USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - DBMS Jr. Regatta
Duxbury Bay Maritime School | August 15-16, 2015in

Optimist Championship (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 16, 2015 3:50:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (24 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 12458, Jack Welburn[Blue], Stone Horse, 2-1-1-1-[12]-[12]-4-1-4-3- ; 17   
2. 20625, Charlie Case[Blue], Edgartown Yacht Club, 12-11-5-5-3-4-2-6-[22]-[15]- ; 48   
3. 20949, Porter Bell[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 3-3-[15]-4-[15]-6-14-9-8-8- ; 55   
4. 20265, Niall Kearney[Blue], PLEON, 16-7-2-3-7-16-[17]-3-5-[46/BFD]- ; 59T   
5. 16979, Tom Rogers[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 4-[21]-[14]-13-6-11-8-5-7-5- ; 59T   
6. 18650, Ashley Hoguet[Blue], Pleon, 9-19-16-[26]-[23]-14-18-17-9-23- ; 125   
7. 20035, Devin Rappe[Blue], Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 19-[28]-4-21-8-8-[38]-25-23-21- ; 129   
8. 21593, Nolan Adam[Blue], Pleon Yacht Club, 24-14-[27]-9-24-5-[31]-20-27-7- ; 130   
9. 21603, jack wieman[Blue], manchester sailing association, 18-20-18-[40]-[41]-22-30-12-11-11- ; 142   
10. 20046, Carter Devlin[Blue], Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 22-10-13-24-16-23-25-[27]-10-[33]- ; 143   
11. 21111, Paige Joyce[Blue], Plymouth Yacht Club, 15-5-17-10-[28]-28-27-23-21-[36]- ; 146   
12. 20045, Gavin Monaghan[Blue], DBMS, 31-15-20-[34]-17-20-[35]-31-13-10- ; 157   
13. 19413, Lauren Joyce[Blue], Plymouth Yacht Club, 20-8-29-19-[32]-24-15-29-24-[35]- ; 168   
14. 10706, Tristan B[Blue], Edgartown Yacht Club, [38]-16-24-15-35-[36]-6-32-25-28- ; 181   
15. 21656, Michael Daichman[Blue], DBMS, 36-32-[39]-32-21-30-[37]-11-14-17- ; 193   
16. 420, Daniel Kszystyniak[Blue], DBMS, [41]-37-35-29-20-7-29-39-[42]-30- ; 226   
17. 20849, Michael Murphy[Blue], Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 30-36-[41]-39-33-[41]-36-16-29-27- ; 246   
18. 222, Danielle Koelbel[Blue], dbms, [40]-[39]-36-37-19-19-32-38-36-32- ; 249   
19. 1007, andrew engel[Blue], hingham yacht club, 23-24-31-[38]-[40]-35-33-34-35-37- ; 252   
20. 20047, Will Kelleher[Blue], DBMS, 34-[42]-37-31-30-29-28-36-38-[39]- ; 263   
21. 20039, Max Harrington[Blue], Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 32-[40]-25-28-36-[40]-40-33-34-38- ; 266   
22. 622, Madeline Koelbel[Blue], dbms, 39-35-[43]-27-38-33-[42]-42-41-24- ; 279   
23. 13327, Connor MacKinnon[Blue], DBMS, [44]-43-38-43-39-31-22-40-33-[46/BFD]- ; 289   
24. 9578, Greta Klein[Blue], Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 43-[46/DNF]-[46/DNS]-42-43-43-41-43-43-46/DNS- ; 344   
 



Division: Red (15 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16316, Cooper Walshe[Red], EYC, 1-2-[8]-2-1-1-[5]-2-3-1- ; 13   
2. usa7091, Abigail Tindall[Red], EYC, [8]-4-3-6-2-[9]-1-8-1-4- ; 29   
3. 21327, Jack Dalton[Red], Pleon Yacht Club, [25]-6-7-8-5-3-[10]-4-2-9- ; 44   
4. 18019, Matthew Lopes[Red], Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 13-9-12-[14]-13-[21]-7-10-6-2- ; 72   
