2015 Hingham Bay Junior Regatta
Hingham Yacht Club, Hingham MA |

Club 420 (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 09, 2015 4:41:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
7737   Michael Yorsz /
Will Costa  
Pleon/ Winchester Boat Club   2   7   1   1   2   13  
1  
2  
7340   Emma Montgomery /
Cecilia Moreira  
Pleon/ Cottage Parkk Yacht Club   1   4   5   2   3   15  
2  
3  
7741   Grant Adam /
Gavin Dowley  
Pleon/ Pleon   3   11   2   6   1   23T  
3  
4  
7746   Jed Bell /
Cameron Nelson  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club   4   5   7   3   4   23T  
4  
5  
6211   Joey Chomyn /
Parker Swanson  
Harraseeket Yacht Club/ hyc 420 race team member   7   3   4   5   5   24  
5  
6  
888   Joe Menesale /
Marisa Goolgasian  
Lincoln Maritime Center/ LMC   5   6   3   4   8   26  
6  
7  
6212   Griffin Primeau    Harraseeket/ Harraseeket
/ Harraseeket  
6   2   6   8   7   29  
7  
8  
6950   William Davis /
Gillian Winn  
MSA/ Manchester Sailing Association   8   1   12   7   6   34  
8  
9  
7753   Alec Mulkern /
Sarah Downey  
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   11   8   8   11   16   54  
9  
10  
1113   Matthew Dickey /
Jake Allen  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   9   15   11   13   10   58  
10  
11  
7496   Matt Bombard /
charlie denker  
Hingham Yacht Clubb/ Hingham Yacht Club   13   9   10   12   19   63  
11  
12  
6690   Sarah Hearns /
Seamus Conlon  
MSA/ MSA   10   14   13   14   13   64  
12  
13  
6215   Ashley Arruda /
Emma Goldberg-Courtney  
Harraseeket Yact Club/ Harraseeket Yacht Club   23   10   9   15   9   66  
13  
14  
81   Christopher Smith /
Stephanie Robinson  
Lincoln Maritime Center/ Lincoln Maritime Center   14   12   20   10   12   68  
14  
15  
7006   Kathryn Bresnahan /
Julia Jeffries  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   16   13   14   17   11   71  
15  
16  
88   Alexander Arnold /
Sam Braun  
Cohasset Sailing Club/ Cohasset Sailing Club   19   16   17   9   15   76  
16  
17  
3   Taylor Wolffer    Satuit Boat Club/ Satuit Boat Club
/ Satuit Boat Club
/ Satiate boat club  
12   21   15   16   14   78  
17  
18  
1686   Lily Keene /
Emma Ardizzoni  
Quannapowitt Yacht Club/ Quannapowitt Yacht Club   17   17   16   21   21   92  
18  
19  
1115   Alexander Schubert /
fisher hunnewell  
Cohasset Yacht Cub/ Cohasset Yacht Club   15   18   18   22   22   95  
19  
20  
1111   Reed Parks /
Drew Skolnick  
Cohasset Yatch Club/ Cohasset Yatch Club   18   20   19   19   20   96  
20  
21  
9   Shea Morrissey /
Liam Slane  
Lincoln maritime center/ Lincoln Maritime Center   20   22   22   18   18   100  
21  
22  
33   Owen Viles /
Lily Murphy  
QYC/ QYC   22   19   21   23   17   102  
22  
23  
6952   Meehan Irose /
Alden Irose  
Manchester Yacht Club/ Manchester Yacht Club   21   23   23   20   23   110  
23  
 



Club 420 Green (36 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 09, 2015 4:27:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
7747   Morgan Langenhagen /
Michael Hill  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club   4   1   4   1   1   11  
1  
2  
7748   Benjamin Monnich /
Nick Taylor  
HYC/ Hingham Yacht Club   1   6   1   3   7   18  
2  
3  
7743   Kaylee Hill /
Sydney Langenhagen  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club   8   5   2   2   2   19  
3  
4  
7490   Francis Cundari /
tyler buckeridge  
Hingham Yacht Club/ hingham yacht club   3   2   6   4   5   20  
4  
5  
7008   Lila Belsher /
Morgan Jefford  
Hingham/ hingham   12   4   3   11   10   40  
5  
6  
6308   Cam Tedeschi /
Andy Karalekas  
Lincoln/ Lincoln maritime   5   7   18   5   8   43T  
6  
7  
7498   Peyton Belsher /
Leah Cohen  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club   14   8   5   7   9   43T  
