2015 CRA Beer Can Series
Cortez Racing Association |

Spin A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 05, 2015 9:43:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
69152   Staghound   -52   RP50 RP50   Alec Oberschmidt    SWYC   [3]   [1]   1   1   [3]   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
52006   Bud   -82   Transpac 52   Victor Wild    SDYC   1   [2]   2   2   1   2   2   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   2   12  
2  
3  
56600   Valkyrie   3   Bolt Bolt 37   Camille & Andy Rasdal    SDYC   4   [6/RET]   3   3   2   [6/DNC]   3   [6/DNC]   2   3   20  
3  
4  
USA51483   Caetus   -3   Caroll marine Farr 40 OD   Wayne Womack    CRA   [6/DNC]   [6/RET]   4   4   [6/DNC]   3   4   6/DNC   3   4   28  
4  
5  
51517   Resolute   -6   J Boats J125   Tim Fuller    CRA/SDYC   2   [6/RET]   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   38  
5  
 



Spin B (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 10, 2015 9:26:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
7397   menace XXIV   12   custom n/m 43   dennis conner    cra   1   1   2   [7]   1   1   [5]   1   1   [6]   8  
1  
2  
52447   FrenchBred   18   Beneteau First 44.7   Ron Coalson
Bev Coalson  
CRA   [4]   3   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   2   4   3   4   2   3   21  
2  
3  
28596   CC Rider   42   J Boats J120   Charles Nichols    SDYC   [6]   5   3   4   4   3   2   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   1   22  
3  
4  
51201   J Almighty   42   J Boats J/120   Mike Hatch    SDYC   [7]   4   [9]   3   [14/DNC]   6   1   2   7   2   25  
4  
5  
35053   Meridian   39   Carroll Marine 1D35   kym kapalla
rick schuldt  
SWYC/RYC   3   2   6   2   [14/DNC]   2   [8]   6   [8]   5   26  
5  
6  
46217   Hasl Free   42   j 120   Rudy Hasl    SDYC   5   6   [10]   [9]   6   8   4   [14/DNC]   4   4   37  
6  
7  
46996   caper   42   J Boats J/120   John Laun    San Diego Yacht Club   [11/DNF]   [14/DNC]   5   5   [14/DNC]   7   7   3   3   11/DNS   41  
7  
8  
6635   VITESSE   42   Beneteau First 40   Scott Owen    SDYC   [8]   7   8   [14/DNC]   5   5   [14/DNC]   5   5   8   43  
8  
9  
60486   Precepts II   21   Beneteau First 40   Drew Belk
Roger Floyd  
SDYC/CRA   2   10   1   1   3   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   45  
9  
10  
46604   Mad Men   42   J Boats J120   Fred Delaney
Ernie Pennell  
SDYC   [14/DNC]   [8]   7   8   7   [14/DNC]   6   7   6   7   48  
10  
11  
10589   Garbo   27   Beneteau Beneteau First 47.7   Thomas Taylor    CRA   [9]   9   [12]   [10]   8   9   9   9/OCS   9   9   62  
11  
12  
46961   ANDIAMO   45   J Boats J-46   Robert Pace    CORTEZ RACING ASSOCIATION   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   11   6   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   87  
12  
13  
43513   B'Quest   45   Carrol Marine Tripp 40   Keith Ericson
Bob McGowan and Hiro Iwamoto  
CRA   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   4   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   88  
13  
 



Spin C (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 08, 2015 9:57:18 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
USA 33   Mile High Klub   45   FT10   Chris Winnard    SWYC   1   1   [4]   1   [2]   [3]   2   1   2   1   9  
1  
2  
9/FT10   Justice   45   Flying Tiger FT-10   John Harrop    CRA/SDYC   [2]   [2]   1   2   1   2   1   2   1   [5]   10  
2  
3  
USA 52   Scotch Bonnet   75   Melges 24   Tony Beale    SWYC   [4]   [5]   2   3   4   1   [9]   3   4   3   20  
3  
4  
8   ABACUS   45   FT Boats FT10m   Timothy Chin    SGYC   3   [7]   3   [5]   3   4   4   5   5   [6.5/TIE]   27  
4  
5  
USA83   Westeros   45   Flying Tiger Boats FT-10   Andrew Picel    CRA   5   3   6   [7]   [8]   [12/DNC]   5   4   6   2   31  
5  
6  
46830   SuperFly   57   Corsair Cheetah 30M   Erik Rogers
Steve Mollering  
SDYC/CRA   6   4   5   4   6   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   3   6.5/TIE   34.5  
6  
7  
56605   MOSH PIT   69   Columbia 30SY   Matt & Ann Anderson    SWYC / CRA   7   6   [12/DNC]   6   5   5   3   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   8   40  
7  
8  
28770   Troublespot   54   McDell Marine Mumm 30   Oliver Michaelis    SDYC   [9]   8   7   [9]   [9]   6   6   7   7   9   50  
8  
9  
60652   Precepts   75   Melges 24   Rob Harring
Drew Belk  
MBYC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   7   8   6   12/DNC   4   61T  
9  
10  
102   Tigress   90   Flying Tiger 7.5   Pat Nevitt    CRA   10   9   [12/DNC]   8   7   9/OCS   7   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   11/RET   61T  
10  
11  
usa 2608   sleeve of wizard   72   gp 26 gp 26   scot tempesta    fresno yacht club   8   11/DNF   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   79  
11  
 



