USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - DBMS Jr. Regatta
Duxbury Bay Maritime School | August 15-16, 2015

Optimist Championship (45 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 16, 2015 3:50:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
16316   Cooper Walshe [Red]   EYC   1   2   [8]   2   1   1   [5]   2   3   1   13  
1  
2  
12458   Jack Welburn [Blue]   Stone Horse   2   1   1   1   [12]   [12]   4   1   4   3   17  
2  
3  
usa7091   Abigail Tindall [Red]   EYC   [8]   4   3   6   2   [9]   1   8   1   4   29  
3  
4  
21327   Jack Dalton [Red]   Pleon Yacht Club   [25]   6   7   8   5   3   [10]   4   2   9   44  
4  
5  
20625   Charlie Case [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   12   11   5   5   3   4   2   6   [22]   [15]   48  
5  
6  
20949   Porter Bell [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   3   3   [15]   4   [15]   6   14   9   8   8   55  
6  
7  
20265   Niall Kearney [Blue]   PLEON   16   7   2   3   7   16   [17]   3   5   [46/BFD]   59T  
7  
8  
16979   Tom Rogers [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   4   [21]   [14]   13   6   11   8   5   7   5   59T  
8  
9  
20282   Samara Walshe [White]   EYC   11   17   6   7   9   2   9   7   [26]   [22]   68  
9  
10  
18019   Matthew Lopes [Red]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   13   9   12   [14]   13   [21]   7   10   6   2   72  
10  
11  
20044   Bradford Campbell [Red]   DBMS   5   12   11   18   4   17   12   [28]   17   [26]   96  
11  
12  
20667   Julia O'Connor [Red]   WHYC   6   23   9   17   [42]   [32]   11   13   20   12   111  
12  
13  
19396   Gwendolyn Donahue [Red]   Edgartown Yacht Club   14   13   10   12   18   [25]   19   [26]   12   14   112  
13  
14  
1444   Luke Tougas [White]   Beverly Yacht Club   7   [25]   19   20   11   13   [24]   19   18   18   125T  
14  
15  
18650   Ashley Hoguet [Blue]   Pleon   9   19   16   [26]   [23]   14   18   17   9   23   125T  
15  
16  
20035   Devin Rappe [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   19   [28]   4   21   8   8   [38]   25   23   21   129  
16  
17  
21593   Nolan Adam [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   24   14   [27]   9   24   5   [31]   20   27   7   130  
17  
18  
19348   William Denker [White]   Hingham yacht club   10   18   [33]   16   [37]   15   23   15   19   25   141  
18  
19  
11985   Brooks Jordan [Red]   edgartown Yacht club   17   22   21   23   10   26   3   [41]   [32]   20   142T  
19  
20  
21603   jack wieman [Blue]   manchester sailing association   18   20   18   [40]   [41]   22   30   12   11   11   142T  
20  
21  
20046   Carter Devlin [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   22   10   13   24   16   23   25   [27]   10   [33]   143  
21  
22  
21111   Paige Joyce [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   15   5   17   10   [28]   28   27   23   21   [36]   146  
22  
23  
20947   Anders Kearney [Red]   PLEON YC   27   27   26   [33]   [29]   18   16   14   16   6   150  
23  
24  
21116   Robert Champ [Red]   EYC   [28]   26   23   22   22   10   21   [35]   15   13   152  
24  
25  
20045   Gavin Monaghan [Blue]   DBMS   31   15   20   [34]   17   20   [35]   31   13   10   157  
25  
26  
19413   Lauren Joyce [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   20   8   29   19   [32]   24   15   29   24   [35]   168  
26  
27  
10706   Tristan B [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   [38]   16   24   15   35   [36]   6   32   25   28   181  
27  
28  
21656   Michael Daichman [Blue]   DBMS   36   32   [39]   32   21   30   [37]   11   14   17   193  
28  
29  
20036   Ryan Devlin [White]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   [37]   30   22   35   27   [37]   13   24   30   19   200  
29  
30  
20104   Aidan Connerly [Red]   Hingham YC   21   [31]   30   25   31   27   [34]   21   28   29   212  
30  
31  
20038   William Annis [White]   DBMS   26   33   28   [44]   25   [38]   20   18   37   34   221  
31  
32  