7  
8  
15   C.J. Manning /
Luke Slane  
Lincoln Maritime Center/ Lincoln Maritime   16   3   9   14   4   46  
8  
9  
1468   Andrew Benagh /
Scott Logcher  
Quannapowitt Yacht Club/ Quannapowitt Yacht Club   13   12   14   8   6   53  
9  
10  
7742   Jack Denker /
Peter Middleton  
Hingham/ Hingham   10   22   7   13   11   63  
10  
11  
1118   Samantha Naples /
Diana Sturdy  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ CYC   17   18   11   9   12   67  
11  
12  
1271   Patrick Dromey /
Liam Borza  
Hull Yacht Club/ Hull Yacht Ckub   2   24   10   25   16   77T  
12  
13  
1112   Emma Stephens /
Ellie Arnold  
Cohasset yacht club/ Cohasset yacht club   23   9   12   10   23   77T  
13  
14  
7005   Tyler Lubeck /
Bryn Burton  
Pleon/ Pleon   28   10   23   16   3   80  
14  
15  
11   Henry Thomas /
Nate Thomas  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   6   23   8   24   21   82  
15  
16  
4721   Sirine Benali /
Lena Brzezinski  
Manchester Sailing Association/ MSA   26   11   25   6   15   83  
16  
17  
6327   Joseph Kenealy /
Thomas Olson  
Cohasset Sailing Club/ Cohasset Sailing Club   7   13   15   28   22   85  
17  
18  
7738   Lukas Hoertdoerfer /
Baile Lazarus  
Winchester Boat Club/ Winchester Boat Club   19   15   13   19   20   86  
18  
19  
781   Alexander Rothberg /
Kristina Twaalfhoven  
pleon yacht club/ Pleon Yacht Club   25   17   19   12   18   91  
19  
20  
6381   Tucker Watson /
Ivan Frantz  
Lincoln Maritime Center/ Lincoln Maritime Center   9   21   31   17   14   92  
20  
21  
7734   Anton Schmitt /
Jacob Hoertdoerfer  
Winchester Boat Club/ Winchester Boat Club   15   14   27   27   13   96  
21  
22  
8   Johannes Elliot /
Stefan Kolesnik  
Quannapowitt Yacht Club, Wakefield, MA/ CPYC   11   26   24   15   27   103  
22  
23  
1114   Abigail Morris /
Margaret Curley  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   18   19   28   23   24   112  
23  
24  
11115   FINN DOHERTY /
Max Farber  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   21   20   22   22   29   114  
24  
25  
7735   Amelia Carlson /
Larisa Lindsay  
Winchester Boat Club/ winchester boat club   27   27   20   21   26   121  
25  
26  
7736   Ethan Kendall /
Thomas Dodge  
Winchester Boat Club/ Winchester Boat Club   29   29   16   18   31   123  
26  
27  
7754   Amy Calnan /
Abigail Murray  
Scituate Harbor YC/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   35   30   26   20   17   128  
27  
28  
1230   Claire Taylor /
Lisa OConnor  
Hull Yacht Club/ Hull   22   28   30   32   25   137  
28  
29  
4663   Haley Wolfe /
Nina Williams  
Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association   30   16   37/DNF   29   30   142T  
29  
30  
CSC 1   Maggie Lucier /
Emma Matthews  
Cohasset Sailing Club/ Cohasset Sailing Club   24   32   21   33   32   142T  
30  
31  
5   Patrick Rizzo /
Patrick O'neil  
Lincoln Maritime Center/ Lincoln Maritime Center   31   31   29   26   28   145  
31  
32  
4714   Pearce Crocker /
Cecille Andersone  
Manchester Yacht Club/ Manchester Yacht Club   20   34   37/DNF   36   19   146  
32  
33  
6213   Enrique Ruiz /
Jake Mischik  
Harraseeket Yacht Club/ Harraseeket   32   33   17   30   35   147  
33  
34  
3171   Marcus Rowland /
Odysseus Deligiannidis  
Cohasset Sailing Club/ Cohasset Sailing   33   25   32   31   37/DNF   158  
34  
35  
19   Ian Ward /
Jaan Kolesnik  
QYC/ CPYC   36   35   33   34   33   171  
35  
36  
7733   Megan Yorsz /
Hannah Freedman freedman  
Winchester Boat Club/ Winchester Boat Club   34   36   34   35   34   173  
36  
 



Laser Radial (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 09, 2015 3:29:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
187362   Nicole Torrie    Pleon   1   3   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