Spin D (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 05, 2015 9:43:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
514   Wings   84   J/BOATS j/105   Dennis Case    SDYC/CRA   1   1   [4]   1   [2]   1   2   2   1   [3]   9  
1  
2  
9/J105   Blowboat   84   J 105   Ed Machado
Chuck Driscoll  
MBYC   2   [9/RET]   1   2   1   [5]   [5]   1   2   1   10  
2  
3  
502   JIM   84   J Boats J 105 OD   David Nolan    CRA   [3]   [4]   [3]   3   3   2   1   3   3   2   17  
3  
4  
218   jetstream   84   j-boats j-105   Larry Boline
Laura Kyle  
sdyc   [7]   [9/RET]   7   4   4   4   3   [9/DNC]   5   5   32T  
4  
5  
7105   speedplay   84   J boats J-105   Michael O'Connell    sdyc   [6]   5   6   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   3   6   4   4   4   32T  
5  
6  
435   Blink!   84   J Boats J/105   Steve & Lucy Howell    SDYC   4   3   5   6   5   [7]   4   5   [7/RET]   [7]   32T  
6  
7  
401   Air Boss   84   J-Boats J-105   Jon Dekker    SDYC   5   [9/DNF]   2   5   [9/DNC]   6   7   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   6   40  
7  
8  
16   Scaramouche   84   J-Boats J/105   Patrick Farrell
Debby Platt  
LTYC   [8]   2   8   7   6   8   [9/DNC]   6   [9/DNC]   8   45  
8  
 



Spin E (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 05, 2015 9:43:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
51504   Silhouette   54   Beneteau 40.7   Warren Gross    SDYC   [6]   1   2   1   2   [9]   [7]   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
97670   Echo (Ex Mariah)   75   Thomas marine Thomas 35   Lindy Thomas
Pauline Schmid  
SDYC / Chicago YC / CRA   [5]   [9]   1   4   5   1   1   2   3   [6]   17  
2  
3  
34   Ohana   65   Swede 55   Joe Markee    SDYC   4   2   3   [8]   1   4   4   [8]   [10]   4   22  
3  
4  
97306   Shaka   69   schock Schock 35   Larry Emerson    CRA   [8]   4   5   3   3.5/TIE   2   2   4.5/TIE   [8]   [8]   24  
4  
5  
7828   Audacious   54   Beneteau First 40.7   Rick Day    SDYC   2   3   4   2   6   [17/DNC]   8   [10]   [9]   2   27  
5  
6  
42733   Maleficent   72   Beneteau First 42s7   Christopher Bennett    CRA   3   [8]   [9]   7   3.5/TIE   7   5   [9]   6   5   36.5  
6  
7  
7263   Great Balls Of Fire   60   J-Boats J/109   Daylen Teren    CRA   1   6   8   6   [15/DSQ]   5   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   13   3   42  
7  
8  
56221   expression session   54   alberg brothers modified express 37   james kirkpatrick    cra, swyc   10   5   [12]   5   9   3   [11]   [11]   4   9   45T  
8  
9  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   New Orleans Marine Serendipity 43   Drew Niedringhaus    SGYC, CRA   7   [17/DNF]   7   9   7   [10]   3   7   5   [10]   45T  
9  
10  
51392   Excalibur   54   Beneteau 1st 40.7   David Tarson    SGYC   9   [17/DNF]   [13]   [17/DSQ]   10   8   12   4.5/TIE   2   7   52.5  
10  
11  
87308   Sugar Sue   63   Andrews 39   Larry Schmitz    swyc   [11]   7   11   10   8   6   6   [17/DNC]   7   [13]   55  
11  
12  
97524   Minx   69   Schock 35   Dale Parshall    SWYC, CRA, RYC   [14]   10   6   12   11   [15/OCS]   10   6   12   [15]   67  
12  
13  
28507   B lue Agave   54   Beneteau 40.7   Dick Hohol    SWYC   [17/DNC]   11   10   11   [13]   11   9   12   11   [14]   75  
13  
14  
198   Geronimo   69   J-Boats J/109   Steve Carter
Gene Pitkin  
CRA   12   [17/DNF]   [17/DNC]   13   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   13   3   14   11   83  
14  
15  
46462   Pegasus II   78   Beneteau First 42s7   Paul Laikind    CRA   13   [17/RET]   14   14   [17/DNC]   12   14   13   [15]   12   92  
15  
16  
8951   Azure   75   Nautors Swan 441   Scott Beckey
Jennifer Beckey  
SDYC   15   [17/DNS]   [16/OCS]   15   12   15/DNF   15   [17/DNC]   16   16   104  
16  
 



