2015 CRA Beer Can Series
Cortez Racing Association |

Spin A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 05, 2015 9:43:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 69152, Staghound, RP50 RP50, Alec Oberschmidt, SWYC, [3]-[1]-1-1-[3]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 52006, Bud, Transpac 52, Victor Wild, SDYC, 1-[2]-2-2-1-2-2-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-2- ; 12   
3. 56600, Valkyrie, Bolt Bolt 37, Camille & Andy Rasdal, SDYC, 4-[6/RET]-3-3-2-[6/DNC]-3-[6/DNC]-2-3- ; 20   
4. USA51483, Caetus, Caroll marine Farr 40 OD, Wayne Womack, CRA, [6/DNC]-[6/RET]-4-4-[6/DNC]-3-4-6/DNC-3-4- ; 28   
5. 51517, Resolute, J Boats J125, Tim Fuller, CRA/SDYC, 2-[6/RET]-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 38   
 



Spin B (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 10, 2015 9:26:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7397, menace XXIV, custom n/m 43, dennis conner, cra, 1-1-2-[7]-1-1-[5]-1-1-[6]- ; 8   
2. 52447, FrenchBred, Beneteau First 44.7, Ron CoalsonBev Coalson, CRA, [4]-3-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-2-4-3-4-2-3- ; 21   
3. 28596, CC Rider, J Boats J120, Charles Nichols, SDYC, [6]-5-3-4-4-3-2-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-1- ; 22   
4. 51201, J Almighty, J Boats J/120, Mike Hatch, SDYC, [7]-4-[9]-3-[14/DNC]-6-1-2-7-2- ; 25   
5. 35053, Meridian, Carroll Marine 1D35, kym kapallarick schuldt, SWYC/RYC, 3-2-6-2-[14/DNC]-2-[8]-6-[8]-5- ; 26   
6. 46217, Hasl Free, j 120, Rudy Hasl, SDYC, 5-6-[10]-[9]-6-8-4-[14/DNC]-4-4- ; 37   
7. 46996, caper, J Boats J/120, John Laun, San Diego Yacht Club, [11/DNF]-[14/DNC]-5-5-[14/DNC]-7-7-3-3-11/DNS- ; 41   
8. 6635, VITESSE, Beneteau First 40, Scott Owen, SDYC, [8]-7-8-[14/DNC]-5-5-[14/DNC]-5-5-8- ; 43   
9. 60486, Precepts II, Beneteau First 40, Drew BelkRoger Floyd, SDYC/CRA, 2-10-1-1-3-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 45   
10. 46604, Mad Men, J Boats J120, Fred DelaneyErnie Pennell, SDYC, [14/DNC]-[8]-7-8-7-[14/DNC]-6-7-6-7- ; 48   
11. 10589, Garbo, Beneteau Beneteau First 47.7, Thomas Taylor, CRA, [9]-9-[12]-[10]-8-9-9-9/OCS-9-9- ; 62   
12. 46961, ANDIAMO, J Boats J-46, Robert Pace, CORTEZ RACING ASSOCIATION, [14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-11-6-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 87   
13. 43513, B'Quest, Carrol Marine Tripp 40, Keith EricsonBob McGowan and Hiro Iwamoto, CRA, [14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-4-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 88   
 



Spin C (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 08, 2015 9:57:18 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 33, Mile High Klub, FT10, Chris Winnard, SWYC, 1-1-[4]-1-[2]-[3]-2-1-2-1- ; 9   
2. 9/FT10, Justice, Flying Tiger FT-10, John Harrop, CRA/SDYC, [2]-[2]-1-2-1-2-1-2-1-[5]- ; 10   
3. USA 52, Scotch Bonnet, Melges 24, Tony Beale, SWYC, [4]-[5]-2-3-4-1-[9]-3-4-3- ; 20   
4. 8, ABACUS, FT Boats FT10m, Timothy Chin, SGYC, 3-[7]-3-[5]-3-4-4-5-5-[6.5/TIE]- ; 27   
5. USA83, Westeros, Flying Tiger Boats FT-10, Andrew Picel, CRA, 5-3-6-[7]-[8]-[12/DNC]-5-4-6-2- ; 31   
6. 46830, SuperFly, Corsair Cheetah 30M, Erik RogersSteve Mollering, SDYC/CRA, 6-4-5-4-6-[12/DNC]-[12/DNC]-[12/DNC]-3-6.5/TIE- ; 34.5   
7. 56605, MOSH PIT, Columbia 30SY, Matt & Ann Anderson, SWYC / CRA, 7-6-[12/DNC]-6-5-5-3-[12/DNC]-[12/DNC]-8- ; 40   
8. 28770, Troublespot, McDell Marine Mumm 30, Oliver Michaelis, SDYC, [9]-8-7-[9]-[9]-6-6-7-7-9- ; 50   
9. 60652, Precepts, Melges 24, Rob HarringDrew Belk, MBYC, [12/DNC]-[12/DNC]-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-7-8-6-12/DNC-4- ; 61T   
10. 102, Tigress, Flying Tiger 7.5, Pat Nevitt, CRA, 10-9-[12/DNC]-8-7-9/OCS-7-[12/DNC]-[12/DNC]-11/RET- ; 61T   
11. usa 2608, sleeve of wizard, gp 26 gp 26, scot tempesta, fresno yacht club, 8-11/DNF-[12/DNC]-[12/DNC]-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 79   
 



