US Sailing Area K qualifier
Macatawa Bay Junior Association & Macatawa Bay Yacht Club | July 13-16, 2015

420 (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 16, 2015 1:16:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (30 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
7568      Mark Davies /
Graceann Nicolosi  
Chicago Yacht Club / Lake Geneva/ STYC/ Cyc   2   4   1   6   3   6   3   2   1   6   1   [31/OCS]   35  
1  
2  
7259      Joshua Sullivan /
Clara Brown  
White Bear Yacht Club/ White Bear Yacht Club   1   1   2   3   4   4   [17]   1   4   8   5   4   37  
2  
3  
7570   Party Wave   Brock Paquin /
Lolly Vasilion  
Chicago Yacht Club/ chicago Yacht Club   3   3   [20]   7   7   1   6   3   2   3   12   7   54  
3  
4  
6508      Lily Loosbrock /
Ally Frank  
Minnetonka Yacht Club/ Minnetonka Yacht Club   6   5   6   1   5   [12]   8   7   6   2   8   2   56  
4  
5  
11841      Toby Sullivan /
Genna Viggiano  
White Bear Sailing School/ White Bear Sailing School   5   14   [31/DNF]   31/DNF   2   3   1   10   3   1   2   1   73  
5  
6  
2234   Columbia Yacht Club   Colleen Baumann /
Emily Gildea  
Columbia Yacht Club/ Columbia Yacht Club   8   15   [31/OCS]   19   1   5   4   4   13   9   9   5   92  
6  
7  
3   No Wake Zone   Douglas Wake /
Noah Bartelt  
Sheboygan Yacht Club/ Sheboygan Yacht Club   [18]   10   3   11   8   9   2   6   9   11   13   13   95  
7  
8  
2366   Emily Cox   Kate Cox /
Izzi Boo  
Emily Cox/ White Bear Yacht Club   4   2   19   2   11   2   13   18   16   13   6   [31/OCS]   106  
8  
9  
7576      Allison Cahn /
Aisling Sullivan  
Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club   7   13   [31/OCS]   4   6   17   7   8   8   15   14   8   107  
9  
10  
1011      samuel bartel /
richard sundberg  
lake minnetonka sailing center/ Lake Minnetonka Sailing School   16   7   [18]   10   12   10   12   14   12   7   7   3   110  
10  
11  
7567      Phoebe Lincoln /
Maya Stephani  
Columbia Yacht Club/ Columbia Yacht Club   [21]   8   10   16   9   18   5   5   7   20   4   12   114  
11  
12  
91      Jackson Connell /
Rachel Bartel  
Lake Minnetonka Sailing School/ LMSS   10   17   14   [22]   10   11   9   19   19   4   3   9   125  
12  
13  
7570      Marleigh Belsley /
Rebecca Rose  
Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club   13   12   12   20   18   8   19   12   5   [21]   11   6   136  
13  
14  
7314      Logan OConnor /
Michael Rivkin  
Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club   14   9   4   8   16   14   16   13   [23]   14   19   10   137  
14  
15  
21      Charles Hicks /
Charles Honke  
WCSC/ WCSC   11   18   7   9   17   7   [29]   16   18   5   23   17   148  
15  
16  
6145   I'm a frayed knot   Darius Mienville /
Brooke Ostrowski  
Lake Forest Sailing/ GTYC/TACS   15   [31/DSQ]   9   5   13   20   15   9   11   12   21   19   149  
16  
17  
7572      Raymond Groble /
Caroline O'Malley  
Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club   9   11   8   12   15   16   10   [24]   24   24   17   16   162  
17  
18  
7777   to be determined   Delaney Martin Hybl /
Luke Hosek  
Columbia Yacht Club/ Columbia Yacht Club Chicago   17   20   11   15   20   21   14   20   14   [22]   16   11   179  
18  
19  
6336      Joey Simpson /
Emma Aubuchon  
Wayzata Community Sailing Center/ Wayzata Community Sailing Center   20   16   5   13   19   [24]   18   21   21   19   20   18   190T  
19  
20  
6817      Zachary Miller /
Lily Szymanski  
Sheridan Shore/ Sheridan Shore Sailing school   12   [31/DNF]   15   31/DNF   22   26   11   11   22   16   10   14   190T  