Spin F (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 05, 2015 9:43:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
87819   Waterworks   84   Soverel Pacific   Ray Pope    CRA   [7]   1   4   2   [10]   [11]   1   2   4   1   15  
1  
2  
7223   ADVENTURE   81   Beneteau First 36.7   Ted Butterfield    SWYC/CRA   2   [7]   2   6   [9]   1   [10]   1   1   3   16  
2  
3  
97036   Alley Cat   87   Denis Chote Adhara 30   Dan Harlan
Ben Miller  
SDYC   [9]   [6]   1   1   1   2   4   3   [6]   5   17  
3  
4  
38747   Kodachrome   81   Beneteau First 36.7   Jerry Twomey    CRA   4   [10]   5   5   4   [6]   [11]   4   2   6   30  
4  
5  
87175   Boomerang   90   Catalina Capri 30 (MOD)   Mark Mallaby    CRA   6   [11]   [13]   4   5   10   3   6   3   [11]   37  
5  
6  
56222   Marlen   117   J/boats J/34   Brad Milligan
Ryan Hunter/Nico Landauer  
SDYC   1   [13]   3   [12]   6   8   2   9   9   [14/OCS]   38T  
6  
7  
77704   Rowdy   81   Rogers Rogers 39M   Andy Marcus
Chuck Cheyney  
San Diego Yacht Club   [10]   5   7   [10]   2   3   5   [10]   8   8   38T  
7  
8  
97467   Paladin   108   Olson sloop   van hughes    CCYC   [8]   2   [8]   8   3   [9]   6   8   7   7   41T  
8  
9  
12   Jaswinder   90   J Boats 100   Tom Reilly    SDYC   3   [14]   9   [11]   [11]   7   8   5   5   4   41T  
9  
10  
7020   Sorcerer   81   Beneteau First 36.7   Robert Kopaniasz    SDYC   5   [12]   [12]   9   7   5   7   7   [10]   2   42  
10  
11  
87792   babe   87   soverel soverel 33   don fulton    sdyc/cra   [14]   3   10   [13]   8   [12]   9   11   11   9   61  
11  
12  
36764   Adeline   81   Beneteau First 36.7   Robert Carlson    CRA   13   4   6   3   [17/DNC]   4   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   64  
12  
13  
56623   Life of Riley   96   Beneteau Oceanis 45   Rick Lyons
Lisa  
PLYC   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   16/DNS   12   13   12   12   13   12   90  
13  
14  
87858   ono   117   J boats J 29   Casey Schnoor    SDYC   11   8   [17/DNC]   7   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   94  
14  
15  
27   Maistro   117   WD SCHOCK 34 PC   Plamen Yanakiev    CRA   12   9   11   14   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   97  
15  
16  
6   Rocinante   111   Alerion Alerion Express 38 daysailor   Michael McGinty    CCYC   [17/DNC]   16/RET   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   12   10   106  
16  
 



