2015 Junior Leukemia Cup Regatta
Bahia Corinthian Yacht Club | June 07, 2015

Sabot A (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 07, 2015 6:40:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
9153   ERIK HOU    NHYC   2   2   1   1   [4]   1   7T  
1  
2  
8318   Jake Mayol    BCYC   1   1   [2]   2   1   2   7T  
2  
3  
8727   Gray Hemans    Balboa Yacht Club   3   4   4   3   [5]   3   17  
3  
4  
9575   Pearce Mendoza    BYC   [5]   5   3   4   2   4   18  
4  
5  
8821   Ian Wells    NHYC   4   3   [5]   5   3   5   20  
5  
6  
9437   Ryan Potter    NHYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   35  
6  
 



Sabot B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 07, 2015 6:40:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
9347   Kai Malm    NHYC   [6]   1   1   1   5   3   11  
1  
2  
9343   Justin Coburn    Bcyc   1   [5]   2   5   3   1   12T  
2  
3  
10207   Davis Winsor    Newport Harbor Yacht Club   2   4   [6]   2   2   2   12T  
3  
4  
9259   Jack Flores    NHYC   4   3   [5]   3   1   4   15  
4  
5  
8718   Zoe Johansson    BCYC   3   2   3   4   [6]   6   18  
5  
6  
9737   Reade Decker    LIYC   5   [6]   4   6   4   5   24  
6  
 



Sabot C1 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 07, 2015 6:40:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
8378   Mason Kaplan    LBYC   1   2   [3]   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
9970   Hailey Horton    NHYC   [5]   1   4   3   5   3   16T  
2  
3  
8235   Jean Wanlass    Balboa Yacht Club   2   [7/DSQ]   5   4   3   2   16T  
3  
4  
9610   Sophia Devling    Balboa Yacht Club   [6]   3   1   5   2   6   17T  
4  
5  
8796   GORDON WITHROW    NHYC   3   5   2   2   [6]   5   17T  
5  
6  
9982   Jake Johansson    BCYC   4   4   [6]   6   4   4   22  
6  
 



Sabot C2 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 07, 2015 6:40:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
9230   William Mueller    LBYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
9630   Claire Rosene    BYC   3   2   2   [4]   2   2   11  
2  
3  
8537   Chase Horton    NHYC   6   [7]   3   2   3   3   17  
3  
4  
8392   David Garcia (Angulo)    LIYC   2   4   4   5   [7]   6   21T  
4  
5  
9051   Alexander Morehead    Newport Harbor Yacht Club   [9]   5   5   3   4   4   21T  
5  
6  
10108   Nicholas Mueller    LBYC   5   3   [9]   8   9   5   30T  
6  
7  
9999   Carley Simmons    byc   4   [9]   7   7   5   7   30T  
7  
8  
8517   T.J. O'Rourke    BCYC   7   6   6   6   6   [8]   31  
8  
9  
3770   Cheyenne Stegall    LMVYC   [10]   10   8   9   10   9   46  
9  
10  
8209   Jake Olson    NHYC   8   8   10   [14/DNF]   8   14/DNS   48  
10  
11  
8723   Samantha Hemans    Balboa Yacht Club   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   70T  
11  
11  
10219   Jett Brennan    LIYC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   70T  
11  
11  
9332   lucy shannon    nhyc   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   70T  
11  
 



Sabot C3 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 07, 2015 6:40:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
10158   Aidan Malm    NHYC   [4]   3   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
9883   Nicole Sighiartau    LMVYC   3   2   [4]   2   2   2   11  
2  
3  
9455   Jacob Malonzo    LBYC   1   5   2   3   [6]   4   15  
3  
4  
7798   jack roman    Nhyc   2   1   3   [14/DNS]   14/DNF   3   23  
4  
5  
9326   Adam Rosales    ABYC   [6]   4   5   6   3   6   24  
5  
6  
9545   Nathan Prime    NHYC   [7]   6   6   5   4   5   26  
6  
7  
8306   Charlie Fischbeck    NHYC   5   [8]   7   4   5   7   28  
7  
8  
8052   Hayden Prime    NHYC   8   7   8   [14/DNF]   14/DNS   14/DNS   51  
8  
9  
9858   Brooks Orradre    BCYC   [14/DNF]   14/DSQ   9   14/DNS   7   8   52  
9  
10  
8893   Thomas Nilsen    DPYC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   70T  
10  
10  
8309   Lorelei Duarte    Balboa Yacht Club   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   70T  
10  
10  
10078   Ashtyn Tierney    LIYC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   70T  
10  
10  
9433   Chase Decker    LIYC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   70T  
10  
 



CFJ (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 07, 2015 6:40:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
7   Scott Mais    NHYC   1   2   2   2   [7]   2   9  
1  
2  
8   Tori Thompson    BCYC / NHYC   4   [8]   1   3   2   4   14  
2  
3  
1451   Reid Wiley    NHYC   2   [7]   4   7   1   3   17T  
3  
4  
616   Cameron Wood    BCYC   3   1   3   5   5   [8]   17T  
4  
5  
1   John Horton    NHYC   [8]   6   6   1   6   1   20  
5  
6  
717   Christopher Sandoval    BCYC   5   4   [8]   4   3   5   21  
6  
7  
1394   Caden Kraus    Nhyc   [6]   3   5   6   4   6   24  
7  
8  
1419   Cole Pomeroy    NHYC   7   5   7   [9]   8   9   36  
8  
9  
BYC 1   David Wood    BYC   [10]   9   10   8   9   7   43  
9  
10  
1044   Isabella Murdy    LMVYC   9   10   9   10   [14/DNF]   14/DNS   52  
10  
11  
BYC 8   Dylan Wood    BYC   11   [14/DNF]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   67  
11  
12  
0000   Rowdie Peets    NHYC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   70T  
12  
12  
1088   Molly Glackin    LMVYC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   70T  
12  
 



Laser (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 07, 2015 6:40:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
90779   Alexis Miller    NHYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
154387   tyler peyatt    LMVYC   2   [3/DSQ]   2   2   2   3/DNF   11  
2  
 



Laser Radial (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 07, 2015 6:40:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
182813   Christian Rosene    BYC   1   [2]   1   2   2   1   7T  
1  
2  
139040   Max Mayol    BCYC   [2]   1   2   1   1   2   7T  
2  
3  
204480   Carsen Lenthal    DPYC   [3]   3   3   3   3   3   15  
3  
4  
181838   Joseph Hertzberg    BCYC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30T  
4  
4  
155270   Connor Presley    DPYC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network