5. 20044, Bradford Campbell[Red], DBMS, 5-12-11-18-4-17-12-[28]-17-[26]- ; 96   
6. 20667, Julia O'Connor[Red], WHYC, 6-23-9-17-[42]-[32]-11-13-20-12- ; 111   
7. 19396, Gwendolyn Donahue[Red], Edgartown Yacht Club, 14-13-10-12-18-[25]-19-[26]-12-14- ; 112   
8. 11985, Brooks Jordan[Red], edgartown Yacht club, 17-22-21-23-10-26-3-[41]-[32]-20- ; 142   
9. 20947, Anders Kearney[Red], PLEON YC, 27-27-26-[33]-[29]-18-16-14-16-6- ; 150   
10. 21116, Robert Champ[Red], EYC, [28]-26-23-22-22-10-21-[35]-15-13- ; 152   
11. 20104, Aidan Connerly[Red], Hingham YC, 21-[31]-30-25-31-27-[34]-21-28-29- ; 212   
12. 20037, Erin Sweeney[Red], DBMS, 35-29-34-30-14-34-[43]-22-[40]-40- ; 238   
13. 20043, Isabella Rabeni[Red], DBMS, 29-41-42-36-[46/DNS]-[46/DNS]-39-30-31-31- ; 279   
14. 20042, Madeleine King[Red], DBMS, 33-38-32-41-26-42-[46/DNS]-[46/DNS]-46/DNS-46/DNS- ; 304   
15. 20041, Olivia Kearns[Red], DBMS, [46/DNS]-[46/DNS]-46/DNS-46/DNS-46/DNS-46/DNS-46/DNS-46/DNS-46/DNS-46/DNS- ; 368   
 



Division: White (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20282, Samara Walshe[White], EYC, 11-17-6-7-9-2-9-7-[26]-[22]- ; 68   
2. 1444, Luke Tougas[White], Beverly Yacht Club, 7-[25]-19-20-11-13-[24]-19-18-18- ; 125   
3. 19348, William Denker[White], Hingham yacht club, 10-18-[33]-16-[37]-15-23-15-19-25- ; 141   
4. 20036, Ryan Devlin[White], Duxbury Bay Maritime School, [37]-30-22-35-27-[37]-13-24-30-19- ; 200   
5. 20038, William Annis[White], DBMS, 26-33-28-[44]-25-[38]-20-18-37-34- ; 221   
6. 14998, Edward Champ[White], EYC, [42]-34-[40]-11-34-39-26-37-39-16- ; 236   
 



Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 16, 2015 1:50:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (21 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5711, Michael Cunniff, Pleon Yacht Club, [7]-1-1-2-7-3-2-1-2-1-[11]-6- ; 26   
2. 21, Jackson Tedeschi, Lincoln Maratime, 3-4-4-[6]-1-1-5-2-3-2-3-[9]- ; 28   
3. 13334, Matthew Murphy, Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, [9]-[8]-2-5-4-5-1-5-4-3-1-3- ; 33   
4. 18566, Tamsin Connerly, Hingham YC, 6-2-3-1-2-4-4-[9]-6-4-[8]-8- ; 40   
5. 8479, Rosemary Collins, Lincoln Maritime Center, [22/DNS]-5-[22/DNS]-4-3-2-6-6-1-6-7-4- ; 44   
6. 7054, Max Westhoven, Pleon, 4-3-5-8-[22/DNS]-6-9-4-[11]-9-4-1- ; 53T   
7. 11294, Devon Connerly, Hingham YC, 5-[10]-7-3-6-7-[8]-3-7-8-2-5- ; 53T   
8. 1305, Sara Menesale, Lincoln Maritime Center, [10]-7-6-7-5-8-3-10-[16]-10-5-10- ; 71   
9. 1304, Brendan McGovern, Lincoln Sailing School, 2-6-8-9-8-10-11-7-5-7-[13]-[15]- ; 73   
10. 11, Seamus Davidson, DBMS, [11]-9-9-10-9-[17]-7-8-8-11-6-11- ; 88   
11. 55, Jessica Caso, DBMS, 8-12-10-11-11-[13]-10-[14]-10-5-10-2- ; 89   
12. 33, Tobin Devlin, DBMS, 1-11-15-13-10-9-13-15-9-[18]-16-[18]- ; 112   
13. 228, Eleanor Norberg, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 13-[15]-11-14-[16]-14-14-13-12-13-14-12- ; 130   
14. 7, Addison Thawley, DBMS, 15-14-12-12-13-11-18-[20]-20-15-12-[22/DNF]- ; 142T   
15. 22, John Bernatavicius, Lincoln Maritime Center, [16]-16-16-15-15-12-15-11-15-14-[17]-13- ; 142T   
