20th Annual Stone Horse Yacht Club Opti x-treme Regatta
Stone Horse Yacht Club | July 13, 2015

Optimist Championship (90 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 13, 2015 2:42:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
21136   n/a   Tommy Styron [Red]   LISOT/VHYC   4   3   2   1   10  
1  
2  
1112   T/B/D   Thibault Antonietti [Red]   Nantucket Yacht Club   1   6   3   2   12  
2  
3  
16316      Cooper Walshe [Blue]   EYC   7   2   1   3   13  
3  
4  
19476   none   Landon Cormie [Blue]   vineyard haven yacht club   6   7   6   5   24  
4  
5  
20956   20956   Colman Schofield [Blue]   Wianno   3   4   11   8   26  
5  
6  
16778      Timothy Hibben [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club   15   1   8   13   37  
6  
7  
18019      Matthew Lopes [Red]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   2   17   7   15   41  
7  
8  
12458   Speedy G   Jack Welburn [Blue]   Stonehorse Yacht club   5   11   22   4   42  
8  
9  
21044   Callinectes   Harrison Stevens [Blue]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   19   14   5   6   44  
9  
10  
USA 12168      Orson Gillick Morris [Blue]   VHYC   22   8   4   14   48  
10  
11  
20667      Julia O'Connor [Red]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   10   5   27   7   49  
11  
12  
14967      Conrad Schofield [White]   Wianno   8   26   13   17   64  
12  
13  
10384      Gwyneth Howell [Blue]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   29   9   18   12   68  
13  
14  
7171   Breakaway   Marita Nothacker [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   16   12   19   23   70  
14  
15  
9099   Bite the Bullet   Johny Sargent [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   21   15   26   21   83  
15  
16  
20115   20115   Evan daSilva [Blue]   hyannis   30   21   9   24   84  
16  
17  
3155      Elliot Kinder [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   26   10   23   27   86  
17  
18  
21068   Little Breeze   Katelyn McGauley [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   47   27   15   11   100  
18  
19  
112860   112860   Sam Riley [Blue]   VHYC   36   36   10   22   104  
19  
20  
11045   Wikiwiki Moku   Noah Sargent [Red]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   24   23   40   19   106  
20  
21  
10116   Boy In Sea   Cole Bender [Blue]   Stonehorse Yacht Club   17   19   32   39   107  
21  
22  
12860   French toast   felix colon [Blue]   vhyc   59   24   17   9   109  
22  
23  
18503   BELIEVE   Sam Ward [Red]   Stone Horse YC   53   13   14   30   110  
23  
24  
12662   Hold On   Jack Szymanski [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   25   38   31   18   112  
24  
25  
14399      Sophia Peck [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   18   18   36   46   118T  
25  
26  
15508      Juliet StGermain [Blue]   VHYC   44   22   21   31   118T  
26  
27  
15676   Seabiskid   Emma Sullivan [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   13   47   49   10   119  
27  
28  
15000   KitKat   Katherine Ward [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   31   31   33   32   127  
28  
29  
11366      jack duffy [Blue]   WHYC   12   40   47   29   128  
29  
30  
8696      Josh Dillon [Blue]   Wdyc   46   43   29   16   134T  
30  
31  
20586   HERMES   John Gaynor [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht club   54   34   20   26   134T  
31  
32  
19398   Penalty Box   William Martone [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   35   33   28   38   134T  
32  
33  
12924   Corum   Tucker Lamoreux [White]   Chatham Yacht Club   34   16   35   57   142  
33  
34  
15451      Rachel Camp [Red]   Falmouth Yacht Club   27   32   34   50   143  
34  
35  
9926   Lil' Wayne   Abby Wayne [White]   FYC   23   20   42   62   147  
35  
36  
15239   Claire De Lune   Claire Goldman [Blue]   WHYC   40   59   16   36   151  
36  
37  
5474   Fish-N-Chicks   Peter Visco [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   57   58   12   25   152  
37  
38  
19448   Bullet   Samara Walshe [White]   EYC   32   41   41   40   154  
38  
39  
16887   Buddy   Cody Lamoreux [White]   Chatham Yacht Club   33   25   25   77   160T  
39  
40  
20064   Avisa   Alexis Papavasiliou [Red]   Hyannis yacht club   28   39   51   42   160T  
40  
41  
16317      Maddie Murphy [Red]   FYC   14   35   58   54   161  
41  
42  
7744   sea dragon   hurley white [Red]   VHYC   37   54   39   33   163  
42  
43  
1116   0   Annecy Kagan [Blue]   Nantucket Yacht Club   11   48   60   48   167T  
43  