196280   Hunter Zonnenberg    Pleon   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
185427   Sarah Jacklin    Pleon   3   4   3   3   4   17  
3  
4  
175041   Jasper Westhoven    Pleon Yacht Club   6   1   5   4   3   19  
4  
5  
170997   Hunter van Gemeren    Winchester Boat Club   7   6   4   5   5   27  
5  
6  
175585   Gunnar Nee    Cohasset Yacht Club   5   5   7   6   6   29  
6  
7  
188511   Maeve Glancy    Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   4   7   6   7   7   31  
7  
 



Optimist Champ (84 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 09, 2015 4:08:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
19875   Eric O'Connor [Red]   Pleon YC   2   12   3   1   2   20  
1  
2  
19464   Brooks Reed [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   7   7   2   3   7   26  
2  
3  
21298   Leopold Seuss [White]   Pleon YC   23   1   1   2   1   28  
3  
4  
19140   Eliza Dunn [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   10   5   5   7   9   36  
4  
5  
17123   Haley Andreasen [Red]   Pleon/Eastern YC   6   11   10   4   10   41  
5  
6  
20947   Philip Jeffries [Red]   Pleon Yacht Club   3   20   8   10   8   49  
6  
7  
19758   Haley Nelson [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   29   6   7   6   3   51  
7  
8  
21418   Jamie Fox [Blue]   Sara Fox   1   19   14   11   16   61  
8  
9  
21058   Hannah Freeman [Red]   Pleon Yacht Club   20   13   6   5   21   65  
9  
10  
20265   Niall Kearney [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   9   14   9   15   19   66  
10  
11  
20326   Jacob Selian [Red]   Harraseeket   25   2   18   23   6   74  
11  
12  
15288   Lucy Tedford [Red]   Pleon   11   8   19   20   20   78  
12  
13  
20949   Porter Bell [Blue]   Hingham YC   13   23   15   18   18   87  
13  
14  
19473   Luke Monnich [Blue]   Hingham YC   14   18   11   13   36   92  
14  
15  
20142   Nathan Selian [Blue]   Harraseeket   26   4   12   36   15   93  
15  
16  
19777   Kate Rogers [Blue]   Hingham   16   17   25   33   4   95  
16  
17  
21327   Jack Dalton [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   19   22   4   24   33   102  
17  
18  
16979   Tom Rogers [Blue]   Hingham   15   9   24   35   26   109  
18  
19  
20179   Charlie Morris [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   22   16   21   19   32   110  
19  
20  
6   Samuel Yankee [Blue]   Harraseeket Yacht Club   30   10   35   29   12   116  
20  
21  
8525   Eli Murray [Blue]   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   27   15   30   14   31   117  
21  
22  
19596   sam barrett [Blue]   hyc   31   24   26   32   5   118  
22  
23  
12969   Abigail Borggaard [Red]   Pleon Yacht Club   18   30   17   21   39   125  
23  
24  
19176   Ian McCaffrey [Red]   Quannapowitt Yacht Club   39   55   13   8   13   128  
24  
25  
21112   Anna O'Connor [Blue]   Pleon YC   21   25   27   17   43   133  
25  
26  
9   Henri Richardsson [Blue]   Hull Yacht Club   8   36   36   43   11   134T  
26  
27  
11525   Gracyn Lord [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   12   43   23   22   34   134T  
27  
28  
20343   Sam Dunn [Blue]   Hingham YC   33   26   37   25   14   135  
28  
29  
2010   Emma Borggaard [Red]   Pleon Yacht Club   17   28   34   37   24   140T  
29  
30  
20836   Grace Honos [Blue]   Pleon YC   36   27   20   34   23   140T  
30  
31  
9197   Mary Costello [White]   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   48   3   29   16   49   145  
31  
32  
16399   George Lockwood [Red]   Manchester Yacht Club   32   32   48   9   28   149  
32  
33  
19348   William Denker [White]   Hingham yacht club   5   33   31   44   42   155  
33  
34  
19417   Sean McCaffrey [White]   Quannapowitt Yacht Club   51   37   22   12   35   157  
34  