Spin G (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 05, 2015 9:43:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
61277   Wani Racing   147   Ericson 35 mkll   Karen Busch    sdyc   [1]   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   1   [3]   7  
1  
2  
77812   Spin Dr   144   C&C C&C 34   Paul Farrell    PLYC / CRA   3   2   3   [7]   3   2.5/TIE   [5]   4   [7]   4   21.5  
2  
3  
USA 14   Allen Wench   132   Borrenson & Borrenson BB10   Dennis Allen    SDYC / CRA   2   4   [10]   2   4   6   [8]   [8]   2   6   26  
3  
4  
46485   Blackadder   126   J Boats J/27   David Cattle
Matthew Cooper  
cra   4   3   1   [9]   [11]   2.5/TIE   [10]   6   11/DNE   1   28.5  
4  
5  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   Santana 30/30GP   William Posner
Marc Meyers  
CRA   [9]   6   4   4   5   4   [11]   3   5   [7]   31  
5  
6  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Ericson 35 Mk III   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman    SWYC   6   [9]   5   5   [8]   [7]   2   7   6   5   36  
6  
7  
15799   Distraction   120   Olson 911s   Don Laverty
Don Laverty  
SWYC   5   [8]   6   6   [10]   5   4   [10]   3   8   37  
7  
8  
77845   SCHOCK N 'AWE   120   Schock santana 35   Sal Ortiz    cra   8   5   [9]   3   7   8   7   [11]   4   [9]   42  
8  
9  
37600   Masquerade   120   Ranger Ranger 37   Mick Moore    PLYC / SGYC   [12/RET]   [10]   8   [10]   6   9   9   2   9   2   45  
9  
10  
77394   Liberty   135   Choate Schumacher 30   Randy Ames    SWYC   [10]   7   7   8   9   [11/OCS]   6   9   8   [10]   54  
10  
11  
1   Uno   141   Peterson 33   Will Stout    SDYC   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   2   13/DNC   3   5   13/DNC   13/DNC   62  
11  
12  
433   Mad Hatter   138   J J30   Robert Noe    CRA\MBYC   7   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   85  
12  
 



Spin H (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 05, 2015 9:43:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
1130   Brigadoon   174   j 24   mark Clements    CRA/SGYC   1   1   1   1   [3]   1   [2]   1   [4]   1   7  
1  
2  
47200   Bolero   150   Ranger Sloop   Roy Mumma    SDYC   [6]   3   2   [4]   1.5/TIE   3   1   2   3/SCP   [3.5/TIE]   15.5  
2  
3  
97628   FIASCO II   165   CAL 9.2   Joe Saad    CRA   5   [12/RET]   3   2   [6]   [6]   3   6   2   3.5/TIE   24.5  
3  
4  
46698   ZigZag   168   C&C sloop   John Voigt    SDYC/CRA   2   [12/RET]   4   5   [8]   2   5   4   3   [8]   25  
4  
5  
317/917   Ripple   180   J Boats J22   Ben Nieting
Kaylee Nieting  
SDYC   4   [12/DNF]   5   [13/DNC]   1.5/TIE   5   [13/DNC]   3   5   4   27.5  
5  
6  
57789   Casamar   198   Catalina Cat30   Dave Baer    SWYC   8   [12/DNF]   7   6   7   [9]   [13/DNC]   5   6   2   41T  
6  
7  
77963   Schocktail   192   Schock Santana 525   Paul Mayeski    CRA   [7]   4   [8]   7   5   7   4   [8]   7   7   41T  
7  
8  
27635   Time Out   198   Jensen Marine Rnger   Ralph Godkin    CRA   3   2   [13/DNC]   3   4   4   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   42  
8  
9  
56841   Waggish   150   Ranger 33   Tom Fisic    SWYC   9   [12/DNF]   6   11/DNF   9   8   7   [12/OCS]   [13/DNC]   10   60  
9  
10  
1425   Claddagh   208   Pearson 26   Eric Hanson
Sam Carrick  
New York Yacht Club   11/RET   [12/RET]   9   11/DNF   [12/DNS]   10   [13/DNC]   12/DNF   8   9   70  
10  
11  
77250   FLYING COLORS   174   Islander    Brian Bohan
Mac Hill  
LPYC / CRA   [13/DNC]   12/DNF   [13/DNC]   11/DNS   10   [13/DNC]   6   12/DNF   9   11   71  
11  
12  
97518   Freebird   156   pearson 33-2   Walter Devine
Walter Devine  
Silyer Gate Y C   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   7   13/DNC   3   75  
12  
 