44  
11353   Salty Walty   Walter Sullivan [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   41   55   30   41   167T  
44  
45  
17987   Sea ya   Owen Mayo [White]   Plymouth yacht club   39   74   24   35   172  
45  
46  
14577   REPETE   peter cotoia [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   9   44   91/DSQ   34   178  
46  
47  
14980   Striker   Pierce Sullivan [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   51   28   56   47   182  
47  
48  
8182   Fast Enough   Graziella Vezza [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   43   62   57   28   190  
48  
49  
20463   Spray   Ben Wayne [Blue]   Falmouth Yacht Club   63   30   44   55   192  
49  
50  
19885      Schuyler Bartlett [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   55   69   50   20   194  
50  
51  
21107      Tessa Shields [Blue]   gators   38   61   43   56   198  
51  
52  
9585      Stephen Affanato [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   20   49   68   70   207  
52  
53  
6462   Nitro   Caroline West [Red]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   56   29   52   73   210  
53  
54  
13910   SeaWarrior   grace cotoia [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   64   37   37   74   212  
54  
55  
13015   Wind Warrior   Carter Morin [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   49   46   54   69   218  
55  
56  
13556   summerwind   Summer Stagman [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   48   65   45   63   221  
56  
57  
1000   Cool Crab   Beth Kelly [Blue]   Stone Horse   65   50   53   59   227  
57  
58  
10599   Zuke   Kyle Simard [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   45   67   64   52   228  
58  
59  
21476   Bombogenesis   Ryan McGauley [White]   Chatham Yacht Club   91/DNF   42   38   58   229  
59  
60  
16326   Petit Poisson   Olivia Demmin [Blue]   HYC   60   60   72   43   235T  
60  
61  
20089   Re Lax   David Rome [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   52   53   65   65   235T  
61  
62  
22739   Shark Hunter   Hunter steegstra [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   50   70   82   37   239  
62  
63  
USA20977      Ashton Argento [Blue]   Falmouth Yacht Club   69   57   48   68   242T  
63  
64  
46494   Little Ripple   Caitlin O'Connor [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   58   73   62   49   242T  
64  
65  
6898   Lucky Duck   Zachary Earnshaw [White]   WDYC   62   76   55   51   244  
65  
66  
11580   Long Shot   Paige Long [Blue]   WHYC   67   72   46   60   245  
66  
67  
9218   No name   Jake Lacoche [Blue]   Stonehorse Yacht club   72   56   59   66   253  
67  
68  
20096      Charlie Kettlewell [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   42   64   73   75   254  
68  
69  
19375   Sea Horse   Allison Flaherty [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   68   80   63   44   255  
69  
70  
8177      Emma Garrity [Red]   Stone horse yacht club   71   75   66   45   257  
70  
71  
116   Blue Turtle   Zach Bender [White]   Stonehorse Yacht Club   77   45   69   71   262  
71  
72  
7525   no Rules   Julie Walsh [Blue]   WHYC   75   51   61   76   263  
72  
73  
21167      Maria Medeiros [Blue]   Falmouth Yacht Club   66   52   70   78   266  
73  
74  
3119      Jack Murphy [Blue]   FYC   76   68   67   61   272  
74  
75  
14073   Sea Jewels   Lila Coffman [Blue]   HYC   61   63   75   79   278  
75  
76  
14599   Seamantha   Samantha Gulachenski [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   74   66   80   67   287  
76  
77  
10698   Fish Boy   Parker Dalton [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   79   82   78   53   292  
77  
78  
10162   RipCurl   Gabrielle Cote [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   73   77   76   80   306  
78  
79  
18731   Jillyfish   Lucy Davis [Blue]   Wild Harbor   82   71   71   84   308  
79  
80  
9193      sam duffy [Blue]   wHYC   80   84   74   72   310  
80  
81  
20085   Wave Runner   Sailor Ciluzzi [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   70   81   81   85   317  
81  
82  
01270   TBD   Libby Connolly [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   78   79   83   82   322  
82  
83  
8550      Brady Martin [Blue]   Stonehorse   91/DNF   91/DNS   77   64   323  
83  
84  
19   sheananigans   kaileigh shea [Blue]   wildharbour   81   78   84   83   326T  
84  
85  
13587   silver & gold   jane matthews [Blue]   Wild Harbor   83   83   79   81   326T  
85  
86  
16494   THE DOZER   Timothy Boston [Blue]   BRYC   91/DNC   91/DNC   91/DNC   91/DNC   364T  
