   16   19   20   27   20   102T  
24  
25  
6898   Zachary Earnshaw [White]   WDYC   19   [31]   23   27   30   11   110  
25  
26  
7797   Sophie Maggioni [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   27   22   22   26   20   [29]   117  
26  
27  
11691   Addison Hyde [Blue]   Stage Harbor   18   [28]   28   28   19   26   119  
27  
28  
22739   Hunter Steegstra [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   22   21   [30]   29   24   28   124  
28  
29  
21167   Maria Medeiros [Blue]   Falmouth Yacht Club   26   25   26   25   [28]   23   125  
29  
30  
20784   Ella Grainger [White]   CYC   25   29   29   30   [31]   30   143  
30  
31  
10851   Grace Gunsalus [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   [31]   30   31   31   29   31   152  
31  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network