USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - DBMS Jr. Regatta
Duxbury Bay Maritime School | August 15-16, 2015in

Optimist Championship (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 16, 2015 3:50:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (24 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
12458   Jack Welburn [Blue]   Stone Horse   2   1   1   1   [12]   [12]   4   1   4   3   17  
1  
2  
20625   Charlie Case [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   12   11   5   5   3   4   2   6   [22]   [15]   48  
2  
3  
20949   Porter Bell [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   3   3   [15]   4   [15]   6   14   9   8   8   55  
3  
4  
20265   Niall Kearney [Blue]   PLEON   16   7   2   3   7   16   [17]   3   5   [46/BFD]   59T  
4  
5  
16979   Tom Rogers [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   4   [21]   [14]   13   6   11   8   5   7   5   59T  
5  
6  
18650   Ashley Hoguet [Blue]   Pleon   9   19   16   [26]   [23]   14   18   17   9   23   125  
6  
7  
20035   Devin Rappe [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   19   [28]   4   21   8   8   [38]   25   23   21   129  
7  
8  
21593   Nolan Adam [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   24   14   [27]   9   24   5   [31]   20   27   7   130  
8  
9  
21603   jack wieman [Blue]   manchester sailing association   18   20   18   [40]   [41]   22   30   12   11   11   142  
9  
10  
20046   Carter Devlin [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   22   10   13   24   16   23   25   [27]   10   [33]   143  
10  
11  
21111   Paige Joyce [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   15   5   17   10   [28]   28   27   23   21   [36]   146  
11  
12  
20045   Gavin Monaghan [Blue]   DBMS   31   15   20   [34]   17   20   [35]   31   13   10   157  
12  
13  
19413   Lauren Joyce [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   20   8   29   19   [32]   24   15   29   24   [35]   168  
13  
14  
10706   Tristan B [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   [38]   16   24   15   35   [36]   6   32   25   28   181  
14  
15  
21656   Michael Daichman [Blue]   DBMS   36   32   [39]   32   21   30   [37]   11   14   17   193  
15  
16  
420   Daniel Kszystyniak [Blue]   DBMS   [41]   37   35   29   20   7   29   39   [42]   30   226  
16  
17  
20849   Michael Murphy [Blue]   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   30   36   [41]   39   33   [41]   36   16   29   27   246  
17  
18  
222   Danielle Koelbel [Blue]   dbms   [40]   [39]   36   37   19   19   32   38   36   32   249  
18  
19  
1007   andrew engel [Blue]   hingham yacht club   23   24   31   [38]   [40]   35   33   34   35   37   252  
19  
20  
20047   Will Kelleher [Blue]   DBMS   34   [42]   37   31   30   29   28   36   38   [39]   263  
20  
21  
20039   Max Harrington [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   32   [40]   25   28   36   [40]   40   33   34   38   266  
21  
22  
622   Madeline Koelbel [Blue]   dbms   39   35   [43]   27   38   33   [42]   42   41   24   279  
22  
23  
13327   Connor MacKinnon [Blue]   DBMS   [44]   43   38   43   39   31   22   40   33   [46/BFD]   289  
23  
24  
9578   Greta Klein [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   43   [46/DNF]   [46/DNS]   42   43   43   41   43   43   46/DNS   344  
24  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network