21st Annual Opti Regatta
Stage Harbor Yacht Club | July 09, 2015

Opti Green (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 09, 2015 1:26:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17841, william lucy, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 1-1-1-[2]-1-1- ; 5   
2. 8003, Michael Callahan, West Dennis Yacht Club, 3-4-2-6-2-[9]- ; 17T   
3. 11053, Ashley Quinn, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 5-[9]-3-4-3-2- ; 17T   
4. 14, Maggie Donahue, SHYC, 4-[7]-7-3-6-3- ; 23   
5. 6134, Sophia McManus, Wianno, 2-5-[12]-1-5-12- ; 25T   
6. 19892, Anna Corney, WDYC, 6-2-8-5-4-[10]- ; 25T   
7. 9592, Will Hurd, West Dennis YC, [14]-3-4-7-9-7- ; 30   
8. 1115, Sarah Leary, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 7-12-[16]-8-12-5- ; 44   
9. 24, Shep Hearle, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 8-8-9-9-[13]-13- ; 47   
10. 20, Drew Donahue, SHYC, 16-10-[17]-10-8-4- ; 48   
11. 19, william Finney, stage harbor yacht club, 12-[14]-5-13-11-8- ; 49   
12. 13323, Maggie Forger, SHYC, 11-[16]-10-11-7-14- ; 53   
13. 21607, Charles ("Chad") Bartlett, Chatham Yacht Club, [18]-13-18-15-10-6- ; 62   
14. 17, Ryan Smith, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 13-[15]-14-12-15-11- ; 65   
15. 18722, Caitlin Fitzmaurice, Chatham Yacht Club, 10-6-6-[23/DNS]-23/DNS-23/DNS- ; 68   
16. 20782, Courtney Fitzmaurice, Chatham Yacht Club, 9-11-11-[23/DNS]-23/DNS-23/DNS- ; 77T   
17. 14569, Charlie Driscoll, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 17-17-15-14-14-[23/DSQ]- ; 77T   
18. 12, Michael Lindberg, SHYC, 15-18-13-[23/DNF]-23/DNS-23/DNS- ; 92   
19. 13537, Bowman Rhinesmith, Chatham Yacht Club, 19-19-[23/DNF]-16-23/DNS-23/DNS- ; 100   
20. 18802, Margaux Angelino, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 20-[23/DNS]-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS- ; 112   
21. 18676, Jeb Bartlett, shyc, [23/DNF]-23/DNF-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS- ; 115T   
22. 8054, Hadley Earl, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, [23/DNF]-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS- ; 115T   
 



Opti Championship (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 09, 2015 1:42:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20123, Hayden Earl[Blue], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, [1]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 20956, Colman Schofield[Blue], Wianno, [3]-2-2-2-2-2- ; 10   
3. 16778, Timothy Hibben[Blue], Wianno Yacht Club, 2-3-5-6-[11]-3- ; 19   
4. 12458, Jack Welburn[Blue], Stonehorse Yacht Club, 4-4-[14]-10-4-5- ; 27   
5. 21068, Katelyn McGauley[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 9-10-3-4-3-[21]- ; 29   
6. 14967, Conrad Schofield[White], AYC, 7-5-6-[13]-8-6- ; 32   
7. 8696, Joshua Dillon[Blue], WDYC, 5-8-8-9-10-[12]- ; 40   
8. 12662, Jack Szymanski[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 10-20-4-5-6-[22]- ; 45   
9. 14980, Emma Sullivan[Red], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 6-7-[21]-15-7-13- ; 48   
10. 11353, Walter Sullivan[Blue], West Dennis Yacht Club, [14]-11-12-11-13-4- ; 51   
11. 16887, Cody Lamoreux[White], Chatham Yacht Club, 23-6-15-8-5-[27]- ; 57   
12. 14399, Sophia Peck[Blue], West Dennis Yacht Club, 15-14-[17]-7-16-7- ; 59   
13. 12875, Luke Gearin[Blue], Wianno Yacht Club, 12-[23]-9-19-12-8- ; 60T   
14. 21476, Ryan McGauley[White], Chatham Yacht Club, 13-12-10-16-[25]-9- ; 60T   
15. 1668, katie evans[Blue], stage harbor yacht club, [28]-19-11-3-18-14- ; 65   
16. 19885, Schuyler Bartlett[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 8-9-18-14-[26]-19- ; 68   
17. 12924, Tucker Lamoreux[White], Chatham Yacht Club, [20]-13-13-12-17-17- ; 72   
18. 9849, Nicholas Dreyer[Blue], FYC, 11-18-[24]-22-9-15- ; 75   
19. 15451, Rachel Camp[Red], Falmouth Yacht Club, 21-[24]-16-17-22-10- ; 86   
20. 12552, pierce sullivan[Blue], stone horse Yacht Club, 16-[27]-7-24-21-24- ; 92   
21. 9588, Margaret Dickson[Red], Chatham, 17-15-20-[23]-23-18- ; 93   
22. 16, Henry Hearle[Red], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 24-[26]-25-21-14-16- ; 100   
23. 1000, Beth Kelly[Blue], Stone Horse, [29]-17-27-18-15-25- ; 102T   
24. 5474, PETER VISCO[Blue], STONE HORSE YACHT CLUB, [30]-16-19-20-27-20- ; 102T   
25. 6898, Zachary Earnshaw[White], WDYC, 19-[31]-23-27-30-11- ; 110   
26. 7797, Sophie Maggioni[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 27-22-22-26-20-[29]- ; 117   
27. 11691, Addison Hyde[Blue], Stage Harbor, 18-[28]-28-28-19-26- ; 119   
28. 22739, Hunter Steegstra[Blue], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 22-21-[30]-29-24-28- ; 124   
29. 21167, Maria Medeiros[Blue], Falmouth Yacht Club, 26-25-26-25-[28]-23- ; 125   
30. 20784, Ella Grainger[White], CYC, 25-29-29-30-[31]-30- ; 143   
31. 10851, Grace Gunsalus[Red], Chatham Yacht Club, [31]-30-31-31-29-31- ; 152   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network