2015 CRA Beer Can Series
Cortez Racing Association |

Spin E (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 05, 2015 9:43:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
51504   Silhouette   54   Beneteau 40.7   Warren Gross    SDYC   [6]   1   2   1   2   [9]   [7]   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
97670   Echo (Ex Mariah)   75   Thomas marine Thomas 35   Lindy Thomas
Pauline Schmid  
SDYC / Chicago YC / CRA   [5]   [9]   1   4   5   1   1   2   3   [6]   17  
2  
3  
34   Ohana   65   Swede 55   Joe Markee    SDYC   4   2   3   [8]   1   4   4   [8]   [10]   4   22  
3  
4  
97306   Shaka   69   schock Schock 35   Larry Emerson    CRA   [8]   4   5   3   3.5/TIE   2   2   4.5/TIE   [8]   [8]   24  
4  
5  
7828   Audacious   54   Beneteau First 40.7   Rick Day    SDYC   2   3   4   2   6   [17/DNC]   8   [10]   [9]   2   27  
5  
6  
42733   Maleficent   72   Beneteau First 42s7   Christopher Bennett    CRA   3   [8]   [9]   7   3.5/TIE   7   5   [9]   6   5   36.5  
6  
7  
7263   Great Balls Of Fire   60   J-Boats J/109   Daylen Teren    CRA   1   6   8   6   [15/DSQ]   5   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   13   3   42  
7  
8  
56221   expression session   54   alberg brothers modified express 37   james kirkpatrick    cra, swyc   10   5   [12]   5   9   3   [11]   [11]   4   9   45T  
8  
9  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   New Orleans Marine Serendipity 43   Drew Niedringhaus    SGYC, CRA   7   [17/DNF]   7   9   7   [10]   3   7   5   [10]   45T  
9  
10  
51392   Excalibur   54   Beneteau 1st 40.7   David Tarson    SGYC   9   [17/DNF]   [13]   [17/DSQ]   10   8   12   4.5/TIE   2   7   52.5  
10  
11  
87308   Sugar Sue   63   Andrews 39   Larry Schmitz    swyc   [11]   7   11   10   8   6   6   [17/DNC]   7   [13]   55  
11  
12  
97524   Minx   69   Schock 35   Dale Parshall    SWYC, CRA, RYC   [14]   10   6   12   11   [15/OCS]   10   6   12   [15]   67  
12  
13  
28507   B lue Agave   54   Beneteau 40.7   Dick Hohol    SWYC   [17/DNC]   11   10   11   [13]   11   9   12   11   [14]   75  
13  
14  
198   Geronimo   69   J-Boats J/109   Steve Carter
Gene Pitkin  
CRA   12   [17/DNF]   [17/DNC]   13   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   13   3   14   11   83  
14  
15  
46462   Pegasus II   78   Beneteau First 42s7   Paul Laikind    CRA   13   [17/RET]   14   14   [17/DNC]   12   14   13   [15]   12   92  
15  
16  
8951   Azure   75   Nautors Swan 441   Scott Beckey
Jennifer Beckey  
SDYC   15   [17/DNS]   [16/OCS]   15   12   15/DNF   15   [17/DNC]   16   16   104  
16  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network