Non-Spin I (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 05, 2015 9:43:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
45007   Vanquish   75   CDP GS 45   Charles Schmidt    CRA / Royal Malta YC   [6]   1   [12/OCS]   1   3   1   3   [4/T2*]   1   1   11  
1  
2  
97965   Broad Reach   114   Catalina C38   Jay Sorensen    CRA   1   2   [4]   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   2   1   2   2   4   14  
2  
3  
7421   Cocktail   120   Beneteau Oceanis   Michael Rettie    Pewaukee & CRA   2   3   2   3.5/TIE   1   4   [5]   [5]   [5]   2   17.5  
3  
4  
83   Last Call !   144   Catalina C36   Rich Chambers    SDCatA/CRA   5   [14/DNF]   1   [6]   4   3   2   [6]   3   6   24  
4  
5  
32636   Ragazza   117   S2 10.3   William Quealy
patrick Quealy  
CRA   [10]   [14/DNF]   3   2   2   5   [7]   3.5/TIE   7   3   25.5  
5  
6  
60529   atsa my yacht   120   beneteau Oceania 41   lorenzo colarossi    cra   3   [14/DNF]   [9]   5   5   6   [8]   3.5/TIE   6   5   33.5  
6  
7  
52760   Windsome   81   Beneteau 473   Robert & Rose Madruga    CRA   4   [14/RET]   6   7   [9]   [16/DNC]   6   9   9   7   48  
7  
8  
7705   Incommunicado   60   Benettaeu Oceanis 50   Israel Adato    CRA   7   [14/RET]   7   11/DNS   8   [16/DNC]   4   7   8   [16/DNC]   52  
8  
9  
1542   Inspiration   144   Catalina Yachts MK II/sloop   Daniel Golembiewski    Silver Gate   12   [14/RET]   5   3.5/TIE   6   [16/DNC]   [13/DNF]   10   13/DNS   9   58.5  
9  
10  
70053   Siren   90   Jeanneau 44i   Lake McGuire    CRA   8   [14/DNF]   [16/DNC]   11/DNF   7   10/DNF   13/DNF   8   4   [16/DNC]   61  
10  
11  
60320   Secret 'O Life   102   Beneteau 423   Michael Sheahan    CRA   9   [14/DNF]   8   [11/DNF]   10   10/DNF   [13/DNF]   11   10   8   66  
11  
12  
3373   Good Times   126   Beneteau Oceanis 37.3   thomas Luneau
John McGee  
cortez racing association   [16/DNC]   14/DNS   12/DNF   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   10/DNF   13/DNF   13/DNF   11   11/OCS   84  
12  
13  
7303   Miss Lorelei   135   Beneteau Oceanis 361   Michael Niggli    San Diego Yacht Club   11   14/DNS   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   12/DNS   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   101  
13  
14  
7337   Alacrity   117   Hanse 370 / Shoal Draft   Karl Simonsen
Christina  
SWYC / CRA   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   112T  
14  
14  
97674   Celerity   96   C&C C&C 34+   Arthur (Chip) Slater    CRA   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   112T  
14  
 



Non-Spin J (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 05, 2015 9:43:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
52   Jane   183   Shields 30   Barrett Canfield    SDYC   1   1   1   [4]   1   1   1   1   [2]   [2]   7  
1  
2  
46177   Kestrel   210   Catalina Capri 22   Eric Johnson    CRA   2   3   [12/DNC]   1   3   [4]   1.5/TIE   2   [4]   1   13.5  
2  
3  
97662   decoy   186   hunter 28.5   mike Dore    plyc/cra   [3]   [11/RET]   2   2   2   3   1.5/TIE   3   1   [5]   14.5  
3  
4  
56726   Keani   150   Catalina 320   George Karris    SWYC   4   2   3   3   [7]   5   6   [10/OCS]   3   [12/DNC]   26  
4  
5  
56858   Bronco   180   Pearson 30   William Mason    NYCSD/CRA   [7]   4   [12/DNC]   [9]   6   2   7   5   6   3   33  
5  
6  
60   Aquarius   156   Alerion Express 28   Brion murray    SWYC   5   [12/DNC]   5   6   4   7   [12/DNC]   4   [12/DNC]   4   35  
6  
7  
97661   A Wisp Of Wind   129   Olson 911s   John Meihls
Marc Northover  
CRA   [8]   6   [10/OCS]   7   5   6   5   6   5   [8]   40  
7  
8  
736   Awesome   153   Catalina 34   Eric McManus    CRA   [10]   [11/DNF]   4   8   [10]   9   4   7   8   7   47  
8  
9  
67159   MacGyver   144   Choate CF27   Laszlo Svercsics    CRA   9   5   7   5   9   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   7   6   48  
9  
10  
7   Serenade   189   Stuart Knockabout SK 28   Lake Rickolt
Andrew Constantine  
SDYC   6   11/DNF   6   10   8   8   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   10   59  
10  
11  
302   Alondra   153   Catalina 34 non spin   Lloyd Hawley    CRA   [12/DNF]   [11/DNS]   8   11   [12/DNS]   10   8   8   9   9   63  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network