2015 Gorge Dinghy Invitational/RS Aero North Americans/I-14 North Americans/505/Weta
Cascade Locks Marine Park | July 24-26, 2015

I-14 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 26, 2015 5:36:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
1159   Steve Goodson    CYC Seattle   1   1   1   1   2   1   [11]   6   5   18  
1  
2  
USA 1192   Kris Henderson    CYC Seattle   3   3   2   4   1   4   3   4   [10]   24  
2  
3  
USA 1187   Terence Gleeson    Southwestern YC   5   2   5   6   4   [10]   2   5   2   31  
3  
4  
CAN 616   Lauren Laventure    Royal Canadian Yacht Club   4   6   4   3   [7]   7   5   2   6   37  
4  
5  
CAN 601   Peter Hayward    RCYC   2   7   7   5   6   3   9   10   [12]   49  
5  
6  
1177   Paul Galvez    Richmond Yacht Club   [19/DNF]   4   3   2   9   9   6   7   11   51  
6  
7  
CAN 618   Greg Loffree    RCYC   [19/DNF]   8   6   8   11   13   10   9   8   73  
7  
8  
CAN 614   Chris Leigh    RCYC   6   5   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   10   6   12   13   9   80  
8  
9  
USA 1189   Dave Alexander    adelaide sailing club   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   5   2   1   1   19/DNS   85  
9  
10  
1162   Michael Karas    SYC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   8   12   7   3   1   88  
10  
11  
CAN 620   Doug McGhan    Nepean sailing club   [19/DNF]   19/DNS   19/DNS   7   13   8   14   8   4   92  
11  
12  
1185   Jamie Reid    ABYC   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   3   5   4   19/DNS   19/DNS   107  
12  
13  
619   Ashley Warburton    RCYC   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   12   11   13   11   7   111  
13  
14  
USA 1161   Brad Ruetenik    San Diego YC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   8   12   3   118  
14  
15  
CAN 610   Eric Tulk    Royal Canadian Yacht Club   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   14   16   15   16   13   131T  
15  
16  
CAN 602   Michael Leitch    Royal Victoria Yacht Club   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   15   15   16   14   14   131T  
16  
17  
1167   Marcus korobacz    royal south Australian yacht squadron   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   16   14   17   15   19/DNS   138  
17  
18  
1176   James Clarkson    RYC   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   17   19/DNF   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   150  
18  
 



505 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 26, 2015 5:57:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
9106   Mike Martin    StFYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
8782   Blaine Pedlow    StFYC   3   2   2   3   2   [6]   2   2   4   6   2   28  
2  
3  
8823   Mats Elf    CYC Seattle   2   3   5   [10/DNS]   6   4   3   4   2   3   3   35  
3  
4  
8084   Aaron Ross    Santa Cruz Yacht Club & CGRA   4   4   4   5   7   [9]   5   5   6   4   7   51  
4  
5  
8824   David Chatham    syc   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   3   2   5   3   4   3   5   10/RET   10/RET   55  
5  
6  
9116   Katherine Long    CGRA   5   5   6   [10/DNS]   8   5   6   8   7   2   4   56  
6  
7  
8616   Lee Laney    Bellingham Yacht Club   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   7   4   3   2   10/DNF   6   9   7   5   63  
7  
8  
7156   Erik Coburn    Yacht Club of Life   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   9   8   7   7   3   5   6   75  
8  
9  
7153   Colin Dunphy    CYC Seattle   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   4   7   8   9   8   8   8   82  
9  
 



RS Aero (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 26, 2015 5:18:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
1384   Dan Falk    CYC Seattle   2   1   4   1   1   1   1   [23/DNS]   11  
1  
2  
GBR 1515   Peter Barton    Lymington Town SC, UK   4   6   1   2   3   5   [9]   2   23  
2  
3  
1250   Michael O'Brien    CYC   6   3   5   5   5   2   2   [9]   28T  
3  
4  
1244   Bill Symes    Willamette Sailing Club   3   5   3   [10]   2   3   7   5   28T  
4  
5  
1380   Derek Bottles    Seattle Yacht Club   1   2   [23/DNF]   15   7   6   5   4   40  
5  
6  
1241   Sean Grealish    Wsc   7   4   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   4   4   3   1   46  
6  
7  
1127   Todd Willsie    CYC Seattle   5   8   6   7   10   [11]   11   3   50  
7  
8  
1251   Eric Becker    CYC Seattle   10   [11]   9   6   9   7   6   6   53  
8  
9  
1383   Ryan Nelson    Richmond Yacht Club   [13]   10   7   4   8   9   8   8   54  
9  
10  
1249   Douglas Stumberger    CYC Seattle   11   9   8   9   [13]   8   4   7   56  
10  
11  
1513   Eric Aker    none   [15]   14   10   14   6   14   10   10   78  
11  
12  
1242   Doug DuBois    PCSA   [18]   12   12   8   12   13   13   11   81  
12  
13  
1129   Philip Gordon    wsc   8   7   2   3   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   89  
13  
14  
1124   Jim Muir    SBSSA   14   13   11   [16]   15   12   12   13   90  
14  
15  
1516   Derek Stow    Massapoag YC   12   18   16   [23/DNS]   11   10   14   12   93  
15  
16  
1514   Ian Ponting    Lahaina Yacht Club   [19]   19   14   12   14   18   16   15   108  
16  
17  
1481   Dan HERRON    TBD   [20]   20   18   11   16   16   15   14   110T  
17  
18  
1517   Kai Ponting    Lahaina Yacht Club   16   16   15   13   [17]   17   17   16   110T  
18  
19  
1378   Paul Gingras    The Sailfish Club of Florida   9   15   17   [23/DNS]   18   15   18   23/DNS   115  
19  
20  
1131   Yannick Gloster    Santa Barbara SeaShell Assoc   17   17   13   17   19   19   20   [23/DNS]   122  
20  
21  
1247   Catherine Gloster    Santa Barbara SeaShell Assoc   21   21   19   [23/DNS]   20   20   19   17   137  
21  
22  
1381   Dion Hodgen    Willamette Sailing Club   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   161  
22  
 



Weta (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 26, 2015 4:50:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
745   Jonathan Weston    De Shoots Riverboat Club   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
1031   Christophe Allie    N/A   2   2   2   2   [3]   1   3   2   2   16  
2  
3  
746   James Thompson    DMYC/TTPYC   4   5   3   6   2   3   2   3   [9/DNS]   28  
3  
4  
395   Andrew Cannard    Willamette Sailing Club   3   3   [5]   4   5   4   5   4   4   32  
4  
5  
374   Bruce Fleming    Kaneohe Yacht Club   [5]   4   4   5   4   5   4   5   3   34  
5  
6  
1027   Mike Wright    NWMA   6   6   6   3   6   6   6   [9/DNF]   9/DNS   48  
6  
7  
199   terry crockett    NorthwestMultihullAssocation   7   7   7   [9/DNF]   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   66  
7  
8  
274   mark iverson    sail sand point   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   72  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network