Spin D (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 05, 2015 9:43:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 514, Wings, J/BOATS j/105, Dennis Case, SDYC/CRA, 1-1-[4]-1-[2]-1-2-2-1-[3]- ; 9   
2. 9/J105, Blowboat, J 105, Ed MachadoChuck Driscoll, MBYC, 2-[9/RET]-1-2-1-[5]-[5]-1-2-1- ; 10   
3. 502, JIM, J Boats J 105 OD, David Nolan, CRA, [3]-[4]-[3]-3-3-2-1-3-3-2- ; 17   
4. 218, jetstream, j-boats j-105, Larry BolineLaura Kyle, sdyc, [7]-[9/RET]-7-4-4-4-3-[9/DNC]-5-5- ; 32T   
5. 7105, speedplay, J boats J-105, Michael O'Connell, sdyc, [6]-5-6-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-3-6-4-4-4- ; 32T   
6. 435, Blink!, J Boats J/105, Steve & Lucy Howell, SDYC, 4-3-5-6-5-[7]-4-5-[7/RET]-[7]- ; 32T   
7. 401, Air Boss, J-Boats J-105, Jon Dekker, SDYC, 5-[9/DNF]-2-5-[9/DNC]-6-7-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-6- ; 40   
8. 16, Scaramouche, J-Boats J/105, Patrick FarrellDebby Platt, LTYC, [8]-2-8-7-6-8-[9/DNC]-6-[9/DNC]-8- ; 45   
 



Spin E (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 05, 2015 9:43:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 51504, Silhouette, Beneteau 40.7, Warren Gross, SDYC, [6]-1-2-1-2-[9]-[7]-1-1-1- ; 9   
2. 97670, Echo (Ex Mariah), Thomas marine Thomas 35, Lindy ThomasPauline Schmid, SDYC / Chicago YC / CRA, [5]-[9]-1-4-5-1-1-2-3-[6]- ; 17   
3. 34, Ohana, Swede 55, Joe Markee, SDYC, 4-2-3-[8]-1-4-4-[8]-[10]-4- ; 22   
4. 97306, Shaka, schock Schock 35, Larry Emerson, CRA, [8]-4-5-3-3.5/TIE-2-2-4.5/TIE-[8]-[8]- ; 24   
5. 7828, Audacious, Beneteau First 40.7, Rick Day, SDYC, 2-3-4-2-6-[17/DNC]-8-[10]-[9]-2- ; 27   
6. 42733, Maleficent, Beneteau First 42s7, Christopher Bennett, CRA, 3-[8]-[9]-7-3.5/TIE-7-5-[9]-6-5- ; 36.5   
7. 7263, Great Balls Of Fire, J-Boats J/109, Daylen Teren, CRA, 1-6-8-6-[15/DSQ]-5-[17/DNC]-[17/DNC]-13-3- ; 42   
8. 56221, expression session, alberg brothers modified express 37, james kirkpatrick, cra, swyc, 10-5-[12]-5-9-3-[11]-[11]-4-9- ; 45T   
9. 77390, HOUN DAWG, New Orleans Marine Serendipity 43, Drew Niedringhaus, SGYC, CRA, 7-[17/DNF]-7-9-7-[10]-3-7-5-[10]- ; 45T   
10. 51392, Excalibur, Beneteau 1st 40.7, David Tarson, SGYC, 9-[17/DNF]-[13]-[17/DSQ]-10-8-12-4.5/TIE-2-7- ; 52.5   
11. 87308, Sugar Sue, Andrews 39, Larry Schmitz, swyc, [11]-7-11-10-8-6-6-[17/DNC]-7-[13]- ; 55   
12. 97524, Minx, Schock 35, Dale Parshall, SWYC, CRA, RYC, [14]-10-6-12-11-[15/OCS]-10-6-12-[15]- ; 67   
13. 28507, B lue Agave, Beneteau 40.7, Dick Hohol, SWYC, [17/DNC]-11-10-11-[13]-11-9-12-11-[14]- ; 75   
14. 198, Geronimo, J-Boats J/109, Steve CarterGene Pitkin, CRA, 12-[17/DNF]-[17/DNC]-13-[17/DNC]-17/DNC-13-3-14-11- ; 83   
15. 46462, Pegasus II, Beneteau First 42s7, Paul Laikind, CRA, 13-[17/RET]-14-14-[17/DNC]-12-14-13-[15]-12- ; 92   
16. 8951, Azure, Nautors Swan 441, Scott BeckeyJennifer Beckey, SDYC, 15-[17/DNS]-[16/OCS]-15-12-15/DNF-15-[17/DNC]-16-16- ; 104   
 



