Geneva Lake Sailing School Dinghyfest - X Boats
Buddy Melges Sailing Center | July 06-07, 2015in

X-Boat (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 07, 2015 1:21:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (58 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
V7   Whale'n   Robbie Lindemann    Pewaukee Yacht CLub   8   7   2   8   13   38  
1  
2  
I-25   ALL IN   Chapman Petersen    Lake Geneva Yacht Club   1   1   3   15   19   39T  
2  
3  
N - 181   KM   Alex Keck    Nagawicka   2   2   11   2   22   39T  
3  
4  
B-66   Barr-B-Que   Brigit Barr    LBYC   6   10   7   12   15   50  
4  
5  
J 20   This Side Up   Reed Weston    Oshkosh Yacht Club   5   5   25   3   23   61  
5  
6  
B6   Barricade   John Barr    Molly Barr   25   4   1   31   1   62T  
6  
7  
V-31   Patriot   Max Schieble    Pewaukee yacht Club   15   12   5   18   12   62T  
7  
8  
V-11   peeps   JP Friend    PYC   9   3   18   26   8   64  
8  
9  
V88   Haulin Donkey   Sam Spencer    Pewaukee Yacht Club   13   22   14   19   4   72  
9  
10  
B 77   Patty Wagon   Patrick Schmidt    Beulah   19   16   21   14   3   73  
10  
11  
I-11   5 Star   Kyle Navin    Lake Geneva Yacht Club   21   11   30   7   5   74  
11  
12  
D - 88   ALL ~ IS ~ ON   ALLISON MAROZZA    Delavan Lake Yacht Club   3   25   12   6   31   77  
12  
13  
V66   Route 66   Christian Spencer    Pewaukee Yacht Club   59/DSQ   6   4   5   10   84  
13  
14  
I-5   Elusive   River Paquin    Lake Geneva Yacht Club   28   13   31   4   9   85  
14  
15  
B 7   Little Schmidt   Annie Cate Schmidt    Beulah   20   17   10   23   17   87  
15  
16  
I - 6   Wild Turkey   Hans Joe Melges    LGYC   12   24   6   32   14   88  
16  
17  
B19   Breakaway   Erin Sullivan    Lake Beulah   18   8   27   10   29   92  
17  
18  
J-11   Dominus Venti   Tommy Rorrer    Oshkosh Yacht Club   16   39   8   34   6   103T  
18  
19  
V-511   ONE GOAL   Red Tornehl    Pewaukee Yacht Club   26   31   26   9   11   103T  
19  
20  
J22   Sonic Wave   Adam McAvoy    Oshkosh Yacht Club   24   23   24   11   26   108  
20  
21  
P11   GunWalleye   David Alexander    Okoboji Yacht Club   4   35   19   33   18   109  
21  
22  
I 16   Menace   Henry Rolander    Lake Geneva Yacht Club   7   21   36   30   20   114  
22  
23  
I-59   The Butcher   Finn Rowe    LGYC   35   34   38   1   7   115  
23  
24  
B-217   MYOT   caroline skotarzak    Beulah   22   9   13   48   34   126  
24  
25  
I-123   PM   Parker Michel    Buddy Melges Sailing Center   31   29   9   20   39   128  
25  
26  
X-51   The But   Alby Rolfs    Pine   33   14   44   39   2   132  
26  
27  
V-10   Wally's Warriors   Jack Schweda    Pewaukee Yacht Club   34   41   16   25   25   141  
27  
28  
NO 16      Jonathan Bailey    North Lake   14   27   28   43   33   145  
28  
29  
B3   Komonster   Ryan Komas    Lake Beulah   23   50   22   27   27   149  
29  
30  
J 60   Hulk Splash   Abe Weston    Oshkosh Yacht Club   10   38   15   35   55   153T  
30  
31  
X-8      Luca Marban    Pine Lake   38   36   20   21   38   153T  
31  
32  
B-23   Anchorman   John Berg    LBYC   11   15   45   40   45   156  
32  
33  
D-30   Penguin   Nathan Hetzler    Delavan   45   32   17   28   36   158T  
33  
34  
A-17   Hamburger   Ali Vollmar    CLYC   27   28   33   38   32   158T  
34  
35  
P1   Panda Express   John Alexander    Okoboji Yacht Club   32   20   29   29   51   161  
35  
36  
X 4      Ellie Harned    Pine Lake   17   37   49   13   46   162  
36  
37  
B-1   Hamma Time   Kiernan Nora    LGYC/LBYC   29   19   35   41   44   168  
37  
38  
I-0   Red Wing   James Lyon    LGYC   41   26   43   45   16   171  
38  
39  
D-25   Little Twister   Kloe Koekhafer    Delavan Lake Yacht Club   30   18   41   44   40   173  
39  
40  
X-88   Cap'n Poodle   Simon Rolfs    Pine   46   46   46   16   21   175  
40  
41  
J14      Meg Traska    Oshkosh Yacht Club   40   40   37   42   24   183  
41  
42  
I17   FJ Frazier   Quin Frazier    Lake Geneva Yacht Club   42   30   34   51   30   187  
42  
43  
B12   The Flyin' Hawaiian   Gabriel DiBiase    Beulah   37   45   40   17   49   188  
43  
44  
NO617      Will Michels    North Lake   43   42   42   22   43   192T  
44  
45  
W 15   Mystery Machine   Matthew Dresen    White Bear   47   51   23   36   35   192T  
45  
46  
A4   iBoat   Phillip Thoma    CLYC   36   33   47   37   41   194  
46  
47  
W20   Shake N Bake   Ethan Staruck    White Bear Sailing School   49   48   32   52   28   209  
47  
48  
Z-11   Longshot   George Long    Clear Lake Yacht Club   39   43   48   47   37   214  
48  
49  
W42   Prestige Worldwide   Owen Reding    White Bear Sailing School   51   47   39   49   47   233  
49  
50  
I-8   Pirate's Life   Christian Karabas    LGYC   44   59/DNF   59/DNS   24   52   238  
50  
51  
I72   vondy 2   Brit vondersitt    LGYC   48   49   51   50   42   240  
51  
52  
J 6   Blond Eagle   Karson Mraz    Oshkosh Yacht Club   59/RET   52   50   54   50   265  
52  
53  
NO418   So Free   Sophie Michels    North Lake   50   44   55   59/DNS   59/DNS   267  
53  
54  
00-21   Nix   Katie Carlson    Lac Labelle Yacht Club   59/DNS   59/DNS   59/DNS   46   48   271  
54  
55  
D 8      Owen Swearingen    Delavan Lake Yacht Club   53   59/RET   53   53   54   272  
55  
56  
I80   Rugrats   Devon Belsley    Lake Geneva Yacht Club   54   59/DNS   52   55   53   273  
56  
57  
D38   Wind Master   Matthew Ahmann    DLYC   52   59/DNF   54   56   56   277  
57  
58  
A 13   KRUSHER   Nick Rusher    CLYC   59/DNS   59/DNS   59/DNS   59/DNS   59/DNS   295  
58  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network