CYC ONE DESIGN INVITATIONAL 7/25-26/15
Corinthian Yacht Club of San Francisco | July 25-26, 2015

J105 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 26, 2015 4:24:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 40, Blackhawk, Ryan Simmons, SFYC, 1-6-1-2-1- ; 11   
2. 149, Jabberwocky, brent vaughanvaughan, St. Francis YC, 4-7-5-1-3- ; 20   
3. 116, Arbitrage, Bruce Stone, St. Francis YC, 7-1-6-4-5- ; 23T   
4. 44, Godot, Phillip Laby, NoYC, 8-2-3-8-2- ; 23T   
5. 119, Mojo, Jeff Littfin, NoYC, 2-3-10-3-7- ; 25   
6. 16, Akula, Doug Bailey, SSS, 3-8-9-5-6- ; 31   
7. USA 434, Jam Session, Adam Spiegel, Adam Spiegel, 6-4-8-6-9- ; 33   
8. 266, Wonder, Tom Kennelly, Richmond Yacht Club, 11-5-2-10-11- ; 39   
9. 388, Hazardous Waste, Chuck Cihak, SYC, 10-10-4-7-13- ; 44   
10. 405, moonshine, David Mace, stfyc, 9-9-11-9-8- ; 46   
11. USA84, Advantage3, Pat BenedictWill Benedict, EmYC, 5-11-7-11-19/RET- ; 53   
12. 431, Spartan, Pat Doyle, None, 13-14-19/RET-12-4- ; 62   
13. 355, Yunona, Artem Savinov, Nona, 12-12-12-13-15- ; 64   
14. 157, Walloping Swede, Theresa Brandner, StFYC, 14-13-13/RDG-15-12- ; 67   
15. 342, Nirvana, David Gross, Berkeley YC, 16-15-14/RDG-14-10- ; 69   
16. 112, 007, Justin HershDavid Herrigel, Justin Hersh, 18-17-15/RDG-16-14- ; 80   
17. 103, Donald Olgado, donald olgado, Donald Olgado, 15-16-19/DNF-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 88   
18. 28447, Ultimatum, Baldwin PeterColin Miller, None, 17-18-19/RET-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 92   
 



Express27 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 26, 2015 4:24:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1, Get Happy!!, Brendan Busch, StFYC, 1-1-1-1-4- ; 8   
2. 18364, Peaches, John Rivlin, StFYC, 4-2-2-3-1- ; 12   
3. 41, Magic Bus, Eric Deeds, RYC, 2-5-4-2-3- ; 16   
4. 18394, Abigail Morgan, Ron Kell, CYC, 3-3-5-6-6- ; 23T   
5. 113, Libra, SERGEY LUBARSKY, raceQs, 6-4-3-5-5- ; 23T   
6. 18353, Tequiula Mockingbird, Matt Krogstad, CYC, 5-10/DNF-10/DNS-4-2- ; 31   
7. 101, Elise, Nathalie CriouNathan Bossett, stfyc, 8-6-6-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 40   
8. 28137, Motorcycle Irene, Zachery AndersonWill Paxton, RYC, 7-10/RET-10/RET-7-7- ; 41   
9. 28059, Moonlight, Jim Gibbs, Corinthian, 10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 50   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network