Spin F (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 05, 2015 9:43:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 87819, Waterworks, Soverel Pacific, Ray Pope, CRA, [7]-1-4-2-[10]-[11]-1-2-4-1- ; 15   
2. 7223, ADVENTURE, Beneteau First 36.7, Ted Butterfield, SWYC/CRA, 2-[7]-2-6-[9]-1-[10]-1-1-3- ; 16   
3. 97036, Alley Cat, Denis Chote Adhara 30, Dan HarlanBen Miller, SDYC, [9]-[6]-1-1-1-2-4-3-[6]-5- ; 17   
4. 38747, Kodachrome, Beneteau First 36.7, Jerry Twomey, CRA, 4-[10]-5-5-4-[6]-[11]-4-2-6- ; 30   
5. 87175, Boomerang, Catalina Capri 30 (MOD), Mark Mallaby, CRA, 6-[11]-[13]-4-5-10-3-6-3-[11]- ; 37   
6. 56222, Marlen, J/boats J/34, Brad MilliganRyan Hunter/Nico Landauer, SDYC, 1-[13]-3-[12]-6-8-2-9-9-[14/OCS]- ; 38T   
7. 77704, Rowdy, Rogers Rogers 39M, Andy MarcusChuck Cheyney, San Diego Yacht Club, [10]-5-7-[10]-2-3-5-[10]-8-8- ; 38T   
8. 97467, Paladin, Olson sloop, van hughes, CCYC, [8]-2-[8]-8-3-[9]-6-8-7-7- ; 41T   
9. 12, Jaswinder, J Boats 100, Tom Reilly, SDYC, 3-[14]-9-[11]-[11]-7-8-5-5-4- ; 41T   
10. 7020, Sorcerer, Beneteau First 36.7, Robert Kopaniasz, SDYC, 5-[12]-[12]-9-7-5-7-7-[10]-2- ; 42   
11. 87792, babe, soverel soverel 33, don fulton, sdyc/cra, [14]-3-10-[13]-8-[12]-9-11-11-9- ; 61   
12. 36764, Adeline, Beneteau First 36.7, Robert Carlson, CRA, 13-4-6-3-[17/DNC]-4-[17/DNC]-[17/DNC]-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 64   
13. 56623, Life of Riley, Beneteau Oceanis 45, Rick LyonsLisa, PLYC, [17/DNC]-[17/DNC]-[17/DNC]-16/DNS-12-13-12-12-13-12- ; 90   
14. 87858, ono, J boats J 29, Casey Schnoor, SDYC, 11-8-[17/DNC]-7-[17/DNC]-[17/DNC]-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 94   
15. 27, Maistro, WD SCHOCK 34 PC, Plamen Yanakiev, CRA, 12-9-11-14-[17/DNC]-[17/DNC]-[17/DNC]-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 97   
16. 6, Rocinante, Alerion Alerion Express 38 daysailor, Michael McGinty, CCYC, [17/DNC]-16/RET-[17/DNC]-[17/DNC]-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-12-10- ; 106   
 



