USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - Texas Youth Race Week 2015 - TCYC
Texas Corinthian Yacht Club (Scoring) |

Laser Radial (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 16, 2015 10:11:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
6 / 280598   Andres Boccalandro    EVAV   1   1   2   1   1   3   [16/OCS]   9  
1  
2  
19 / 204109   Ricky Welch    Long Beach Yacht Club   2   4   1   [5]   2   2   1   12  
2  
3  
14 / 204111   Spencer LeGrande    HYC/AYC   4   2   6   2   [10]   1   4   19  
3  
4  
7 / 206095   Jose Boccalandro    Lakewood YC   3   3   4   3   6   [8]   2   21  
4  
5  
13 / 199796   Lawson Levine    LFS   [6]   5   3   4   4   4   5   25  
5  
6  
53 / 204103   Tomas Samitier    Lakewood Yacht Club   5   6   7   [9]   3   5   3   29  
6  
7  
34 / 178580   Thad Hutcheson    TCYC   9   [12]   5   6   11   6   6   43  
7  
8  
9 / 206615   Brandon Cassard    NA   8   8   [9]   7   9   7   7   46  
8  
9  
17 / 198012   Emily Stokes    Corpus Christi Yacht Club   7   10   [13]   8   5   10   8   48  
9  
10  
15 / 179430   Jonathan Sager    N/A   11   [14]   8   10   7   9   11   56  
10  
11  
118 / 171199   Jack Phillips    Lakewood Yacht Club   [12]   7   10   12   12   11   9   61  
11  
12  
11 / 113062   Ben Froelich    Austin YC   10   9   12   13   [14]   12   12   68  
12  
13  
8 / 181882   Dougie Byerly    Lakewood Yacht Club   [13]   11   11   11   13   13   10   69  
13  
14  
10 / 179947   john franco    lyc   [14]   13   14   14   8   14   13   76  
14  
15  
18 / 18767   Sara Taylor    FWBC   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   102  
15  
 



Laser 4.7 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 12, 2015 4:53:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
33 / 200388   Nathan Zittrer    Lakewood Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   2   7  
1  
2  
15 / 206096   Peter Vaseliades    CCYC   5   2   2   3   5   [6]   1   18  
2  
3  
56 / 178885   CHRISTOPHE CHAUMONT    FWBC   2   3   [11]   2   4   7   4   22  
3  
4  
21 / 169638   Lance Covington    Lakewood Yacht Club   [6]   4   6   4   3   2   5   24  
4  
5  
24 / 182342   Matthew Morrell    Lakewood Yacht Club   7   6   4   5   1   [9]   9   32  
5  
6  
63 / 187697   Kara Scully    TCYC   4   [17/OCS]   3   17/OCS   7   4   3   38  
6  
7  
29 / 184423   Shelby Thornton    Fort Worth Boat Club   8   5   7   [17/OCS]   8   11   11   50  
7  
8  
30 / 208108   Daniel Tindall    Corpus Christi Yacht Club   3   [17/OCS]   5   17/OCS   16   3   7   51  
8  
9  
22 / 195888   Zamira Harris-Ryden    Seabrook Sailing Club   13   8   9   8   6   10   [16]   54  
9  
10  
28 / 166899   Christopher Shaw    Lakewood Yacht Club   9   [17/OCS]   8   17/OCS   9   8   6   57  
10  
11  
32 / 178918   Jacob Warner    LYC   12   7   10   11   13   [17/DNF]   8   61  
11  
12  
98 / 190495   John Henry Lightfoot    GSC   [15]   9   13   7   12   12   10   63  
12  
13  
23 / 199144   Catherine Scott    TCYC   [17/DNF]   13   17/DNF   6   15   5   12   68  
13  
14  
25 / 173991   Remi O'Kelley    FWBC   10   12   [17/DNF]   10   10   14   13   69  
14  
15  
9 / 79261   Sydney Calk    RCYC   14   10   12   9   11   [15]   15   71  
15  
16  
26 / 8   Eli Ortiz    CCYC   11   11   [17/DNF]   12   14   13   14   75  
16  
 



Club 420 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 12, 2015 4:53:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Laser Full (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 12, 2015 4:48:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1 / 194070   Skylar Bayman    Corinthian Sailing Club / Houston Yacht Club   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
20 / 204111   Alexander Hankins    Lakewood Yacht Club   2   2   2   1   [3]   3   2   12  
2  
3  
4 / 151911   Carson Shields    Lakewood Yacht Club   4   [6/DNS]   5   3   2   2   3   19  
3  
4  
5 / 171596   Jack Stancil    LYC   3   4   3   4   [6/DNS]   4   5   23  
4  
5  
2 / 158824   Nicholas Dunphey    Lakewood Yacht Club   [5]   3   4   5   4   5   4   25  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network