420   Daniel Kszystyniak [Blue]   DBMS   [41]   37   35   29   20   7   29   39   [42]   30   226  
32  
33  
14998   Edward Champ [White]   EYC   [42]   34   [40]   11   34   39   26   37   39   16   236  
33  
34  
20037   Erin Sweeney [Red]   DBMS   35   29   34   30   14   34   [43]   22   [40]   40   238  
34  
35  
20849   Michael Murphy [Blue]   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   30   36   [41]   39   33   [41]   36   16   29   27   246  
35  
36  
222   Danielle Koelbel [Blue]   dbms   [40]   [39]   36   37   19   19   32   38   36   32   249  
36  
37  
1007   andrew engel [Blue]   hingham yacht club   23   24   31   [38]   [40]   35   33   34   35   37   252  
37  
38  
20047   Will Kelleher [Blue]   DBMS   34   [42]   37   31   30   29   28   36   38   [39]   263  
38  
39  
20039   Max Harrington [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   32   [40]   25   28   36   [40]   40   33   34   38   266  
39  
40  
622   Madeline Koelbel [Blue]   dbms   39   35   [43]   27   38   33   [42]   42   41   24   279T  
40  
41  
20043   Isabella Rabeni [Red]   DBMS   29   41   42   36   [46/DNS]   [46/DNS]   39   30   31   31   279T  
41  
42  
13327   Connor MacKinnon [Blue]   DBMS   [44]   43   38   43   39   31   22   40   33   [46/BFD]   289  
42  
43  
20042   Madeleine King [Red]   DBMS   33   38   32   41   26   42   [46/DNS]   [46/DNS]   46/DNS   46/DNS   304  
43  
44  
9578   Greta Klein [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   43   [46/DNF]   [46/DNS]   42   43   43   41   43   43   46/DNS   344  
44  
45  
20041   Olivia Kearns [Red]   DBMS   [46/DNS]   [46/DNS]   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   368  
45  
 



Optimist Green (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 16, 2015 1:50:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
5711   Michael Cunniff    Pleon Yacht Club   [7]   1   1   2   7   3   2   1   2   1   [11]   6   26  
1  
2  
21   Jackson Tedeschi    Lincoln Maratime   3   4   4   [6]   1   1   5   2   3   2   3   [9]   28  
2  
3  
13334   Matthew Murphy    Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   [9]   [8]   2   5   4   5   1   5   4   3   1   3   33  
3  
4  
18566   Tamsin Connerly    Hingham YC   6   2   3   1   2   4   4   [9]   6   4   [8]   8   40  
4  
5  
8479   Rosemary Collins    Lincoln Maritime Center   [22/DNS]   5   [22/DNS]   4   3   2   6   6   1   6   7   4   44  
5  
6  
7054   Max Westhoven    Pleon   4   3   5   8   [22/DNS]   6   9   4   [11]   9   4   1   53T  
6  
7  
11294   Devon Connerly    Hingham YC   5   [10]   7   3   6   7   [8]   3   7   8   2   5   53T  
7  
8  
1305   Sara Menesale    Lincoln Maritime Center   [10]   7   6   7   5   8   3   10   [16]   10   5   10   71  
8  
9  
1304   Brendan McGovern    Lincoln Sailing School   2   6   8   9   8   10   11   7   5   7   [13]   [15]   73  
9  
10  
11   Seamus Davidson    DBMS   [11]   9   9   10   9   [17]   7   8   8   11   6   11   88  
10  
11  
55   Jessica Caso    DBMS   8   12   10   11   11   [13]   10   [14]   10   5   10   2   89  
11  
12  
33   Tobin Devlin    DBMS   1   11   15   13   10   9   13   15   9   [18]   16   [18]   112  
12  
13  
228   Eleanor Norberg    Duxbury Bay Maritime School   13   [15]   11   14   [16]   14   14   13   12   13   14   12   130  
13  
14  
7   Addison Thawley    DBMS   15   14   12   12   13   11   18   [20]   20   15   12   [22/DNF]   142T  
14  
15  
22   John Bernatavicius    Lincoln Maritime Center   [16]   16   16   15   15   12   15   11   15   14   [17]   13   142T  
15  
16  
6   Connor Reidy    DBMS   12   [18]   14   18   18   16   12   12   13   [19]   15   17   147  
16  
17  
13321   Samuel Robison    Pleon Yacht Club   14   13   13   16   17   18   [19]   17   14   17   [20]   14   153  
17  
18  
1   Oliver Thawley    DBMS   [18]   17   17   17   12   15   17   18   17   16   18   [19]   164  
18  
19  
99   Jackson Lovett    DBMS   19   [22/DNS]   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   19   20   16   16   19   12   19   7   169  
19  
20  
