US Sailing's 2015 Chubb U.S. Junior Sailing Championship for the Sears, Bemis and Smythe Trophies
Wianno Yacht Club | August 02-06, 2015

Byte CII (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 06, 2015 12:49:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats)
Pos Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
Sam Morrell    St. Thomas Yacht Club   5   2   3   2   1   4   1   1   1   [18]   20  
1  
2  
Joseph Hou    Newport Harbor Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   2   2   5   [7]   3   6   22  
2  
3  
Gerard Eastman    Seawanhaka Corinthian YC   3   4   9   [10]   7   3   2   4   2   9   43  
3  
4  
Jack Bitney    Minnetonka Yacht Club   6   3   2   [18]   5   1   7   5   5   10   44  
4  
5  
Lucas Pierce    Santa Barbara Yacht Club   8   6   4   3   3   7   6   9   [12]   2   48  
5  
6  
Gabrielle Rizika    Wianno   2   11   8   8   [15]   5   3   2   7   4   50  
6  
7  
Talia Toland    Seattle Yacht Club   9   5   7   4   4   8   10   3   4   [21/RET]   54  
7  
8  
Alexander Fasolo    Bay Head Yacht Club   4   [21/DNF]   21/RET   6   8   6   15   6   6   1   73  
8  
9  
Robert Gruskos    Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club   7   7   5   [16]   13   10   4   10   16   5   77  
9  
10  
Parker Colantuono    Sail Newport   10   13   6   9   [18]   9   9   8   11   7   82  
10  
11  
Alec Bischoff    Pewaukee Yacht Club   14   [21/OCS]   11   5   16   11   8   12   9   8   94  
11  
12  
Walter Gnann    Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club   12   9   12   7   10   [15]   13   11   10   13   97  
12  
13  
Kelly Cole    Oklahoma City Boat Club   13   [14]   10   13   11   12   14   13   8   12   106  
13  
14  
Gabriel El Hajji    Waikiki Yacht Club   17   10   13   12   12   13   17   [18]   13   17   124  
14  
15  
TJ Mahoney    Encinal Yacht Club/St. Francis Yacht Club   18   12   16   17   [19]   14   11   16   18   3   125  
15  
16  
Scott Trask    Hoover Sailing Club   11   17   [18]   14   9   16   18   14   17   11   127  
16  
17  
William Sutton IV    Richmond Yacht Club/San Francisco Yacht Club   15   8   14   [19]   6   18   19   19   15   14   128  
17  
18  
Ryan Squires    Hoover Sailing Club   16   15   17   11   14   17   12   17   [19]   15   134  
18  
19  
Peter McGriff    Fairhope Yacht Club   [21/OCS]   16   15   15   17   21/RET   16   15   14   16   145  
19  
20  
Lenox Butcher    Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   189  
20  
 



Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 06, 2015 12:38:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats)
Pos Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
Jack McGraw /
Dot Obel  
Southwestern Yacht Club/ Del Rey Yacht Club   1   6   1   2   6   2   1   2   4   [11]   25  
1  
2  
Will Martens /
J. Noble Reynoso  
Sfyc/ San Francisco Yacht Club   [21/DSQ]   2   4   3   14   1   2   1   2   9   38  
2  
3  
Mark Davies /
Graceann Nicolosi  
Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club   6   1   5   [12]   4   11   6   3   1   7   44  
3  
4  
Timothy Greenhouse /
Jack DeNatale  
Wadawanuck Club/ Wadawanuck Club   7   12   6   1   1   15   9   6   [19]   1   58  
4  
5  
Andrew Sheerin /
Taylor Kirkpatrick  
Sail Newport/ Sail Newport   4   4   7   8   9   [19]   10   8   9   5   64  
5  
6  
Andy Reiter /
Rebecca McElvain  
San Diego Yacht Club/ San Diego Yacht Club   [13]   5   9   11   7   3   11   7   12   3   68  
6  
7  
Alyson Turner /
Jessica Lietz  
Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club/ Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club   8   8   2   13   5   7   4   14   [15]   10   71  
7  
8  
Kyle Mergenthaler /
Andrew Dodd  
Lake Norman Yacht Club/ Lake Norman Yacht Club   14   [21/OCS]   3   6   11   5   3   5   8   17   72T  
8  
9  
Ian Moran /
Abie Griggs  
Edgewater Yacht Club/ Edgewater Yacht Club   10   [13]   8   4   10   13   7   9   5   6   72T  
9  
10  
Joshua Sullivan /
Clara Brown  
White Bear Sailing School/ White Bear Sailing School   2   14   12   5   [15]   6   8   15   13   2   77  
10  
11  
Zane Tinnell /
Reese Guerriero  
corpus christi yacht club/ Texas Corithian Yacht Club   5   9   15   9   13   4   [16]   13   6   8   82  
11  
12  
Ryan Vittimberga /
Max Vittimberga  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ New Bedford Yacht Club   3   7/RDG   10   [21/RET]   8   21/DNF   12   11   7   4   83  
12  
13  
Dylan Ascencios /
Hunter Skinner  
Lakewood Yacht Club/ Lakewood Yacht Club   11   3   16   15   3   [18]   17   4   3   13   85  
13  
14  
Gordon Gurnell /
Hannah Kinder  
Essex Yacht Club/ Mystic river mudheads   9   10   [21/DSQ]   7   12   8   15   10   10   21/DSQ   102  
14  
15  
Leah Ford /
Kiana Heitzman  
Kaneohe Yacht Club/ Kaneohe Yacht Club   15   [21/OCS]   11   14   2   10   13   12   11   15   103  
15  
16  
Nicholas Marwell /
Alyson Crowley  
San Francisco Yacht Club/ San Francisco Yacht Club   12   11   14   10   [19]   9   5   18   14   14   107  
16  
17  
Dana Haig /
Zach Zeelander  
Barnegat Light Yacht Club/ Barnegat Light Yacht Club   [17]   15   17   17   17   16   14   16   17   12   141  
17  
18  
Maria Brush /
Andrew Bennett  
Willamette Sailing Club/ Willamette Sailing Club   18   [21/OCS]   19   19   16   12   18   17   16   16   151  
18  
19  
Ian Willoughby /
Clare McCarthy  
Surf City Yacht Club/ Brant Beach Yacht Club   16   16   13   16   [20]   17   19   19   20   18   154  
19  
20  
Alexander Mazzeo /
Jacob Lawson  
Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club/ Beaufort Yacht and sailing club   19   17   18   18   18   14   [20]   20   18   19   161  
20  
 



