E-Scow, Flying Scot, M-Scow & Ensign Tune Up
Toms River Yacht Club | June 06, 2015

E-Scow (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 06, 2015 1:24:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. T-73, Limelight, Jeff Bonanni, TRYC, 1-1-4-2- ; 8   
2. T-18, , Erik Johnson, TRYC, 4-3-1-3- ; 11   
3. T-17, Hunter, Chad Hillyer, TRYC, 5-6-2-1- ; 14   
4. BH 21, Koarsair, Robert Koar, Bay Head Yacht Club, 2-2-6-5- ; 15   
5. T-1, ERacer, Will Demand, TRYC, 3-8-3-4- ; 18   
6. T-76, HONK, Kyle Rogachenko, Toms River Yacht Club, 8-4-5-7- ; 24   
7. LE -3, bobsled, Bob Donat, LEHYC, 6-9-9-6- ; 30   
8. T 53, FOX, Brian Gabriel, TRYC, 12-5-7-10- ; 34T   
9. LA-88, , Paul Magno, Lavallette Yacht Club, 7-11-8-8- ; 34T   
10. LE100, E-Claire, Tom Cox, LEHYC, 10-10-10-9- ; 39   
11. LE-1, FudgE, John B Maschal, LEHYC, 9-7-13-17/DNS- ; 46T   
12. T-4, Big E Racing, Joseph Thorpe, TRYC, 11-13-11-11- ; 46T   
13. T-15, Tumbling Dice, Doug Johnson, Toms River Yacht Club, 13-12-12-12- ; 49   
14. T-5, , Brendan Hogan, TRYC, 17/DNF-17/DNS-14-17/DNS- ; 65   
15. IH-5, , Michael Frankovich, Island Heights, 17/DNF-17/DNS-15-17/DNS- ; 66   
16. SS-77, , Todd Nosher, Seaside Park Yacht Club, 17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS- ; 68   
 



Flying Scot (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 06, 2015 2:09:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6058, FS 6058, robert vogel, SPYC, 2-4-1-1- ; 8   
2. 6048, Free Time, Richard Kerdock, TRYC, 1-2-2-4- ; 9   
3. 5290, , JOHN VAN DERSLICE, SPYC, 3-1-4-2- ; 10   
4. 5359, Fast Number, Steve Berglund, TRYC, 4-3-3-3- ; 13   
 



M-Scow (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 06, 2015 2:11:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. LA150, , John Applegate, LYC, 1-1-3-1- ; 6   
2. LA 10, , Jeremey welsh, LYC, 2-4-1-2- ; 9   
3. LA 50, Rip Tide, Dave Applegate, Lavallette Yacht Club, 3-2-2-6/DNF- ; 13   
4. T44, Kokopelli, Dale Froriep, TRYC, 5-3-4-3- ; 15   
5. T12, Je L'ai Fait, Stuart Josberger, TRYC, 4-5-6/DNS-6/DNF- ; 21   
 



Ensign (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 06, 2015 2:07:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1085, , Unknown unknown, LYC, 1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 176, Chowder, William Murphey, Seaside Park Yacht Club, 8-3-2-3- ; 16   
3. 710, , Unknown unknown II, LYC, 4-4-8-2- ; 18   
4. 491, Marista, Thomas Healey, Island Heights, 3-2-5-11/DNS- ; 21T   
5. 387, Smoke, Trace Dittenhofer, Ocean Gate Yacht Club, 5-6-4-6- ; 21T   
6. 49, 49er, Adam Walsh, TRYC, 11/DNF-5-3-5- ; 24   
7. 411, , Unknown ii unknown IIii, unk, 7-9-6-4- ; 26   
8. 139, , Unknown unknown IIi, unk, 6-7-7-8- ; 28   
9. 1060, Wild Gypsy, Chetra Kotzas, TRYC, 9-8-9-7- ; 33   
10. 2031, Caution, allan terhune sr, TRYC, 2-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 35   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network