2015 WIND Youth Regatta
Columbia Gorge Racing Association | July 11-12, 2015

Laser (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 12, 2015 5:24:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 154208, Blake Bentzen, Port Madison Yacht Club, 1-[2]-1-1-1-[2]-2-2-1-1- ; 10   
2. 200595, Sean Grealish, Wsc, [2]-1-[2]-2-2-1-1-1-2-2- ; 12   
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 12, 2015 6:54:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (21 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 206065, Ellie Ungar, SYC/RVYC, 1-1-1-1-[3]-1-1-1-[6]-2- ; 9   
2. 178866, Stasi Burzycki, PMYC, 2-5-2-2-1-2-[12]-[8]-1-1- ; 16   
3. 204228, Grant Gridley, WSC/CGRA, 3-2-3-[5]-2-[4]-3-2-2-4- ; 21   
4. 177176, AnaLucia Clarkson, SYC, [8]-6-5-4-5-7-2-6-[8]-5.6/RDG- ; 40.6   
5. 208058, wylie kau, orcas island yacht club, 7-7-[8]-7-4-3-[14]-3-5-6- ; 42   
6. 286892, Marcus Huttunen, Seattle Yacht Club, 5-[15]-6-3-8-[17]-6-5-4-7- ; 44   
7. 204224, Jack Holbrook, Seattle Yacht Club, 4-8-4-6-[15]-5-8-[9]-3-8- ; 46   
8. 2, Perham Black, San Juan Isl. Sailing Fndtn, 12-4-11-12-9-[15]-[18]-11-11-3- ; 73   
9. 195947, Claire Siegel-Wilson, Willamette Sailing Club, 10-10-13-13-7-6-[16]-7-13-[15]- ; 79   
10. 43, Max Van Dam, Oak Harbor, 11-11-[20]-14-[16]-10-4-16-9-5- ; 80   
11. 85, William Sherry, Poulsbo Yacht Club, 6-[17]-10-[18]-10-8-9-12-17-11- ; 83   
12. 191561, Axel Greening, West Sound Yacht Club, 9-3-16-11-6-[19]-[22/OCS]-15-14-10- ; 84   
13. 174011, Christopher (kit) Stoll, seattle yacht club, 15-9-7-[17]-11-11-13-4-[20]-16- ; 86   
14. 199913, Pearl Thijssen, SYC, 14-14-9-[15]-[18]-14-7-10-10-14- ; 92   
15. 174268, Blake Winner, CGRA, 13-12-[17]-9-[19]-16-11-13-16-9- ; 99T   
16. 175033, Dominick Wareham, Orcas Island Yacht Club, [16]-13-[15]-10-13-12-10-14-15-12- ; 99T   
17. 204229, Charlie Lawrence, Seattle Yacht Club, [18]-16-12-8-12-13-[17]-17-7-17- ; 102   
18. 157892, Ella Vaughan, SYC, 19-20-18-[21]-[21]-9-5-20-12-19- ; 122   
19. 88393, Michael Chesher, Sail Orcas, 17-[19]-14-16-17-18-[19]-18-18-13- ; 131   
20. 209069, Jordan Wood-Pina, Oak Harbor, [20]-18-19-19-14-[21]-15-19-19-18- ; 141   
21. 03, Robert McCaull, Orcas, 21-[22/DNS]-21-20-20-20-20-[22/RET]-22/DNS-22/DNS- ; 166   
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 12, 2015 5:26:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3, Maddie Ekin, Dogfish Sailing, 1-[3]-2-2-2-2-1-1-2-[4]- ; 13   
2. 176181, Ronan Rankin, sail orcas, 3-1-[5]-1-3-4-[5]-2-3-5- ; 22   
3. 196814, Max Miller, Olympia Yacht Club, [8]-5-[7]-3-5-1-4-5-1-1- ; 25T   
4. 170402, Elena Gonick, Olympia Yacht Club, [7]-4-1-5-[7]-3-2-3-5-2- ; 25T   
5. 200594, Katarina Grealish, WSC, 4-[6]-4-[7]-4-6-3-4-6-3- ; 34   
6. 9, Kajetan Bullock, Sail Orcas, 2-2-6-6-[8]-7-6-[8]-4-6- ; 39   
7. 153347, Maggie Toombs, Orcas Island YC/Sail Orcas, 5-7-8-4-1-5-[10/DNS]-[10/DNS]-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 50T   
8. 71, Dominique Randle, Coos Bay Yacht Club, 6-[8]-3-[8]-6-8-7-6-7-7- ; 50T   
9. 8, Matia Schwartz, Orcas Island Yacht Club, 9-9-9-[10/DNS]-[10/DNS]-10/DNS-8-7-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 72   
 



RS Feva (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 12, 2015 5:31:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5746, Jackson McCoy, Port Madison Yacht Club, [4]-3-1-1-3-2-1-[4]-1-1- ; 13   
2. 5911, Conrad Miller, Willamette Sailing Club, 1-1-[3]-3-2-1-2-2-3-[4]- ; 15   
3. 5750, Liam Hood, Bellingham Yacht Club, 2-2-2-2-1-[3]-[5]-3-2-2- ; 16   
4. 5840, Ezekiel Ward, Gig Harbor Yacht Club, [6]-[5]-4-5-5-5-3-1-4-3- ; 30   
5. 8, Caelan Juckniess, Port Madison YAcht Club, 3-4-[5]-4-4-4-4-[5]-5-5- ; 33   
6. 5, Olivia Corvelli, Willamette Sailing Club, 5-[7/DNC]-6-6-6-6-[7/DNF]-6-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 49   
 



420 (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 12, 2015 5:31:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7, Matthew Reynolds, wsc, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-[2]- ; 8   
2. 4, Maria Brush, Willamette Sailing Club, [4/DNF]-2-2-[3]-2-2-2-2-2-1- ; 15   
3. 8, Mia Dalton, Willamette Sailing Club, 2-[3]-[3]-2-3-3-3-3-3-3- ; 22   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network