Wianno Senior (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 06, 2015 12:20:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
Dane Byerly /
Howdy Hughes
Collin Scoville
Carson Shields  
Lakewood Yacht Club/ Lakewood Yacht Club
/ Lakewood Yacht Club
/ Lakewood Yacht Club  
1   [9]   1   1   2   6   2   2   1   1   1   18  
1  
2  
Reid Shanabrook /
William Bedford
Grant Adam
Benjamin Pitman  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club
/ Pleon Yacht Club
/ Pleon  
[9]   4   4   3   8   5   1   5   3   3   6   42  
2  
3  
Jacob Seicshnaydre /
Dawson Doucet
Grant Kalil
Mallory Edwards  
GYC/ Gulfport Yacht Club
/ Gulfport Yacht Club
/ Gulfport Yacht Club  
6   3   2   5   3/SCP   3   [8]   3   6   8   5   44  
3  
4  
Charlie Hibben /
CJ McKenna
William Cannistraro
Morgan Farber  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club
/ Wianno
/ Wianno Yacht Club  
2   1   5   2   5/SCP   2   5   7   [11]   11   7   47T  
4  
5  
Sammy Shea /
Nolan Van Dine
Chloe Bohannon
Jackson Ritter  
San Francisco Yacht Club/ St FYC
/ San Francisco Yacht Club
/ StFYC  
5   5   7   4   5   4   6   6   [9]   2   3   47T  
5  
6  
George Hambleton /
Ian Hunter
Jonathan Balent
Huston Locht  
Fort Walton Yacht Club/ Fort walton yacht club
/ Fort Walton Beach Yacht Club
/ FWYC  
[12/*]   10   10   8   4   8   3   1   2   4   4   54T  
6  
7  
Wally Dawydiak /
Ava Dawydiak
Danny Strebel
Matthew Linehan  
Westhampton Yacht Squadron/ Westhampton Yacht Squadron
/ Westhampton Yacht Squadron
/ Westhampton Yacht Club  
4   6   8   6   6   1   7   4   7   5   [10]   54T  
7  
8  
Grant Gridley /
Dylan Brady
Alexa Ripple
Conor Chapman  
Willamette Sailing Club/ Willamette Sailing Club
/ Willamette Saiing club
/ Willamette Sailing Club  
3   7   3   9   9   9   [11]   8   5   6   8   67  
8  
9  
Ryan Milani /
Connor Ludwick
Tessa Ludwick
Casey Ruppen  
Pymatuning Yacht Club/ Pymatuning Yacht Club
/ Pymatuning Yacht Club
/ Berlin Yacht Club  
[10]   2   6   10   10   10   9   10   4   10   2   73  
9  
10  
Oliver Parsons /
Caroline Macaulay
George Moss
Sarah Wilkinson  
Mudheads/ Mudheads
/ Mudheads
/ Mudheads  
8   8   9   7   7   [11]   4   11   8   9   9   80  
10  
11  
Nolan Laramore /
Cole Oxe
Paris Sato
Ryan Murray  
Hawaii yacht club/ Hawaii Yacht Club
/ Hawaii Yacht Club
/ Hawaii Yacht Club  
7   [11]   11   11   11   7   10   9   10   7   11   94  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network