88   James FitzGerald    Duxbury bay maritime school   17   19   [22/DNF]   [22/DNF]   14   19   22/DNF   19   18   20   9   16   173  
20  
21  
39   Madeline DiPalma    DBMS   [22/DNS]   [22/DNF]   22/DNF   22/DNF   22/DNS   22/DNF   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   220  
21  
 



Club 420 Traps and Chutes (54 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 16, 2015 3:39:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
7711   Jan Kite-Powell /
Emily Lorimer  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   2   [26]   16   1   3   8   1   1   3   35  
1  
2  
369   Brad Seferian /
Matthew Sweeney  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club   5   11   1   [55/BFD]   4   2   8   6   2   39  
2  
3  
6551   Nathan Ikeda /
Virginia Alex  
Duxbury Maritime School/ DBMS   [14]   3   3   3   8   6   5   12   7   47  
3  
4  
6121   Ben Palmer /
Sandra Heilshorn  
Portland Yacht Club/ PYC   6   1   17   5   9   1   [42]   15   4   58  
4  
5  
4061   Grace Mooradian /
Ava Haag  
Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club   17   16   2   2   5   [18]   4   8   18   72  
5  
6  
7741   Grant Adam /
Jasper Westhoven  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   [31]   8   13   11   6   4   16   7   8   73  
6  
7  
6369   Ollie Meyer /
Micaela Coonley  
SBYC/ Sandy Bay Yacht Club   9   4   15   6   18   12   7   [30]   5   76  
7  
8  
7855   Michael Yorsz /
Will Costa  
Pleon/Winchester Boat Club/ Pleon/Winchester Boat Club   19   17   5   8   1   11   6   [29]   12   79T  
8  
9  
888   Peter Ross /
Joe Menesale  
Lincoln Maritime Center/ Lincoln Maritime Center   1   7   6   13   11   7   [30]   25   9   79T  
9  
10  
7261   Connor Mcavoy /
Davis Lemay  
Stone Horse YC/ Stone Horse YC   10   6   8   7   16   19   [27]   4   14   84  
10  
11  
7746   Jed Bell /
Megan Laurie  
Hingham Yacht Club/ South Shore Yacht Club   [20]   20   14   9   2   20   2   10   10   87  
11  
12  
6554   Piers Klein /
Ian Rappe  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   [25]   2   20   4   22   14   22   2   21   107  
12  
13  
658   Jonathan Noyes /
Riley Noyes  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/ Stone Horse Yacht Club   11   12   19   12   17   3   21   14   [24]   109  
13  
14  
6366   Zoe Ting /
Evan Symes  
Sandy Bay Yacht Club/ sandy bay yacht club   22   [29]   11   23   23   5   9   9   13   115  
14  
15  
7738   Michael Houllahan /
Lizzy Massman  
WBC/WDYC/ West Dennis YC   7   5   22   10   13   17   [28]   16   28   118  
15  
16  
81   C.J. Manning /
Eleanor Collins  
Lincoln Maritime Center/ Lincoln Maritime Center   13   10   24   20   12   30   20   3   [32]   132  
16  
17  
7747   Morgan Langenhagen /
Michael Hill  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club   4   23   12   18   29   [39]   13   22   15   136  
17  
18  
6995   Abi Light /
Sylvie Studier  
Ithaca Yacht club/ Ithaca Yacht Club   27   [30]   29   14   26   13   10   5   17   141  
18  
19  
6818   Annamira O'Toole /
Estella Brenneman  
Community Boating Inc./ Community Boating Inc.   15   13   [55/BFD]   25   10   10   11   46   25   155  
19  
20  
4716   Sierra Fahrman /
Eric Heilhorn  
Portland Yacht Club/ Portland YC   21   34   7   15   7   9   [55/OCS]   48   16   157  
20  
21  
15   Leland Frantz /
Luke Slane  
Lincoln Maritime Center/ Lincoln Maritime Center   8   32   4   29   24   29   14   20   [36]   160  
21  
22  
4725   Joe Ricca /
Elizabeth Babcock  
Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club   38   9   21   19   20   25   19   [42]   19   170  
22  
23  
5168   Taylor Eastman /
Polina Vitrouk  
Barnstable/ Barnstable   35   22   [55/BFD]   17   31   16   37   13   1   172  
23  
24  
6830   Nick Graziano /
Emily Seslar  
Plymouth Yacht Club/ Plymouth Yacht Club   16   15   25   [31]   15   21   29   27   26   174  
24  
25  
5165   Helen Field /
Cole Ehret  
Barnstable/ Barnstable   32   18   9   28   30   22   17   [36]   27   183  
25  
26  
6308   Cameron Tedeschi /
Robert Briggs  
