2015 Commodore Juby Wynne Memorial One-Design Regatta
Southern Yacht Club | May 23-24, 2015in

Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Flying Scot (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 24, 2015 1:17:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
2260   Doghouse Fishing Team   RJ Trejo   NOYC   2   1   1   2   1   7  
1  
2  
29   Fats   Benz Faget   SYC/NOYC   1   2   2   1   2   8  
2  
3  
5510   Bateau Bleu   Larry Taggart   Southern Yacht Club   4   3   4   4   3   18  
3  
4  
5945   It's Never Too Late   Nancy Claypool   SYC   3   4   3   5   8/DNF   23T  
4  
5  
23      Brian Doyle   Southern Yacht Club   5   5   6   3   4   23T  
5  
6  
101   Excalibur   Ben Ryan   NOYC   7   6   8/DNS   6   5   32  
6  
7  
6046   Oh, Kay!   Albert Rees   Lake Arthur YC   6   7   5   8/DNC   8/DNC   34  
7  
 



J/22 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 24, 2015 1:59:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1043   Fast Company   Richard Heausler   BWYC   1   1   1   3/SCP   1   7  
1  
2  
1650   La Jolie Vie   David Loeb   NOYC   2   2   3   2   3   12  
2  
3  
663   Wizard   Chip Carpenter   Southern Yacht Club   4   4   2   3   2   15  
3  
4  
8   Whistling Wind III   Billy Marchal   Southern   3   3   7/DNS   7/DNC   7/DNC   27  
4  
5  
1081   Cayenne   Janice Griglack   Southern Yacht Club   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   35T  
5  
5  
539   Wavemaker   J. Dwight LeBlanc III   Southern Yacht Club   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   35T  
5  
 



J/30 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 24, 2015 1:18:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
33   Jalapeno   ken buhler   PYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
360   Hot Chocolate   Debby Grimm   SYC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
324   Toy Box   Neil Borne   NOYC   3   3   5/DNS   11  
3  
4  
26245   Zephyr V2.0   David Erwin   NOYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   15  
4  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 24, 2015 1:18:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Lightning (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 24, 2015 1:17:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
15211   Bandit   Lawrence Frost   SOUTHERN   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
15306      Jeanne Herman   Southern Yacht CLub   4   2   5   3   3   17  
2  
3  
14136   USA 14136   Benjamin Herman   Southern Yacht Club   7   7   4   2   2   22T  
3  
4  
15360   Crazy Ivan   Clarke Newman   Rush Creek YC   2   5   6   4   5   22T  
4  
5  
14777   I'd Rather Be Lucky   Laura Jeffers      3   3   2   6   11/DNF   25  
5  
6  
15201   Bob'Sled   Robert Bernhardt   Buccaneer   5   4   3   5   11/DNF   28  
6  
7  
15126      Steve Harris   Houston Yacht Club   6   6   11/DNS   11/DNF   4   38  
7  
8  
15329   Jethro Hull   Thomas Meric   Southern yacht club   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   55T  
8  
8  
TBA   TBA   Callender Herman, Jr   Southern Yacht Club   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   55T  
8  
8  
15449   cajun underwriting/Dazzler   marcus eagan   BWYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   55T  
8  
 



Melges 24 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 24, 2015 1:03:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
744   Blew Bayou2   John Van Landeghem   JYC/SYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
360   Revolution   Scott Sonnier   Southern YC   2   2   3   3   2   12  
2  
3  
544   Dansoux   John A Meade   SYC   3   3   2   2   3   13  
3  
4  
22   Tabasco   Jeremy Shapley   Grand Maumelle Sailing club   4   4   4   4   4   20  
4  
 



Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 24, 2015 1:03:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Optimist Adv (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 24, 2015 12:48:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
USA 20545      Michael Burns [Blue]   Pass Christian Yacht Club   1   1   1   [3]   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
16720      Emily Alfortish [Blue]   SYC   [6]   5   2   1   4   2   3   17T  
2  
3  
202222      Harrison Menszer [Blue]   SYC   4   2   3   2   2   [5]   4   17T  
3  
4  
20521      Sofia Diaz del Valle [Blue]   Pass Christian YC   5   7   6   6   3   7   [8]   34  
4  
5  
20221      Ellie Menszer [Blue]   SYC   [8]   8   7   8   5   6   5   39  
5  
6  
1889      Daniel Bent [Blue]   Southern Yacht Club   [11]   11   10   11   10   10   11   63  
6  
7  
14006      Claire Housey [Blue]   SYC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   84  
7  
 



Division: Red (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
16662      Scott Sonnier, Jr. [Red]   Southern YC   3   3   5   5   [6]   3   6   25  
1  
 



Division: White (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
12519   Spitfire   John Nick Lovell [White]   SYC   2   4   4   4   [7]   4   2   20  
1  
2  
10156   Sea Cat   Ashley Alfortish [White]   SYC   [10]   6   8   7   8   8   7   44  
2  
3  
15051      Cameron Mary [White]   SYC   9   9   [14/DNS]   9   9   9   10   55  
3  
4  
13568   Flying Egg   Emory Friend [White]   SYC   7   10   9   10   11   [14/DNF]   9   56  
4  
5  
21121   The Penguin   Walker Gordilo [White]   SYC   [12]   12   11   12   12   11   12   70  
5  
 



Rhodes 19 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 24, 2015 1:17:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1945   My Time   zane yoder   Fairhope   3   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
2642   Hallelujah   dwight leblanc jr   syc   1   3   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
2689   R U SIRIUS   Steve Salzer   SYC   2   2   3   6   3   16  
3  
4  
3136   Ghost   Tom Carville   SYC   4   5   4   3   8   24  
4  
5  
2547   Pog Ma Hon   Rick McGregor   SYC   5   7   6   5   4   27  
5  
6  
1433   Rode Hard   Jim Rogers   SYC   7   6   5   4   7   29  
6  
7  
342   DIXIE   ANDREW WILSON   SYC   6   4   7   8   5   30  
7  
8  
3242   Shiraz   Kevin Harris   syc   8   8   10/DNS   7   6   39  
8  
9  
1984/1787   CherryOnTop   john stassi   SYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   50  
9  
 



VX One (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 24, 2015 1:16:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
177   Fear the Hoe   Donovan Brennan   NOYC   1   1   2   2   2   8  
1  
2  
125      Will Brennan   NOYC   3   3   1   1   1   9  
2  
3  
150      Chris Wientjes   NOYC   2   2   3   3   5/DNF   15  
3  
4  
17   Rumpshaker   Rob Rogers   SYC   4   5/DNF   4   5/DNF   3   21  
4  
 



MC Scow (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 23, 2015 6:13:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1370   MC13701   Mont Echols III   SYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
1226   Cardinal   Joel Derby   SYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
13701   MC1370   Anna Mayo   Savannah   6/DNC   3   9  
3  
4  
895   MC895   Jeffery Olivier   None   6/DNF   6/DNS   12T  
4  
4  
502   Blue Jay   Mont Echols IV   SYC   6/DNF   6/DNS   12T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network