2015 X­BAY REGATTA
South Beach Yacht Club | June 20, 2015

Spinnaker (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 20, 2015 5:33:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
0049   Topzy Turvy   36   Drew Harper    SBYC   02:12:19   1   1  
1  
2  
USA007   AEOLUS   36   Rob Theis    SBYC   02:14:47   2   2  
2  
3  
18257   pHat Jack   72   Robert Lugliani    SBYC   02:18:05   3   3  
3  
4  
15   Cento Miglia   54   Mark Kennedy    South Beach Yacht Club   02:18:15   4   4  
4  
5  
41327   Heart of Gold   126   Joan Byrne    SBYC   02:19:23   5   5  
5  
6  
39   Centurion's Ghost   33   Martin Sances    South Beach Yacht Club   02:24:12   6   6  
6  
7  
6138   Avalon   180   John Ford    South Beach Yacht Club   02:25:37   7   7  
7  
8  
USA 103   Donald Olgado   78   donald olgado    Donald Olgado   02:26:40   8   8  
8  
9  
42133   Elusive   126   Charles Pick    SFYC   02:28:01   9   9  
9  
10  
90355   Reality Cheque   120   Kevin Wilkinson    SBYC   02:31:25   10   10  
10  
11  
28311   Novia   109   Michael Gabriel    None   02:32:14   11   11  
11  
12  
67572   Sirocco   126   Bill Davidson    SBYC   02:35:14   12   12  
12  
13  
18112   Gig   108   Gil Sloan    none   02:45:34   13   13  
13  
14  
39963   Wind Speed   141   Anthony Castruccio    RYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   15  
14  
 



Non-Spinnaker (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 20, 2015 5:33:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
28999   Kira   132   Jim Erskine    CYC   02:15:18   1   1  
1  
2  
1691   SURPRISE   147   Peter Birnbaum    CYC   02:23:19   2   2  
2  
3  
620   Grinnin' Bear   180   John Tennyson    South Beach Yacht Club   02:25:27   3   3  
3  
4  
1711   While I Can   150   Libbie Sheldon    SBYC   02:25:35   4   4  
4  
5  
USA 498   Alpha   171   John Wallace    SBYC\BAADS   02:38:41   5   5  
5  
6  
343   Blue Ribbon   213   Kevin Moore    CYC   02:44:52   6   6  
6  
7  
796   Amandla   147   Kurt Magdanz    cyc   02:47:07   7   7  
7  
8  
494   Zingara   150   Steve & Jocelyn Swanson    South Beach YC   02:48:07   10/RET   10T  
8  
8  
18294   Friday's Eagle   180   Mark Hecht    SBYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network