GYA Challenge Cup
GULFPORT | June 02-21, 2015

A Class (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 21, 2015 4:00:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
155   STORMVOGEL   15   CHRIS WIENTJES   NEW ORLEANS   4   2   2   2   4   2   1   17  
1  
2  
32193   MAN-O-WAR   72   CLEVE FAIR   PONT   5   4   1   1   3   1   3   18T  
2  
3  
136   ROUGAROU   15   ANDY LOVELL   SOUTHERN   2   1   3   4   1   3   4   18T  
3  
4  
196   WAR CANOE   15   JOHN DANE III   GULFPORT   1   3   4   3   2   4   5   22  
4  
5  
131   NEW WAVE   15   BILL WHISTON   MOBILE   3   7/DNS   6   5   5   5   2   33  
5  
6  
6   HOT TODDY   51   JOHN GUY   STAYC   6   5   5   6   6   6   6   40  
6  
 



B Class (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 21, 2015 4:00:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
420   KRYPTONITE   96   DAVID BOLYARD JR.   PONTCHARTRAIN   1   1   4   2   4   3   2   17  
1  
2  
50911   FOOTLOOSE TOO   75   BENZ FAGET   NEW ORLEANS   9   3   2   1   1   2   3.5/TIE   21.5  
2  
3  
544   DANSOUX   96   JOHN MEADE   SYC   4   6   3   6   2   1   1   23  
3  
4  
9   CHERRY BABY   96   WESTON STANLEY   FAIRHOPE   2   10/DNF   1   4   3   4   3.5/TIE   27.5  
4  
5  
737   LAST CALL   96   SAMSON VASQUEZ   GULFPORT   3   10/DSQ   5   3   5   6   8   40  
5  
6  
100   MYASASAUR   99   DAVID BEAUDRY   FWYC   7   2   6   7   7   7   6   42T  
6  
7  
52180   StraitJacket   78   WAYNE JABLONOWSKI   TAMMANY   5   4   8   5   6   5   9   42T  
7  
8  
234   VIPER 640   99   RIVERS ALLEN   STAYC   6   5   10/DNF   8   9   8   5   51  
8  
9  
225   PYC VIPER   99   DEAN HOLCOMB   PYC   8   10/DNS   7   9   8   9   7   58  
9  
 



C Class (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 21, 2015 4:06:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
26245   ZEPHYR   138   DALE STEINKAMP   NEW ORLEANS   1   2   2   2   4   1   2   14  
1  
2  
41909   DEMITASSE   129   N LOVELL   SOUTHERN   4   3   3   1   2   4   1   18  
2  
3  
168   MOONGLADE   138   JOSH DUPREE   MOBILE   2   4   1   3   3   2   4   19  
3  
4  
33   JALAPENO   138   KEN BUHLER   PONTCHARTRAIN   7   1   4   4   5   7   6   34  
4  
5  
3   SAPPHIRE   114   MARK PALERMO   TYC   3   7   6   5   7   6   3   37  
5  
6  
1   trippnautic   117   WILLIAM ZEHNER   STAYC   6   5   7   8   1   5   7   39  
6  
7  
32   PIRANHA   132   STEVEN NOLTE   GULFPORT   5   8   5   6   9   3   5   41  
7  
8  
159   SCRAM   144   CRAIG WILUZ   FT WALTON   8   6   9   9   8   8   8   56  
8  
9  
50215   RADIO FLYER   117   NEIL MCMILLAN   PENSACOLA   9   9   8   7   6   10/DNC   10/DNC   59  
9  
 



D Class (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 21, 2015 5:01:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
4876   SCOUNDREL   159   L CREEKMORE   MYC   1   3   1   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
20548   BRUJA   159   CARDWELL POTTS   SOUTHERN   2   1   2   2   2   2   2   13  
2  
3  
686   WITCH DOCTOR   180   DUSTIN BRENNEN   NEW ORLEANS   4   4   4   4   3   3   3   25  
3  
4  
97806   THE BEAR   165   STEVEN CHOATE   PONTCHARTRAIN   3   9   5   3   4   4   5   33  
4  
5  
30248   KOKOPELLI   156   KYLE BOWSER   TYC   7   2   3   9   6   5   4   36  
5  
6  
238   EVE N KEELED   180   JENNIFER GRANT   FT WALTON   6.6/RDG   6.6/RDG   6   8   5   6   7   45.2  
6  
7  
227   RUDDER MADDNESS   174   MATHEW MCCOMAS   STAYC   6   5   8   6   9   9   6   49  
7  
8  
13303   THE REACH AROUND   156   JEFF HUNT   PENSACOLA   9   6   7   5   8   8   8   51  
8  
9  
151   THE STALLION   183   DAWSON DOUCET   GULFPORT   8   8   9   7   7   7   9   55  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network