2007 Rolex Miami OCR
US SAILING | January 21-December 31, 1969

2.4mR (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



470-Men (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



470-Women (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



49er (47 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Finn (49 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Laser (114 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Laser Radial (69 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



RS-X Men (44 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



RS-X Women (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



SKUD-18 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Sonar (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 22, 2007 1:58:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 674   Valiant   Rick Doerr    Noroton YC   1   1  
1  
2  
IRL 694   shamrock   John Twomey    Kinsale YC   2   2  
2  
3  
GBR 7021   REPOSTE   Dan Parsons    WHITSTABLE YC   3   3  
3  
4  
GBR 702   CHIMERA   John Robertson    SUNDERLAND YC   4   4  
4  
5  
CAN 644      Ken Kelly    RVYC   5   5  
5  
6  
USA 777      Jennifer French    St. Petersburg Yacht Club   6   6  
6  
7  
USA 450   CVS/ pharmacy   Paul Callahan    New York Yacht Club   7   7  
7  
8  
USA 671   Dash   David Schroeder    Shake-a-Leg Miami; Team Paradise   8   8  
8  
9  
USA 757   Captain Hook   Albert Foster    Wayzata Yacht Club   9   9  
9  
10  
GRE 1   GREEK TRAGEDY   Vasilis Christoforou    H.Y.F.   10   10  
10  
11  
USA 513   Picture Perfect   Annette Bourbonniere    Sail Newport   11   11  
11  
12  
USA 458   BLEW BaYOU   Kerry Gruson    Shake-A-Leg Miami   12   12  
12  
13  
USA 571      Mike Hersey    Hyannis Yacht Club   13   13  
13  
14  
IRL 755   Sighaoith   Paul McCarthy    Kinsale Yacht Club   14   14  
14  
 



Star (68 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 22, 2007 1:58:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Tornado (43 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 22, 2007 1:58:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Yngling Women (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 22, 2007 4:16:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA 337      Sally Barkow    PLYC   3   1   4T  
1  
2  
GBR 12   Mirabaud   Sarah Ayton    Team Mirabaud   1   3   4T  
2  
3  
FIN 11   s/y cilimä   Silja Lehtinen    njk   2   2   4T  
3  
4  
GER 261      Ulrike Schuemann    VSaW Berlin   5   4   9  
4  
5  
USA 341   SPIDEY   Carol Cronin    SSA   6   5   11  
5  
6  
CAN 8      Kelly Hand    Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   4   10   14  
6  
7  
RUS 4      Anna Basalkina    RYF   8   8   16  
7  
8  
RUS 1      Vlada Ilienko    Moscow sailing school   11   6   17T  
8  
9  
FRA 8   Equipe de France Militaire   Anne-Claire Le Berre    Equipe de France Militaire   10   7   17T  
9  
10  
FIN 1   JingLing   Andrea Borenius    BS   12   9   21T  
10  
11  
GBR 16      Victoria Rawlinson    Parkstone Yacht Club   9   12   21T  
11  
12  
FRA 7      Anne Le Helley    SRR   7   15   22  
12  
13  
NZL 4   Top Energy   Sharon Ferris    Bay of Islands Yacht Club   13   11   24  
13  
14  
NOR 406      Siren Sundby    KNS   14   14   28  
14  
15  
CAN 34   Frank   Sarah Bury    Royal Canadian Yacht Club   16   13   29  
15  
16  
JPN 1   Citron   Yumiko Shige    GENKAI SAILING CLUB   15   16   31  
16  
17  
CAN 21      Anne Marie Shewfelt    National Yacht Club   19/OCS   17   36  
17  
18  
GRE 4   KYRA   Altani Danezi    NCCV/NCV   19/DNC   19/DNS   38  
18  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network