86  
86  
TBD   Lillian Vittone   Lillian Vittone [White]   Tara Vittone   91/DNC   91/DNC   91/DNC   91/DNC   364T  
86  
86  
TBD   ?   Eugenie Glover [Red]   Nantucket Yacht Club   91/DNC   91/DNC   91/DNC   91/DNC   364T  
86  
86  
10717   Off Sides   Ethan Gates [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   91/DNF   91/DNS   91/DNS   91/DNC   364T  
86  
86  
14575      Madlyn Ward [Red]   Orleans Yatch Club   91/DNC   91/DNC   91/DNC   91/DNC   364T  
86  
 



Green (43 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 13, 2015 1:27:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
2003   TBD   Gillian Antonietti    Nantucket Yacht Club   4   1   3   2   10  
1  
2  
8006      Meredith Broadus    Nantucket Yacht Club   5   10   1   1   17  
2  
3  
10268   Stingray   Emmet Shuman    CYC   6   6   4   6   22  
3  
4  
1115   TBD   Priscilla Reed van Ogtrop    Nantucket Yacht Club   12   7   5   3   27  
4  
5  
8005      Patience Gifford    nantucket yacht club   15   4   2   9   30  
5  
6  
19140   Ketchup   Sophia McManus    Wianno   8   3   15   5   31  
6  
7  
2002      Clara Oates    Nantucket Community Sailing (NCS)   7   13   11   4   35  
7  
8  
15500   Boomer   Peter Jones    Hyannis Port Yacht Club   13   8   10   8   39  
8  
9  
21098   Sky   Schuyler Lloyd    Bass River Yacht Club   2   11   16   11   40  
9  
10  
17639   Seawolf   Matthew Nicholas    Chapoquoit   18   9   13   7   47  
10  
11  
14235   Knot Reel   Marc Gadbois    Hyannis Yacht Club   20   5   9   15   49T  
11  
12  
8003   JubJub 222   Michael Callahan    West Dennis Yacht Club   17   16   6   10   49T  
12  
13  
21093   Knotty   Will Emsing    Stonehorse Yacht Club   19   12   8   14   53  
13  
14  
5896   Iron Cross   Brady Welburn    Stone Horse Yacht Club   3   15   30   12   60  
14  
15  
HP 3      Patrick McPheeters    HPYC   16   19   14   16   65  
15  
16  
GER12727   no name   Ben Hicks    Hyannis Yacht Club   11   2   34   19   66  
16  
17  
4544      Esme Shields    gators   1   23   23   21   68  
17  
18  
19892   C-gulls   Anna Corney    WDYC   9   14   22   25   70  
18  
19  
19385   Red Stripe   Shannon Finan    Hyannisport   26   20   12   13   71  
19  
20  
15531   Pink Panda   Nola Hallemeier    Hyannis Yacht Club   14   26   7   26   73  
20  
21  
HP13   Whales tales   Charlotte Strachan    Hyannis Port   27   18   19   23   87  
21  
22  
13647   Root Beer Float   Casey Dolan    wdyc   29   21   20   18   88  
22  
23  
14074      Ella Notis    Chapoquoit Yacht Club   31   17   18   24   90T  
23  
24  
11877   defenceman   Jack homa    hyannis yacht club   22   22   17   29   90T  
24  
25  
9592   Captain Studley   Will Hurd    West Dennis YC   23   34   21   17   95  
25  
26  
9546      Caleb Cotoia    Hyannis Yacht Club   10   33   33   20   96  
26  
27  
21607      Charles (Chad) Bartlett    Chatham Yacht Club   32   24   26   22   104  
27  
28  
10164   Willett Wins   Summer Mills    Stonehorse yacht club   21   31   28   27   107  
28  
29  
6053   Optipus   Matt Gates    Stone Horse Yacht Club   30   25   25   30   110  
29  
30  
14550   Crinkly crab   Tess Adams    West Dennis yacht club   25   36   24   28   113  
30  
31  
13322   SAILamander   Michael Salvatore    Stone Horse Yacht Club   28   30   27   31   116  
31  
32  
4   Brilegshanjul   Vincent ONeill    Hyannis Port   33   28   35   32   128  
32  
33  
11383   WaterWing   Nathan Gulachenski    HYC   36   27   32   34   129  
33  
34  
18018   Blue Hen   Thomas Conaty    Hyannis Yacht Club/ Grand Cove Yacht Club   37   29   29   39   134  
34  
35  
12758      Elizabeth Brox    Hyannis YC   24   38   36   38   136  
35  
36  
10252   Sea-U-Late-Oar   Willem Naughton    Stone Horse Yacht Club   35   35   37   33   140  
36  
37  
8530   Streamline   Warren Blair    Hyannis   39   37   31   36   143  
37  
38  
10447   Nauti Buoy   Walker Naughton    Stone Horse Yacht Club   34   32   44/DNS   35   145  
38  
39  
15460   The Wizard   Ben Visco    Stone Horse Yacht Club   40   39   38   37   154  
39  
40  
USA8062   Honey Badger   Charles Blair    Hyannis   41   44/DNF   39   44/DNF   168  
40  
41  
4209   Power Play   Jack Gulachenski    HYC   38   44/DNS   44/DNS   44/DNS   170  
41  
42  
0000   Dyc   Jack Connors    Dennis yacht club   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   176T  
42  
42  
12645      Lucy Moynagh    Stone Horse Yacht Club   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   176T  
42  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network