BAYS #2
Richmond Yacht Club | June 13-14, 2015

29er (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



CFJ (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 14, 2015 5:08:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
34   Matthew Wright /
Albert Zhao  
PYSF/    2   1   [3]   1   1   2   1   [4]   1   1   1   2   1   1   2   17  
1  
2  
33   Will Glasson    PYSF   [4]   3   2   2   2   1   2   1   2   [4]   3   3   3   2   1   27  
2  
3  
53   John Di Lella    Encinal Yacht Club   1   2   1   [3]   [5/DSQ]   3   3   2   3   2   2   1   2   3   3   28  
3  
4  
138   Kiera Cullen /
Nina-Katreen Hipkins  
Half Moon Bay/    3   [4]   [4]   4   3   4   4   3   4   3   4   4   4   4   4   48  
4  
 



C420 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 14, 2015 5:03:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
7335   Aitor Iriso /
Eneko Iriso  
EYC/    1   1   1   3   1   1   1   [4]   9  
1  
2  
7336   Drake Hayes /
Nicholas Gardner  
EYC/    4   2   3   2   [8]   4   2   6   23  
2  
3  
7226   Thomas Samuels /
Andrew Huang  
PYSF Sequoia yacht club/    2   [10]   2   1   5   8   3   3   24  
3  
4  
88   Joseph Politi /
Tyler Davis  
PYSF/    5   5   4   [6]   3   5   4   1   27  
4  
5  
5803   Sam Reynolds    HMBYC/PYSF   7   8   6   7   4   7   [12/DNS]   5   44  
5  
6  
6801   Michael Lively /
Molly Howland  
EYC/    3   6   5   8   7   9   [12/DNF]   8   46  
6  
7  
6796   Jack Sutter /
Hannah Schrank  
StFYC/RYC/    8   7   8   4   2   6   [12/DNF]   12/DNS   47  
7  
8  
6800   Simon Boeger /
Liam Orozco  
EYC/    6   3   [12/RET]   12/DNS   12/DNS   3   5   9   50  
8  
9  
1059   Christian Brown    SYC/PYSF   9   4   9   5   9   11   [12/DNS]   7   54  
9  
10  
1869   Dylan Meade /
Bear Lundegaard  
RYC/SFYC/    [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   2   6   2   58T  
10  
11  
4   Mary Jane Howland /
Isabella Chao  
Encinal Yacht Club/    [12/DNF]   9   7   9   6   10   7   10   58T  
11  
 



Laser Radial (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 14, 2015 5:05:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
186833   Caleb Yoslov    SFYC   1   1   1   [2]   2   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
179518   Andrew Geist    EYC   3   2   4   1   [5]   2   2   2   16  
2  
3  
205423   Leonardo Biral    San Francisco Yacht Club   2   3   2   3   [4]   4   4   4   22  
3  
4  
187381   Gabe Reuter    Sfyc   4   [5]   5   5   3   5   5   5   32  
4  
5  
170792   Nicholas Sessions    San Francisco Yacht Club   5   4   3   4   1   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   39  
5  
6  
167242   TJ Mahoney    EYC/St Francis   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   3   3   3   53  
6  
7  
165912   Gabrielle Rigby    Encinal Yacht Club   6   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNF   6   6   62  
7  
8  
178818   Ryter Ullrich    Encinal YC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   77T  
8  
8  
29212   Olivia Klotz    RYC   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   77T  
8  
8  
184415   Janne Bruhns    RYC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   77T  
8  
 



Optimist championship (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 14, 2015 5:29:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
16712   william foox    Sfyc   1   1   1   1   1   2   1   [3]   8  
1  
2  
18793   Chloe Holder    SFYC   2   [4]   2   4   4   3   4   1   20  
2  
3  
20563   Henry Boeger    EYC   5   3   4   3   5   6   [25/DNF]   4   30  
3  
4  
21169   Hoel Menard    RYC   [10]   7   6   5   3   9   7   7   44  
4  
5  
19621   Tibi Quinn    SFYC   8   10   10   6   7   [19]   6   6   53  
5  
6  
14764   Tommy Ashworth    PYSF   6   6   5   8   10   8   [17]   14   57  
6  
7  
21120   Connor Bennett    SFYC   4   9   [12]   10   2   12   12   10   59  
7  
8  
15535   JP Murphy /
JP Murphy  
SFYC/    11   5   8   7   9   16   [25/DNF]   11   67  
8  
9  
20368   Sarah Young /
None None  
SFYC/    3   2   3   2   8   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   68  
9  
10  
11269   Benjamin Stevens    sfyc   7   12   11   11   11   1   [25/DNS]   25/DNS   78  
10  
11  
20566   Jasper Reid    EYC   9   13   9   12   [17]   15   8   13   79  
11  
12  
20314   Sydney Holder    SFYC   14   8   [15]   14   6   11   13   15   81  
12  
13  
17360   Spencer Thompson /
Spencer Thompson  
SFYC/    13   [25/DSQ]   7   13   16   10   14   17   90  
13  
14  
13771   Ethan Sargent    SFYC   [17]   15   14   15   14   13   11   12   94  
14  
15  
21300   Robert Ziman    PYSF   [25/DNS]   14   13   9   15   14   5   25/DNS   95  
15  
16  
15552   Ben Foox    Sfyc   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   4   2   2   108  
16  
17  
14784   Ted McDonough /
Ted McDonough  
SFYC/    15   17   18   17   13   [20]   15   16   111  
17  
18  
13295   Justin Lim /
None None  
SFYC/    [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   5   3   5   113  
18  
19  
17353   Finn Dossey    SFYC   12   11   17   16   12   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   118  
19  
20  
20565   Dylan Wondolleck    Encinal Yacht Club   [25/DNS]   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   7   10   8   125  
20  
21  
18840   Raffi Baumann /
Raffi Baumann  
RYC/    16   16   [25/RET]   25/DNS   25/DNS   18   16   18   134  
21  
22  
31415   Charlotte Versavel    SFYC/PYSF   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   17   9   9   135  
22  
23  
13580   Jim Young /
None None  
SFYC/    18   18   16   18   18   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   138  
23  
24  
15128   Garrett Blosen    SFYC   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   175  
24  
 



Opti green (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 14, 2015 5:09:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
18339   Marco Puertas    Encinal Yacht Club   1   2   1   [8/DNF]   1   [4]   2   2   1   1   1   1   13  
1  
2  
18341   Max Ralston    EYC   2   1   2   1   [8/DNF]   2   1   [3]   2   2   2   3   18  
2  
3  
15067   Hailey Thompson /
Hailey Thompson  
SFYC/    [8/DNF]   [8/DNF]   8/DNF   3   3   1   4   1   3   3   3   2   31  
3  
4  
4094   Bode Dossey    SFYC   3   [8/DNF]   3   2   2   3   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNC   8/DNC   53  
4  
5  
18793   Michele Angelo Biral /
Michele Angelo Biral  
SFYC/    [8/DNS]   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   5   4   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNC   8/DNC   73  
5  
6  
20127   Alexander Bowler    San Francisco Yacht Club   [8/DNF]   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   3   8/DNF   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNC   8/DNC   75  
6  
7  
13618   Bruce Bowler    San Francisco Yacht Club   [8/DNS]   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNC   8/DNC   80  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network