2015 CRA Beer Can Series
Cortez Racing Association |

Spin F (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 05, 2015 9:43:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
87819   Waterworks   84   Soverel Pacific   Ray Pope    CRA   [7]   1   4   2   [10]   [11]   1   2   4   1   15  
1  
2  
7223   ADVENTURE   81   Beneteau First 36.7   Ted Butterfield    SWYC/CRA   2   [7]   2   6   [9]   1   [10]   1   1   3   16  
2  
3  
97036   Alley Cat   87   Denis Chote Adhara 30   Dan Harlan
Ben Miller  
SDYC   [9]   [6]   1   1   1   2   4   3   [6]   5   17  
3  
4  
38747   Kodachrome   81   Beneteau First 36.7   Jerry Twomey    CRA   4   [10]   5   5   4   [6]   [11]   4   2   6   30  
4  
5  
87175   Boomerang   90   Catalina Capri 30 (MOD)   Mark Mallaby    CRA   6   [11]   [13]   4   5   10   3   6   3   [11]   37  
5  
6  
56222   Marlen   117   J/boats J/34   Brad Milligan
Ryan Hunter/Nico Landauer  
SDYC   1   [13]   3   [12]   6   8   2   9   9   [14/OCS]   38T  
6  
7  
77704   Rowdy   81   Rogers Rogers 39M   Andy Marcus
Chuck Cheyney  
San Diego Yacht Club   [10]   5   7   [10]   2   3   5   [10]   8   8   38T  
7  
8  
97467   Paladin   108   Olson sloop   van hughes    CCYC   [8]   2   [8]   8   3   [9]   6   8   7   7   41T  
8  
9  
12   Jaswinder   90   J Boats 100   Tom Reilly    SDYC   3   [14]   9   [11]   [11]   7   8   5   5   4   41T  
9  
10  
7020   Sorcerer   81   Beneteau First 36.7   Robert Kopaniasz    SDYC   5   [12]   [12]   9   7   5   7   7   [10]   2   42  
10  
11  
87792   babe   87   soverel soverel 33   don fulton    sdyc/cra   [14]   3   10   [13]   8   [12]   9   11   11   9   61  
11  
12  
36764   Adeline   81   Beneteau First 36.7   Robert Carlson    CRA   13   4   6   3   [17/DNC]   4   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   64  
12  
13  
56623   Life of Riley   96   Beneteau Oceanis 45   Rick Lyons
Lisa  
PLYC   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   16/DNS   12   13   12   12   13   12   90  
13  
14  
87858   ono   117   J boats J 29   Casey Schnoor    SDYC   11   8   [17/DNC]   7   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   94  
14  
15  
27   Maistro   117   WD SCHOCK 34 PC   Plamen Yanakiev    CRA   12   9   11   14   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   97  
15  
16  
6   Rocinante   111   Alerion Alerion Express 38 daysailor   Michael McGinty    CCYC   [17/DNC]   16/RET   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   12   10   106  
16  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network