Lincoln Maratime/ Lincoln Maritime   18   31   [55/BFD]   16   41   26   12   24   20   188  
26  
27  
9   Andrew Karalekas /
Patrick O'Neill  
Lincoln Sailing Center/ Lincoln Maritime Center   23   25   31   30   21   [36]   26   18   23   197  
27  
28  
E   Emily Pelliccia /
Madelyn Kuo  
Ithaca Yacht Club/ Ithaca Yacht Club   26   28   10   33   19   34   [40]   17   38   205  
28  
29  
6810   Catherine Zhu /
Isabella Xie  
Community Boating, Inc./ Community Boating, Inc.   33   [48]   23   27   33   15   15   31   34   211  
29  
30  
1026   Alexander Falcone /
Marissa Walsh  
Wild harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   29   27   27   26   32   28   [41]   21   29   219  
30  
31  
6716   Ella Withington /
Nick Marshall  
Plymouth Yacht Club/ Plymouth Yacht Club   12   14   33   35   35   [42]   31   32   30   222  
31  
32  
7677   John Rogers /
Joseph Mecenas  
Ithaca Yacht Club/ Ithaca Yacht Club   36   38   26   21   14   31   32   [41]   33   231  
32  
33  
7743   Sydney Langenhagen /
Kaylee Hill  
Hingham yacht club/ Hingham Yacht Club   3   19   36   32   40   38   24   [47]   40   232T  
33  
34  
7496   Jack Denker /
Matt Bombard  
hingham yacht club/ Hingham Yacht Club   28   24   30   39   28   [44]   18   43   22   232T  
34  
35  
7753   Alec Mulkern /
Sarah Downey  
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   30   33   18   [55/BFD]   27   35   34   34   39   250  
35  
36  
6555   Andre Evans /
Griffin Lorimer  
DBMS/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   44   36   41   24   25   24   23   [45]   41   258  
36  
37  
5   Patrick Rizzo /
Liam Slane  
Lincoln Maritime Center/ lincolnmaritime   40   [47]   46   38   34   41   33   26   6   264  
37  
38  
6553   Max Willms /
Paige Hoffman  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   34   [55/DNS]   55/DNS   55/DNS   55/DNS   33   3   19   11   265  
38  
39  
7490   charlie denker /
Nick Taylor  
hingham yacht club/ Hingham Yacht Club   51   21   35   41   44   32   35   11   [55/BFD]   270T  
39  
40  
5289   Calder Sibley /
Cullen Hunt  
DBMS/ DBMS   [48]   40   42   22   36   46   25   28   31   270T  
40  
41  
5296   Maggie Norberg /
Kyleigh Russo  
Duxbury bay maritime school/ Duxbury bay maritime school   [43]   41   38   42   43   27   39   39   35   304  
41  
42  
18   Carles Bohigas /
Lucas Henry  
Comunity Boating Inc./ Comunity Boating Inc.   45   39   44   40   39   23   38   40   [55/BFD]   308  
42  
43  
5290   James Cipolletti /
Andrew Russo  
DBMS/ DBMS   39   42   32   37   37   43   [46]   33   46   309  
43  
44  
6831   Kevin Gilland /
Payton Reifeiss  
PYC/ Plymouth Yacht Club   24   35   45   [55/BFD]   55/BFD   50   36   35   37   317  
44  
45  
6832   Laurel Flaherty /
Alexis Duncan  
Plymouth Yacht Club/ Plymouth Yacht Club   37   37   37   36   46   40   44   [49]   45   322  
45  
46  
5286   Katie Lojko /
Corinne Lee  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   52   43   39   [55/BFD]   42   48   47   23   43   337  
46  
47  
DYC101   Caroline Williams /
Katie Coakley  
DYC/ DBMS   47   44   34   34   45   45   49   [52]   49   347  
47  
48  
5656   Garrett Hines /
Cait Freda  
DBMS/ DBMS   41   50   [55/BFD]   45   38   37   43   53   48   355  
48  
49  
4661   Samuel Strout /
Lorenzo Venegas  
MSA/ MSA   50   49   43   43   49   [52]   48   44   42   368  
49  
50  
6552   Grace Noonan /
Michaela Kelly  
DBMS/ DBMS   42   46   40   [55/BFD]   50   49   45   50   52   374  
50  
51  
4721   William Strout /
Jackson Strout  
MSA/ MSA   46   45   [55/BFD]   55/BFD   47   51   50   37   47   378  
51  
52  
23   Joseph Gambino /
Ryan Edmonds  
DBMS/ DBMS   49   52   47   44   48   [53]   51   38   51   380  
52  
53  
5288   Dylan Malone /
Erin Lynch  
DBMS/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   53   53   28   [55/BFD]   52   54   52   54   44   390  
53  
54  
5660   Cameron Tedford-Vanasse /
Matthew Newman  
Duxbury/ DBMS   54   51   48   46   51   47   [55/OCS]   51   50   398  
54  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network