2015 DYC Junior Sailing Mid-Summer Regatta
Duxbury Yacht Club | July 29-30, 2015

Optimist-Green (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 30, 2015 11:06:52 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
14617   Thayer Bernier    Cohasset Yacht Club   6   8   1   3   3   1   5   27T  
1  
2  
88   Danielle Koelbel    DBMS   3   5   7   4   2   3   3   27T  
2  
3  
15822   Wilson Fox    Hingham Yacht Club   1   6   4   2   6   2   12   33  
3  
4  
13919   William Sichol    Hingham Yacht Club   11   7   9   5   1   4   1   38  
4  
5  
222   Madeline Koelbel    DBMS   8   15   3   7   5   12   4   54  
5  
6  
18566   Tamsin Connerly    Hingham YC   5   1   11   1   7   7   24/DNS   56  
6  
7  
13327   Madeleine Regulla    DBMS   13   4   8   12   8   6   6   57  
7  
8  
SBC4   Lawrence Quinn    SBC   7   12   10   6   11   13   2   61  
8  
9  
65   Jonathan Davenport    DYC   2   10   5   15   10   11   9   62T  
9  
10  
17543   Teddy Williams    DYC   9   3   6   11   9   8   16   62T  
10  
11  
420   Seamus Davidson    DBMS   15   11   13   9   4   5   7   64  
11  
12  
16797   Hayden Bockard    DYC   4   9   12   14   12   9   8   68  
12  
13  
SBC1   Andrew Smith    Satuit Boat Club   17   17   14   13   13   10   10   94  
13  
14  
11   Kate Beaulieu    Hingham Yacht Club   10   2   18   8   15   24/DNF   24/DNF   101  
14  
15  
20856   Thomas Gaynor    Plymouth Yacht Club   14   14   2   19   24/DNS   24/DNS   11   108  
15  
16  
7   Teddy Fox    Cohasset Yacht Club   21   18   16   17   14   14   13   113  
16  
17  
7   Argent Lojko    Duxbury Bay Maritime School   18   19   20   18   17   16   14   122  
17  
18  
11294   Devon Connerly    Hingham YC   12   13   17   10   24/DNF   24/DNS   24/DNF   124T  
18  
19  
11   Bronson Lojko    Duxbury Bay Maritime School   20   21   21   16   16   15   15   124T  
19  
20  
DYC01   Nathan Elliott    Duxbury Yacht Club   16   16   15   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   143  
20  
21  
39   Erin Gallagher    DBMS   19   20   19   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   154  
21  
22  
18172   JD Flynn    Hingham Yacht Club   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   168T  
22  
22  
15526   Peyton Lord    C.Y.C.   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   168T  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network