Spin G (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 05, 2015 9:43:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 61277, Wani Racing, Ericson 35 mkll, Karen Busch, sdyc, [1]-1-[2]-1-1-1-1-1-1-[3]- ; 7   
2. 77812, Spin Dr, C&C C&C 34, Paul Farrell, PLYC / CRA, 3-2-3-[7]-3-2.5/TIE-[5]-4-[7]-4- ; 21.5   
3. USA 14, Allen Wench, Borrenson & Borrenson BB10, Dennis Allen, SDYC / CRA, 2-4-[10]-2-4-6-[8]-[8]-2-6- ; 26   
4. 46485, Blackadder, J Boats J/27, David CattleMatthew Cooper, cra, 4-3-1-[9]-[11]-2.5/TIE-[10]-6-11/DNE-1- ; 28.5   
5. 87268, Blind Squirrel, Santana 30/30GP, William PosnerMarc Meyers, CRA, [9]-6-4-4-5-4-[11]-3-5-[7]- ; 31   
6. 46447, Sea Maiden, Ericson 35 Mk III, Carolyn/Sandra Sherman, SWYC, 6-[9]-5-5-[8]-[7]-2-7-6-5- ; 36   
7. 15799, Distraction, Olson 911s, Don LavertyDon Laverty, SWYC, 5-[8]-6-6-[10]-5-4-[10]-3-8- ; 37   
8. 77845, SCHOCK N 'AWE, Schock santana 35, Sal Ortiz, cra, 8-5-[9]-3-7-8-7-[11]-4-[9]- ; 42   
9. 37600, Masquerade, Ranger Ranger 37, Mick Moore, PLYC / SGYC, [12/RET]-[10]-8-[10]-6-9-9-2-9-2- ; 45   
10. 77394, Liberty, Choate Schumacher 30, Randy Ames, SWYC, [10]-7-7-8-9-[11/OCS]-6-9-8-[10]- ; 54   
11. 1, Uno, Peterson 33, Will Stout, SDYC, [13/DNC]-[13/DNC]-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-2-13/DNC-3-5-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 62   
12. 433, Mad Hatter, J J30, Robert Noe, CRA\MBYC, 7-[13/DNC]-[13/DNC]-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 85   
 



Spin H (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 05, 2015 9:43:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1130, Brigadoon, j 24, mark Clements, CRA/SGYC, 1-1-1-1-[3]-1-[2]-1-[4]-1- ; 7   
2. 47200, Bolero, Ranger Sloop, Roy Mumma, SDYC, [6]-3-2-[4]-1.5/TIE-3-1-2-3/SCP-[3.5/TIE]- ; 15.5   
3. 97628, FIASCO II, CAL 9.2, Joe Saad, CRA, 5-[12/RET]-3-2-[6]-[6]-3-6-2-3.5/TIE- ; 24.5   
4. 46698, ZigZag, C&C sloop, John Voigt, SDYC/CRA, 2-[12/RET]-4-5-[8]-2-5-4-3-[8]- ; 25   
5. 317/917, Ripple, J Boats J22, Ben NietingKaylee Nieting, SDYC, 4-[12/DNF]-5-[13/DNC]-1.5/TIE-5-[13/DNC]-3-5-4- ; 27.5   
6. 57789, Casamar, Catalina Cat30, Dave Baer, SWYC, 8-[12/DNF]-7-6-7-[9]-[13/DNC]-5-6-2- ; 41T   
7. 77963, Schocktail, Schock Santana 525, Paul Mayeski, CRA, [7]-4-[8]-7-5-7-4-[8]-7-7- ; 41T   
8. 27635, Time Out, Jensen Marine Rnger, Ralph Godkin, CRA, 3-2-[13/DNC]-3-4-4-[13/DNC]-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 42   
9. 56841, Waggish, Ranger 33, Tom Fisic, SWYC, 9-[12/DNF]-6-11/DNF-9-8-7-[12/OCS]-[13/DNC]-10- ; 60   
10. 1425, Claddagh, Pearson 26, Eric HansonSam Carrick, New York Yacht Club, 11/RET-[12/RET]-9-11/DNF-[12/DNS]-10-[13/DNC]-12/DNF-8-9- ; 70   
11. 77250, FLYING COLORS, Islander , Brian BohanMac Hill, LPYC / CRA, [13/DNC]-12/DNF-[13/DNC]-11/DNS-10-[13/DNC]-6-12/DNF-9-11- ; 71   
12. 97518, Freebird, pearson 33-2, Walter DevineWalter Devine, Silyer Gate Y C, [13/DNC]-[13/DNC]-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-7-13/DNC-3- ; 75   
 