16. 6, Connor Reidy, DBMS, 12-[18]-14-18-18-16-12-12-13-[19]-15-17- ; 147   
17. 13321, Samuel Robison, Pleon Yacht Club, 14-13-13-16-17-18-[19]-17-14-17-[20]-14- ; 153   
18. 1, Oliver Thawley, DBMS, [18]-17-17-17-12-15-17-18-17-16-18-[19]- ; 164   
19. 99, Jackson Lovett, DBMS, 19-[22/DNS]-[22/DNS]-22/DNS-19-20-16-16-19-12-19-7- ; 169   
20. 88, James FitzGerald, Duxbury bay maritime school, 17-19-[22/DNF]-[22/DNF]-14-19-22/DNF-19-18-20-9-16- ; 173   
21. 39, Madeline DiPalma, DBMS, [22/DNS]-[22/DNF]-22/DNF-22/DNF-22/DNS-22/DNF-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNS- ; 220   
 



Club 420 Traps and Chutes (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 16, 2015 3:39:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (54 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7711, Jan Kite-Powell/Emily Lorimer, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 2-[26]-16-1-3-8-1-1-3- ; 35   
2. 369, Brad Seferian/Matthew Sweeney, West Dennis Yacht Club, 5-11-1-[55/BFD]-4-2-8-6-2- ; 39   
3. 6551, Nathan Ikeda/Virginia Alex, Duxbury Maritime School, [14]-3-3-3-8-6-5-12-7- ; 47   
4. 6121, Ben Palmer/Sandra Heilshorn, Portland Yacht Club, 6-1-17-5-9-1-[42]-15-4- ; 58   
5. 4061, Grace Mooradian/Ava Haag, Portland Yacht Club, 17-16-2-2-5-[18]-4-8-18- ; 72   
6. 7741, Grant Adam/Jasper Westhoven, Pleon Yacht Club, [31]-8-13-11-6-4-16-7-8- ; 73   
7. 6369, Ollie Meyer/Micaela Coonley, SBYC, 9-4-15-6-18-12-7-[30]-5- ; 76   
8. 7855, Michael Yorsz/Will Costa, Pleon/Winchester Boat Club, 19-17-5-8-1-11-6-[29]-12- ; 79T   
9. 888, Peter Ross/Joe Menesale, Lincoln Maritime Center, 1-7-6-13-11-7-[30]-25-9- ; 79T   
10. 7261, Connor Mcavoy/Davis Lemay, Stone Horse YC, 10-6-8-7-16-19-[27]-4-14- ; 84   
11. 7746, Jed Bell/Megan Laurie, Hingham Yacht Club, [20]-20-14-9-2-20-2-10-10- ; 87   
12. 6554, Piers Klein/Ian Rappe, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, [25]-2-20-4-22-14-22-2-21- ; 107   
13. 658, Jonathan Noyes/Riley Noyes, Stone Horse Yacht Club, 11-12-19-12-17-3-21-14-[24]- ; 109   
14. 6366, Zoe Ting/Evan Symes, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 22-[29]-11-23-23-5-9-9-13- ; 115   
15. 7738, Michael Houllahan/Lizzy Massman, WBC/WDYC, 7-5-22-10-13-17-[28]-16-28- ; 118   
16. 81, C.J. Manning/Eleanor Collins, Lincoln Maritime Center, 13-10-24-20-12-30-20-3-[32]- ; 132   
17. 7747, Morgan Langenhagen/Michael Hill, Hingham Yacht Club, 4-23-12-18-29-[39]-13-22-15- ; 136   
18. 6995, Abi Light/Sylvie Studier, Ithaca Yacht club, 27-[30]-29-14-26-13-10-5-17- ; 141   
19. 6818, Annamira O'Toole/Estella Brenneman, Community Boating Inc., 15-13-[55/BFD]-25-10-10-11-46-25- ; 155   
20. 4716, Sierra Fahrman/Eric Heilhorn, Portland Yacht Club, 21-34-7-15-7-9-[55/OCS]-48-16- ; 157   
21. 15, Leland Frantz/Luke Slane, Lincoln Maritime Center, 8-32-4-29-24-29-14-20-[36]- ; 160   
22. 4725, Joe Ricca/Elizabeth Babcock, Portland Yacht Club, 38-9-21-19-20-25-19-[42]-19- ; 170   
23. 5168, Taylor Eastman/Polina Vitrouk, Barnstable, 35-22-[55/BFD]-17-31-16-37-13-1- ; 172   