35  
4269   Katy Benagh [Red]   Quannapowitt Yacht Club   4   29   41   31   55   160  
35  
36  
19900   Grace Taylor [Blue]   Hingham YAcht Club   24   34   46   26   56   186  
36  
37  
17396   Hayden Byrne [Blue]   MSA   47   35   16   59   30   187  
37  
38  
14367   Rebecca Gustafson [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   34   39   44   47   29   193  
38  
39  
13064   Will Bryant [Red]   Hingham Yacht Club   35   42   28   27   62   194  
39  
40  
13545   Samuel Borggaard [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   59   31   61   30   41   222  
40  
41  
20766   Charlotte West [White]   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   41   21   52   46   63   223T  
41  
42  
1007   Andrew Engel [Blue]   Hingham Yacht club   45   45   42   45   46   223T  
42  
43  
20695   Isabel Croteau [Red]   Pleon YC   46   51   55   50   25   227T  
43  
44  
16315   Sam Schuhwerk [White]   Hingham Yacht Club   43   40   59   38   47   227T  
44  
45  
20610   Maddie Miller [White]   Cohasset yacht club   52   71   43   28   40   234  
45  
46  
622   Nicholas DeConto [Blue]   Winchester Boat Club   28   74   66   48   22   238T  
46  
47  
20104   Aidan Connerly [Red]   Hingham YC   38   46   38   52   64   238T  
47  
48  
21593   Nolan Adam [Blue]   Pleon YC   70   64   39   41   27   241  
48  
49  
19991   Trevor Buckeridge [White]   Hingham YC   68   63   45   42   37   255  
49  
50  
18355   Gus Belsher [White]   Hingham Yacht Club   62   56   82/DNF   40   17   257  
50  
51  
86   Robbie Driscoll [Blue]   SHYC   50   44   62   51   53   260  
51  
52  
5758   Benjamin Smith [Red]   Cohasset Yacht Club   37   57   47   55   70   266  
52  
53  
15516   Eliza Morris [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   44   38   64   74   48   268  
53  
54  
10175   Gracyn Hayunga [Blue]   CYC   40   54   53   57   67   271  
54  
55  
16676   Conrad Langenhagen [White]   Hingham Yacht Club   71   68   32   58   44   273T  
55  
56  
20048   Griffin Beaulieu [White]   Hingham Yacht Club   49   53   71   39   61   273T  
56  
57  
15863   Jack Gordon [Blue]   Hull Yacht Club   60   66   49   54   45   274  
57  
58  
4383   Duncan MacGillivray [Red]   Hingham Yacht Club   61   41   60   56   58   276  
58  
59  
19975   Jenna Burnett [Blue]   Hingham   57   48   40   73   59   277  
59  
60  
12060   Bryan Marinelli [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   42   50   54   66   69   281  
60  
61  
18875   Meredith Monnich [White]   Courtney Monnich   66   60   33   53   72   284  
61  
62  
12339   Caroline Lawrence [Red]   Harraseeket Yacht Club   74   49   50   62   51   286  
62  
63  
12890   Alexander Bowers [Blue]   Winchester Boat Club   54   62   65   49   57   287  
63  
64  
14000   Sophie Lane [Red]   Pleon   69   67   51   68   38   293  
64  
65  
15829   Margaret Mills [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   63   58   63   65   50   299  
65  
66  
19844   Devon West [Blue]   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   58   47   79   60   60   304  
66  
67  
7475   Jake Holtschlag [Blue]   HYC   56   73   57   70   54   310  
67  
68  
13032   Fisher Winslow [White]   Hingham Yacht Club   55   52   69   72   71   319  
68  
69  
19759   Tanner Burnett [White]   Hingham   53   61   68   71   68   321  
69  
70  
19987   Lindsay Tucker [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   65   72   56   75   66   334  
70  
71  
2862   Griffin MacGillivray [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   67   70   67   61   76   341  
71  
72  
133029   Johnny Carolan [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   72   65   58   69   78   342  
72  
73  
5574   sam springer [Blue]   hull yacht club   80   77   72   63   52   344T  
73  
74  
