"The Claire" Memorial Day Race
Edgewater Yacht Club | May 25, 2015in

PURSUIT (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 25, 2015 1:07:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: JAM (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
60661   Moya-Manzi   173   Mark Corson [JAM]   Edgewater Yacht Club   36/DNS   36T  
1  
1  
160   LA VIDA   170   tom quick [JAM]   EWYC   36/DNF   36T  
1  
1  
2822?   chipship   247   chip minshall [JAM]   eyc   36/DNF   36T  
1  
1  
2521   UPSTART   182   Jack Filak [JAM]   EYC   36/DNF   36T  
1  
1  
52068   Calmon   150   Lee Karns [JAM]   EYC   36/DNS   36T  
1  
1  
40533   weiumer   98   arlene steuer [JAM]   EdYC   36/DNS   36T  
1  
1  
1668   MystiCAL   239   Richard Lukich [JAM]   East Light Yacht Club   36/DNS   36T  
1  
1  
31970   RESOLUTE   141   HERMAN MASCHMANN [JAM]   EWYC   36/DNF   36T  
1  
1  
476   Vanquish   176   Kim Oleski [JAM]   EWYC   36/DNF   36T  
1  
1  
40832   Ancient Mariner   148   vilnis ciemins [JAM]   EYC   36/DNF   36T  
1  
 



Division: PHRF (25 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 126   Flat Stanley   21   John McSweeney [PHRF]   Edgewater Yacht club   1   1  
1  
2  
1574   Traction   174   Tod Sackett [PHRF]   Eyc   2   2  
2  
3  
us52000   Unbridled   90   Robert Mock [PHRF]   EWYC   3   3  
3  
4  
32236   Distant Thunder   126   Robb Finicle [PHRF]   EYC   4   4  
4  
5  
41046   Outlet x press   72   Ken Block [PHRF]   edgewater yacht club   5   5  
5  
6  
USA 139   Vanpire 32   21   Willem van Heeckeren [PHRF]   Edgewater   6   6  
6  
7  
249   Coyote   126   Trever Dodge [PHRF]   Eyc   7   7  
7  
8  
30748   Star Ten   126   Harald Bransch [PHRF]   Cleveland YC   8   8  
8  
9  
312   Soul312   111   David Koski [PHRF]   Eyc   9   9  
9  
10  
USA69   USA69   111   Joe Colling [PHRF]   EYC   10   10  
10  
11  
USA 160   ??????   111   John Zelli [PHRF]   EWYC   11   11  
11  
12  
1037   Free Energy   174   Tim Roberts [PHRF]   EYC   12   12  
12  
13  
41448   manitou express   96   Kenneth Cort [PHRF]   edgewater YC   13   13  
13  
14  
761   blue meanie   261   Sherrie Desmond [PHRF]   EWYC   36/DNS   36T  
14  
14  
331   Lazy Lass   126   Ted Mahoney [PHRF]   Edgewater Yacht Club   36/DNS   36T  
14  
14  
350   OnePass   126   Todd Imbler [PHRF]   EYC   36/DNS   36T  
14  
14  
23927   Celebration   126   Don Cairns [PHRF]   Edgewater   36/DNS   36T  
14  
14  
50259   Trio   90   Jim Uhlir [PHRF]   Edgewater   36/DNS   36T  
14  
14  
175   This side down   106   Lance Polen [PHRF]   Edgewater Yacht Club   36/DNS   36T  
14  
14  
USA 15   Sailing Inc   84   Nick Turney [PHRF]   Lakeside Yacht Club   36/DNS   36T  
14  
14  
40370   Bonafide   120   Dave Krotseng [PHRF]   Edgewater Yacht Club   36/DNS   36T  
14  
14  
USA 236   Layla   111   Tim Gibbs [PHRF]   Edgewater Yacht Club   36/DNS   36T  
14  
14  
41229   Aqyarius   114   Aarne Lillo [PHRF]   EWYC   36/DNF   36T  
14  
14  
1556   MBSS Medalla   261   Nick Lubar [PHRF]   Edgewater Yacht Club   36/DNS   36T  
14  
14  
234   Bad Influence   126   Tom West [PHRF]   EYC   36/DNS   36T  
14  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network