24. 6830, Nick Graziano/Emily Seslar, Plymouth Yacht Club, 16-15-25-[31]-15-21-29-27-26- ; 174   
25. 5165, Helen Field/Cole Ehret, Barnstable, 32-18-9-28-30-22-17-[36]-27- ; 183   
26. 6308, Cameron Tedeschi/Robert Briggs, Lincoln Maratime, 18-31-[55/BFD]-16-41-26-12-24-20- ; 188   
27. 9, Andrew Karalekas/Patrick O'Neill, Lincoln Sailing Center, 23-25-31-30-21-[36]-26-18-23- ; 197   
28. E, Emily Pelliccia/Madelyn Kuo, Ithaca Yacht Club, 26-28-10-33-19-34-[40]-17-38- ; 205   
29. 6810, Catherine Zhu/Isabella Xie, Community Boating, Inc., 33-[48]-23-27-33-15-15-31-34- ; 211   
30. 1026, Alexander Falcone/Marissa Walsh, Wild harbor Yacht Club, 29-27-27-26-32-28-[41]-21-29- ; 219   
31. 6716, Ella Withington/Nick Marshall, Plymouth Yacht Club, 12-14-33-35-35-[42]-31-32-30- ; 222   
32. 7677, John Rogers/Joseph Mecenas, Ithaca Yacht Club, 36-38-26-21-14-31-32-[41]-33- ; 231   
33. 7743, Sydney Langenhagen/Kaylee Hill, Hingham yacht club, 3-19-36-32-40-38-24-[47]-40- ; 232T   
34. 7496, Jack Denker/Matt Bombard, hingham yacht club, 28-24-30-39-28-[44]-18-43-22- ; 232T   
35. 7753, Alec Mulkern/Sarah Downey, Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 30-33-18-[55/BFD]-27-35-34-34-39- ; 250   
36. 6555, Andre Evans/Griffin Lorimer, DBMS, 44-36-41-24-25-24-23-[45]-41- ; 258   
37. 5, Patrick Rizzo/Liam Slane, Lincoln Maritime Center, 40-[47]-46-38-34-41-33-26-6- ; 264   
38. 6553, Max Willms/Paige Hoffman, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 34-[55/DNS]-55/DNS-55/DNS-55/DNS-33-3-19-11- ; 265   
39. 7490, charlie denker/Nick Taylor, hingham yacht club, 51-21-35-41-44-32-35-11-[55/BFD]- ; 270T   
40. 5289, Calder Sibley/Cullen Hunt, DBMS, [48]-40-42-22-36-46-25-28-31- ; 270T   
41. 5296, Maggie Norberg/Kyleigh Russo, Duxbury bay maritime school, [43]-41-38-42-43-27-39-39-35- ; 304   
42. 18, Carles Bohigas/Lucas Henry, Comunity Boating Inc., 45-39-44-40-39-23-38-40-[55/BFD]- ; 308   
43. 5290, James Cipolletti/Andrew Russo, DBMS, 39-42-32-37-37-43-[46]-33-46- ; 309   
44. 6831, Kevin Gilland/Payton Reifeiss, PYC, 24-35-45-[55/BFD]-55/BFD-50-36-35-37- ; 317   
45. 6832, Laurel Flaherty/Alexis Duncan, Plymouth Yacht Club, 37-37-37-36-46-40-44-[49]-45- ; 322   
46. 5286, Katie Lojko/Corinne Lee, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 52-43-39-[55/BFD]-42-48-47-23-43- ; 337   
47. DYC101, Caroline Williams/Katie Coakley, DYC, 47-44-34-34-45-45-49-[52]-49- ; 347   
48. 5656, Garrett Hines/Cait Freda, DBMS, 41-50-[55/BFD]-45-38-37-43-53-48- ; 355   
49. 4661, Samuel Strout/Lorenzo Venegas, MSA, 50-49-43-43-49-[52]-48-44-42- ; 368   
50. 6552, Grace Noonan/Michaela Kelly, DBMS, 42-46-40-[55/BFD]-50-49-45-50-52- ; 374   
51. 4721, William Strout/Jackson Strout, MSA, 46-45-[55/BFD]-55/BFD-47-51-50-37-47- ; 378   
52. 23, Joseph Gambino/Ryan Edmonds, DBMS, 49-52-47-44-48-[53]-51-38-51- ; 380   
53. 5288, Dylan Malone/Erin Lynch, DBMS, 53-53-28-[55/BFD]-52-54-52-54-44- ; 390   
54. 5660, Cameron Tedford-Vanasse/Matthew Newman, Duxbury, 54-51-48-46-51-47-[55/OCS]-51-50- ; 398   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network