Non-Spin I (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 05, 2015 9:43:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 45007, Vanquish, CDP GS 45, Charles Schmidt, CRA / Royal Malta YC, [6]-1-[12/OCS]-1-3-1-3-[4/T2*]-1-1- ; 11   
2. 97965, Broad Reach, Catalina C38, Jay Sorensen, CRA, 1-2-[4]-[16/DNC]-[16/DNC]-2-1-2-2-4- ; 14   
3. 7421, Cocktail, Beneteau Oceanis, Michael Rettie, Pewaukee & CRA, 2-3-2-3.5/TIE-1-4-[5]-[5]-[5]-2- ; 17.5   
4. 83, Last Call !, Catalina C36, Rich Chambers, SDCatA/CRA, 5-[14/DNF]-1-[6]-4-3-2-[6]-3-6- ; 24   
5. 32636, Ragazza, S2 10.3, William Quealypatrick Quealy, CRA, [10]-[14/DNF]-3-2-2-5-[7]-3.5/TIE-7-3- ; 25.5   
6. 60529, atsa my yacht, beneteau Oceania 41, lorenzo colarossi, cra, 3-[14/DNF]-[9]-5-5-6-[8]-3.5/TIE-6-5- ; 33.5   
7. 52760, Windsome, Beneteau 473, Robert & Rose Madruga, CRA, 4-[14/RET]-6-7-[9]-[16/DNC]-6-9-9-7- ; 48   
8. 7705, Incommunicado, Benettaeu Oceanis 50, Israel Adato, CRA, 7-[14/RET]-7-11/DNS-8-[16/DNC]-4-7-8-[16/DNC]- ; 52   
9. 1542, Inspiration, Catalina Yachts MK II/sloop, Daniel Golembiewski, Silver Gate, 12-[14/RET]-5-3.5/TIE-6-[16/DNC]-[13/DNF]-10-13/DNS-9- ; 58.5   
10. 70053, Siren, Jeanneau 44i, Lake McGuire, CRA, 8-[14/DNF]-[16/DNC]-11/DNF-7-10/DNF-13/DNF-8-4-[16/DNC]- ; 61   
11. 60320, Secret 'O Life, Beneteau 423, Michael Sheahan, CRA, 9-[14/DNF]-8-[11/DNF]-10-10/DNF-[13/DNF]-11-10-8- ; 66   
12. 3373, Good Times, Beneteau Oceanis 37.3, thomas LuneauJohn McGee, cortez racing association, [16/DNC]-14/DNS-12/DNF-[16/DNC]-[16/DNC]-10/DNF-13/DNF-13/DNF-11-11/OCS- ; 84   
13. 7303, Miss Lorelei, Beneteau Oceanis 361, Michael Niggli, San Diego Yacht Club, 11-14/DNS-[16/DNC]-[16/DNC]-12/DNS-[16/DNC]-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 101   
14. 7337, Alacrity, Hanse 370 / Shoal Draft, Karl SimonsenChristina, SWYC / CRA, [16/DNC]-[16/DNC]-[16/DNC]-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 112T   
15. 97674, Celerity, C&C C&C 34+, Arthur (Chip) Slater, CRA, [16/DNC]-[16/DNC]-[16/DNC]-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 112T   
 



Non-Spin J (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 05, 2015 9:43:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 52, Jane, Shields 30, Barrett Canfield, SDYC, 1-1-1-[4]-1-1-1-1-[2]-[2]- ; 7   
2. 46177, Kestrel, Catalina Capri 22, Eric Johnson, CRA, 2-3-[12/DNC]-1-3-[4]-1.5/TIE-2-[4]-1- ; 13.5   
3. 97662, decoy, hunter 28.5, mike Dore, plyc/cra, [3]-[11/RET]-2-2-2-3-1.5/TIE-3-1-[5]- ; 14.5   
4. 56726, Keani, Catalina 320, George Karris, SWYC, 4-2-3-3-[7]-5-6-[10/OCS]-3-[12/DNC]- ; 26   
5. 56858, Bronco, Pearson 30, William Mason, NYCSD/CRA, [7]-4-[12/DNC]-[9]-6-2-7-5-6-3- ; 33   
6. 60, Aquarius, Alerion Express 28, Brion murray, SWYC, 5-[12/DNC]-5-6-4-7-[12/DNC]-4-[12/DNC]-4- ; 35   
7. 97661, A Wisp Of Wind, Olson 911s, John MeihlsMarc Northover, CRA, [8]-6-[10/OCS]-7-5-6-5-6-5-[8]- ; 40   
8. 736, Awesome, Catalina 34, Eric McManus, CRA, [10]-[11/DNF]-4-8-[10]-9-4-7-8-7- ; 47   
9. 67159, MacGyver, Choate CF27, Laszlo Svercsics, CRA, 9-5-7-5-9-[12/DNC]-[12/DNC]-[12/DNC]-7-6- ; 48   
10. 7, Serenade, Stuart Knockabout SK 28, Lake RickoltAndrew Constantine, SDYC, 6-11/DNF-6-10-8-8-[12/DNC]-[12/DNC]-[12/DNC]-10- ; 59   
11. 302, Alondra, Catalina 34 non spin, Lloyd Hawley, CRA, [12/DNF]-[11/DNS]-8-11-[12/DNS]-10-8-8-9-9- ; 63   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network