90867   Joseph Chase [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   75   59   78   67   65   344T  
74  
75  
15481   Jack Fitzpatrick [Red]   Cohasset Yacht Club   73   69   73   64   73   352  
75  
76  
9784   Ellie Fox [White]   Cohasset Yacht Club   64   79   70   78   75   366  
76  
77  
10828   Ted Richardsson [White]   Hull Yacht Club   76   75   74   76   77   378  
77  
78  
2864   Isabel Alex [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   77   78   75   79   74   383  
78  
79  
8051   Molly Stephens [Blue]   CYC   81   76   77   77   80   391  
79  
80  
6486   Alex DeVries [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   79   82/DSQ   76   81   79   397  
80  
81  
20963   Ainsley West [White]   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   78   80   80   80   82/DNF   400  
81  
82  
16901   Magdelaina Putnam [Red]   Pleon Yacht Club   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   425T  
82  
82  
15   Charlie LaCerda Jones [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   425T  
82  
82  
11098   Sawyer Reed [White]   Hingham Yacht Club   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   425T  
82  
 



Optimist Green (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 10, 2015 11:39:14 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
18566   Tamsin Connerly    Hingham YC   [15]   3   1   1   1   7   9   22T  
1  
2  
13919   William Sichol    Hingham Yacht Club   1   8   3   4   4   2   [11]   22T  
2  
3  
22   Michael MacDonald    Lincoln Sailing   4   2   2   11   [13]   5   4   28  
3  
4  
21   Jackson Tedeschi    Lincoln   7   [15]   8   2   10   1   1   29  
4  
5  
19058   Andrew Blagden    Manchester Sailing Association   5   [14]   6   6   8   4   3   32  
5  
6  
15822   Wilson Fox    Hingham Yacht Club   [14]   5   10   13   3   3   2   36  
6  
7  
18637   georgia barrett    hyc   2   10   4   [19]   2   6   16   40  
7  
8  
10192   Brooke Leggat    Cohasset Yacht Club   [21]   9   7   3   5   14   5   43  
8  
9  
10726   Knox Hayunga    CYC   3   [26/DNF]   15   5   7   9   10   49  
9  
10  
11   Kate Beaulieu    Hingham Yacht Club   6   1   12   21   [23]   8   7   55  
10  
11  
3506   Abby Dunn    Hingham YC   17   4   [18]   10   9   10   6   56  
11  
12  
1302   Brendan McGovern    Lincoln Sailing school   10   13   5   14   [15]   13   14   69  
12  
13  
16846   Caroline Roche    SHYC   8   16   16   9   6   [24]   15   70  
13  
14  
11294   Devon Connerly    Hingham YC   13   11   9   8   [21]   19   13   73T  
14  
15  
10293   Grace Mills    HYC   12   12   [22]   15   11   11   12   73T  
15  
16  
111   Emma Mills    HYC   16   7   17   12   16   17   [19]   85  
16  
17  
15526   Peyton Lord    Cohasset Yacht Club   11   [23]   13   16   18   22   8   88  
17  
18  
9417   Rebecca Murray    Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   [22]   6   14   18   19   20   17   94  
18  
19  
4442   emily O'Connor    Lisa OConnor   [25]   21   21   7   14   16   21   100  
19  
20  
5285   Parker Burnett    Hingham   18   17   11   17   17   [23]   23   103  
20  
21  
1304   John Bernatavicius    Lincoln Maritime Center   20   18   20   [24]   12   15   20   105  
21  
22  
DYC50   Jack Staley Jacobson    Duxbury Yacht club   19   19   19   [20]   20   12   18   107  
22  
23  
11098   Eliza Sumner    Hingham yacht club   9   22   [23]   23   22   18   22   116  
23  
24  
18670   Caroline Killilea    Hull Yacht Club   23   [24]   24   22   24   21   24   138  
24  
25  
8125   Courtney Tucker    Hingham Yacht Club   24   20   25   26/DNF   26/RET   26/RET   [27/DNC]   147  
25  
26  
7471   Andrew Bowers    Winchester Boat Club   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   162  
26  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network