20  
21  
7313   None   Owen Patterson /
Dylan Cotter  
Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago yacht club   19   22   23   18   25   13   20   17   10   10   15   [31/OCS]   192  
21  
22  
6957      Connor Sheridan /
Helen Randolph  
Lake Forest Yacht Club/ Lake Forest   24   21   13   21   23   19   [28]   15   20   17   24   15   212  
22  
23  
7311      Jemima Korbel /
Camille Bacon  
Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club   23   23   16   17   14   15   23   22   [26]   26   22   20   221  
23  
24  
7315   Keenan/spring   Spencer Keenan /
Ben Spring  
CYC/ Chicago Yatch Club   [28]   25   17   25   28   22   24   23   17   23   18   23   245  
24  
25  
7308      Colin Chapman /
Anthony Kolton  
CYC/ CYC   22   6   [31/OCS]   14   29   27   25   26   25   27   29   22   252  
25  
26  
0053   420   Maggie Laton /
Julie Eigenbrod  
MBYC/ Macatawa bay yatch   30   26   [31/DNF]   31/DNS   21   25   26   25   15   18   25   21   263  
26  
27  
7522      Jack Stender /
Aidan Lallas  
Columbia yacht club/ Columbia Yacht Club   27   [31/OCS]   21   23   24   23   22   29   29/TLE   28   27   24   277  
27  
28  
7316      Brennan Sandor /
Emma Hyer  
Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club   26   24   22   24   26   [29]   27   28   27   25   28   26   283  
28  
29  
6311   Rowan Henke   Rowan Henke /
Will Robinson  
Rowan Henke/ Sheridan Shore Sailing School   29   [31/DNS]   31/DNF   31/DNS   27   28   21   27   29/TLE   29   26   25   303  
29  
30  
6020      Samuel Boehle /
Christopher Heideman  
Macatawa Bay Yacht Club/ mbja   25   19   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNC   31/DNS   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   323  
30  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 16, 2015 1:17:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (13 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
190239      Jack Bitney    Minnetonka Yacht Club/LMSS/The Grace of Beth and Doug Bitney   1   1   1   1   1   1   2   1   1   1   [7]   1   12  
1  
2  
165057      Alec Bischoff    Pewaukee yacht club   2   4   7   3   4   2   1   2   2   2   3   [10]   32  
2  
3  
177671      Katie Krauska    Wayzata Community Sailing Center   7   2   3   7   2   3   3   10   8   4   2   [12]   51  
3  
4  
192871      Graham Post    MBYC   5   7   2   2   5   6   6   [12]   12   3   1   9   58  
4  
5  
201255      James Wagner    Chicago yacht club   [10]   3   6   4   8   9   7   6   3   5   8   5   64  
5  
6  
178393      Harrison Bearrows    Chicago Yacht Club   6   5   8   10   6   5   [13]   8   5   6   6   6   71  
6  
7  
170725   Why Knot?   Claire Considine    Chicago Yacht Club   3   8   12   [14/DNF]   9   4   4   5   6   7   9   7   74  
7  
8  
100749      Gloria Kevliciute    Chicago Yacht Club   4   [12]   4   5   3   8   11   7   11   9   11   2   75  
8  
9  
187000      Samuel Lowry    MBYC(MBJA)   [13]   13   5   6   10   13   10   3   7   12   5   3   87  
9  
10  
150962      Peter Odom    Chicago Yacht Club   9   11   9   12   12   7   5   9   9   11   4   [13]   98  
10  
11  
180079   Mischief   Bridget Groble    Chicago Yacht Club   12   9   10   9   13   11   9   4   10   10   [14/OCS]   4   101T  
11  
12  
187686      Nikolas Chambers    Chicago Yacht Club   11   6   11   8   7   12   8   11   4   [13]   12   11   101T  
12  
13  
177258      Jack Hemmelgarn    Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   8   10   [14/OCS]   11   11   10   12   13   13   8   10   8   114  
13  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network