2015 WIND Youth Regatta
Columbia Gorge Racing Association | July 11-12, 2015

Laser (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 12, 2015 5:24:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
154208   Blake Bentzen    Port Madison Yacht Club   1   [2]   1   1   1   [2]   2   2   1   1   10  
1  
2  
200595   Sean Grealish    Wsc   [2]   1   [2]   2   2   1   1   1   2   2   12  
2  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 12, 2015 6:54:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (21 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
206065   Ellie Ungar    SYC/RVYC   1   1   1   1   [3]   1   1   1   [6]   2   9  
1  
2  
178866   Stasi Burzycki    PMYC   2   5   2   2   1   2   [12]   [8]   1   1   16  
2  
3  
204228   Grant Gridley    WSC/CGRA   3   2   3   [5]   2   [4]   3   2   2   4   21  
3  
4  
177176   AnaLucia Clarkson    SYC   [8]   6   5   4   5   7   2   6   [8]   5.6/RDG   40.6  
4  
5  
208058   wylie kau    orcas island yacht club   7   7   [8]   7   4   3   [14]   3   5   6   42  
5  
6  
286892   Marcus Huttunen    Seattle Yacht Club   5   [15]   6   3   8   [17]   6   5   4   7   44  
6  
7  
204224   Jack Holbrook    Seattle Yacht Club   4   8   4   6   [15]   5   8   [9]   3   8   46  
7  
8  
2   Perham Black    San Juan Isl. Sailing Fndtn   12   4   11   12   9   [15]   [18]   11   11   3   73  
8  
9  
195947   Claire Siegel-Wilson    Willamette Sailing Club   10   10   13   13   7   6   [16]   7   13   [15]   79  
9  
10  
43   Max Van Dam    Oak Harbor   11   11   [20]   14   [16]   10   4   16   9   5   80  
10  
11  
85   William Sherry    Poulsbo Yacht Club   6   [17]   10   [18]   10   8   9   12   17   11   83  
11  
12  
191561   Axel Greening    West Sound Yacht Club   9   3   16   11   6   [19]   [22/OCS]   15   14   10   84  
12  
13  
174011   Christopher (kit) Stoll    seattle yacht club   15   9   7   [17]   11   11   13   4   [20]   16   86  
13  
14  
199913   Pearl Thijssen    SYC   14   14   9   [15]   [18]   14   7   10   10   14   92  
14  
15  
174268   Blake Winner    CGRA   13   12   [17]   9   [19]   16   11   13   16   9   99T  
15  
16  
175033   Dominick Wareham    Orcas Island Yacht Club   [16]   13   [15]   10   13   12   10   14   15   12   99T  
16  
17  
204229   Charlie Lawrence    Seattle Yacht Club   [18]   16   12   8   12   13   [17]   17   7   17   102  
17  
18  
157892   Ella Vaughan    SYC   19   20   18   [21]   [21]   9   5   20   12   19   122  
18  
19  
88393   Michael Chesher    Sail Orcas   17   [19]   14   16   17   18   [19]   18   18   13   131  
19  
20  
209069   Jordan Wood-Pina    Oak Harbor   [20]   18   19   19   14   [21]   15   19   19   18   141  
20  
21  
03   Robert McCaull    Orcas   21   [22/DNS]   21   20   20   20   20   [22/RET]   22/DNS   22/DNS   166  
21  
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 12, 2015 5:26:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
3   Maddie Ekin    Dogfish Sailing   1   [3]   2   2   2   2   1   1   2   [4]   13  
1  
2  
176181   Ronan Rankin    sail orcas   3   1   [5]   1   3   4   [5]   2   3   5   22  
2  
3  
196814   Max Miller    Olympia Yacht Club   [8]   5   [7]   3   5   1   4   5   1   1   25T  
3  
4  
170402   Elena Gonick    Olympia Yacht Club   [7]   4   1   5   [7]   3   2   3   5   2   25T  
4  
5  
200594   Katarina Grealish    WSC   4   [6]   4   [7]   4   6   3   4   6   3   34  
5  
6  
9   Kajetan Bullock    Sail Orcas   2   2   6   6   [8]   7   6   [8]   4   6   39  
6  
7  
153347   Maggie Toombs    Orcas Island YC/Sail Orcas   5   7   8   4   1   5   [10/DNS]   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   50T  
7  
8  
71   Dominique Randle    Coos Bay Yacht Club   6   [8]   3   [8]   6   8   7   6   7   7   50T  
8  
9  
8   Matia Schwartz    Orcas Island Yacht Club   9   9   9   [10/DNS]   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   8   7   10/DNS   10/DNS   72  
9  
 



RS Feva (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 12, 2015 5:31:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
5746   Jackson McCoy    Port Madison Yacht Club   [4]   3   1   1   3   2   1   [4]   1   1   13  
1  
2  
5911   Conrad Miller    Willamette Sailing Club   1   1   [3]   3   2   1   2   2   3   [4]   15  
2  
3  
5750   Liam Hood    Bellingham Yacht Club   2   2   2   2   1   [3]   [5]   3   2   2   16  
3  
4  
5840   Ezekiel Ward    Gig Harbor Yacht Club   [6]   [5]   4   5   5   5   3   1   4   3   30  
4  
5  
8   Caelan Juckniess    Port Madison YAcht Club   3   4   [5]   4   4   4   4   [5]   5   5   33  
5  
6  
5   Olivia Corvelli    Willamette Sailing Club   5   [7/DNC]   6   6   6   6   [7/DNF]   6   7/DNS   7/DNS   49  
6  
 



420 (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 12, 2015 5:31:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
7   Matthew Reynolds    wsc   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   8  
1  
2  
4   Maria Brush    Willamette Sailing Club   [4/DNF]   2   2   [3]   2   2   2   2   2   1   15  
2  
3  
8   Mia Dalton    Willamette Sailing Club   2   [3]   [3]   2   3   3   3   3   3   3   22  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network