ILYA MC Scow Invitational Regatta
Nagawicka Lake Yacht Club | July 09-12, 2015

MC Scow (32 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 12, 2015 12:32:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
1881      Bruce Gallagher [Master]   Pine Lake   8   7   6   2   23  
1  
2  
2351      Mitch Moylan [Master]   Pewaukee   10   1   9   4   24  
2  
3  
2439      Bill Bischoff    Pine   12   5   3   5   25  
3  
4  
2338      Bruce Rosenheimer [Master]   Pine   3   8   7   8   26  
4  
5  
2381      Mike Gehl    Pine Lake   2   16   4   7   29  
5  
6  
2456      Timothy Fredman [Grand Master]   Pine Lake Yacht Club   15   4   1   10   30  
6  
7  
2418      Kelly Reese-Hirn /
Ellie Hirn  
Geneva/    13   2   8   16   39T  
7  
8  
2639   kingfisher   Jim Gluek [Master]/
Deb Gluek  
pewaukee/    7   11   18   3   39T  
8  
9  
2229   zig zag   Stefan Schmidt [Grand Master]   Mendota   1   6   10   24   41  
9  
10  
1804   MOJO   G Sternaman [Master]/
Dougie Powers  
Nagawicka/    21   10   11   9   51  
10  
11  
1987   Mack the Knife   Noel Neuman [Master]   UMYC   14   3   25   12   54  
11  
12  
2169      Ryan Grosch [Junior]   Lake Harriet Yacht Club   16   26   12   1   55  
12  
13  
1562   Unknown Variable   John Paul Munich [Junior]   Nagawicka Lake Yacht Club   20   12   19   6   57T  
13  
14  
1930   Mo   Bill Best [Grand Master]   cedar lake   11   9   22   15   57T  
14  
15  
1830      Ethan Heinze [Junior]   Nagawicka   17   17   5   19   58  
15  
16  
2621   Whistle'n   Dan Quiram [Master]   Pewaukee   18   13   14   14   59  
16  
17  
2081      Michele Heinze /
Carson Heinze  
Nagawicka/    5   21   21   13   60  
17  
18  
2277      Terry Mestan [Grand Master]   CLYC   22   14   2   23   61  
18  
19  
2256   There's A Way   Will Rosenheimer    Pine   6   25   23   11   65  
19  
20  
1934   White Rushin'   Jeff Moylan [Master]/
Cyndy Moylan  
Nagawicka Lake Yacht Club/    4   20   24   22   70  
20  
21  
2580   Hot Mess   David Perrigo [Master]   Pewaukee   25   15   15   18   73  
21  
22  
2089      Mark Schimenz [Grand Master]   Nagawicka   24   23   13   17   77  
22  
23  
2211      David Ebel
Mary Kay Hajinian [Master]  
None   27   22   16   21   86  
23  
24  
2015      Al Haeger [Grand Master]   Beulah   19   18   17   33/DNF   87  
24  
25  
1065      Timothy Jr. Cleary    Nagawicka Lake Yacht Club   23   19   28   20   90  
25  
26  
2320   Ripped   Harry Whittenburg-Nelsen [Junior]/
Nancy Whitteburg  
Okoboji Yacht Club/    9   27   31   27   94  
26  
27  
2602   Annie of Glattfelden   Rod Anliker [Master]/
Anne Anliker  
DLYC/    29   24   27   28   108  
27  
28  
2295      Tom Tegeder    Nagawicka   31   30   26   25   112  
28  
29  
1555   Nickawicka 2   Nicole Prodoehl    Nagawicka Lake Yacht Club   26   28   30   29   113  
29  
30  
2622   Aries   Christopher Gannon [Master]   Lake Geneva   30   29   29   26   114  
30  
31  
1820      Nancy Tegeder /
Marissa/Jack Tegeder  
Nagawicka/    32   33/DNF   20   30   115  
31  
32  
2536      Todd Faulkner [Grand Master]   powers lake yacht club   28   33/DNF   33/DNS   33/DNS   127  
32  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network