29th Annual Emerald Cup
Triton Yacht Club | June 27-28, 2015

Santana 20 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 28, 2015 3:48:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
656   Aquila   0   Paul Stephens    Eugene Yacht Club   1   2   1   1   5  
1  
2  
919   Thunderstruck   0   Russell Petersen    eyc   2   1   5   5   13  
2  
3  
907   Bipolar   222   Glen Hughes    EYC   6   3   4   2   15T  
3  
4  
314   Shenanigans   0   Kevin Dickey    Eugene   4   5   3   3   15T  
4  
5  
906   Guano Happens   0   Lyle Mayer    Eugene Yacht Club   5   6   2   4   17  
5  
6  
331   PIZZAZZ   0   Ted Walkup    EYC   3   4   6   6   19  
6  
7  
908   Loose Nuts   0   Jim Martinez    EYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   32  
7  
 



5.5 Meter (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 28, 2015 3:11:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
39   Redeemed   0   Bill Guske    Triton   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
8   Ocho   0   Scott Coleman    Triton   3   6/DSQ   1   10T  
2  
3  
32   Sprudelwasser   0   Gunnar Schlieder    Triton   4   2   4   10T  
3  
4  
17087   Legacy   0   Paul Bartlett    Triton   2   6/DNC   6/DNC   14T  
4  
5  
15   Applejack   0   Stephen Norris    Triton Yacht Club   5   6/DSQ   3   14T  
5  
 



Laser (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 28, 2015 4:08:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
34151   rotten banana   0   Chip Balough    Eugene Yacht Club   2   1   1   2   1   7  
1  
2  
23765      0   Stuart Ramsing    EYC   1   3   3   1   2   10  
2  
3  
12345   none   92.5   Andrew Nousen    Eugene Yacht Club   4   4   2   4   3   17  
3  
4  
30   Snow White   0   Langdon Junge    EYC Junior Member   3   2   6/DNC   3   4   18  
4  
5  
153077      0   Dustin Henning    Eugene Yatch Club   6/DNF   5   4   5   5   25  
5  
 



Lido (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 28, 2015 4:53:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
5126   Blew Moon   0   Mark Sandifer    WSC   3   1   1   2   2   9  
1  
2  
6131   Kitty   0   Ron Runyan    Willamette Sailing Club   1   3   4   1   3   12  
2  
3  
6263   Zephyr   0   Ron Fish    Eugene Yacht Club/Triton Yacht Club   7   2   2   6   1   18  
3  
4  
4230   Tranquility   0   Mark O'Harra    none   6   4   6   4   4   24  
4  
5  
5071   Water Witch   0   Allan Stults    EYC   2   6   7   5   5   25T  
5  
6  
6156   Tony Billera   0   Tony Billera    Tony Billera   4   5   3   7   6   25T  
6  
7  
4633   Leapin Leado   98.9   Mark Schroeder    Eugene Yacht Club   5   7   5   3   7   27  
7  
8  
1909   Anonymous Tip   0   Lee Kersh    EYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   45  
8  
 



PHRF (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 28, 2015 5:29:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
118   Imzadi   138   Douglas Ullmer    Triton   1   2   1   4   8  
1  
2  
97448   Vortex   172   Harve Waff    EYC   3   1   4   3   11  
2  
3  
9   Asta   174   Nick Pierce    Triton Yacht Club   4   4   3   1   12  
3  
4  
97485   Goose   172   Randy Weersing    Eugene Yacht Club   2   5   2   5   14  
4  
5  
69535   Falcor   172   Dean Mitchell    Triton Yacht Club   5   3   5   6   19  
5  
6  
79   The Litterbox   172   Matt Sprick    Eugene Yacht Club   6   6   6   2   20  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network