2015 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival Clinic and Regatta
Rochester Yacht Club | July 30-August 02, 2015

Open Bic (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 02, 2015 1:24:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
6611   Charlie Robinson    Buffalo Canoe Club   [5]   1   1   1   1   3   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
7326   Joe Marynowski    Buffalo Canoe Club   2   [7]   7   2   3   2   3   5   3   27  
2  
3  
4797   Delaney Goodfellow    RYC   [14/DNF]   6   10   3   4   1   2   6   2   34  
3  
4  
7341   Anneliese Schall    Buffalo Canoe Club   1   2   8   5   6   6   4   3   [11]   35T  
4  
5  
7436   Braeden Krzesinski - Bommaraju    Buffalo Canoe Club   [14/DNF]   3   2   4   2   4   5   7   8   35T  
5  
6  
6049   Rowland Richards    Buffalo Canoe Club   4   4   6   7   5   7   [9]   2   6   41  
6  
7  
6609   Eliza Young    Buffalo Canoe Club   8   9   4   6   10   5   10   4   [12]   56  
7  
8  
6242   Kathryn Eagan    Buffalo Canoe Club   6   5   9   10   8   [11]   6   11   5   60  
8  
9  
5150   Wilson Davis    Arizona Yacht Club   9   10   [11]   8   7   9   7   9   4   63  
9  
10  
2607   Addie Perez    Buffalo Canoe Club   7   8   5   [11]   9   8   8   10   10   65  
10  
11  
5010   Quinn Langdon    Buffalo Canoe Club   10   11   12   [13]   11   10   12   8   9   83  
11  
12  
1   Sam Balanevsky    Buffalo Canoe Club   3   [14/RET]   3   12   14/RET   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   88  
12  
13  
5929   Maddie Ray    BCC   [14/DNF]   14/RET   14/DNC   9   12   12   11   12   7   91  
13  
 



Optimist Green (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 02, 2015 1:24:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Optimist (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 02, 2015 1:33:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
20480   Michael Kirkman [Blue]   CSYC/DART   3   [4]   2   1   1   1   2   1   3   14  
1  
2  
216219   Charles Ramsdell [Red]   DART   1   1   1   2   [8]   2   3   2   4   16  
2  
3  
19864   Henry Gonzalez [Blue]   GPYC/DART   [6]   2   3   4   3   6   5   6   5   34  
3  
4  
10139   Dougie (Douglas) Cowan [White]   GPYC - DART   7   3   [11]   7   4   3   1   3   8   36  
4  
5  
10946   Brent Penwarden IV [Red]   RYC   2   6   4   6   2   7   [13]   12   7   46  
5  
6  
20767   Dominic Dulac [Red]   DART/GPYC   5   7   6   5   [18]   4   8   8   13   56  
6  
7  
BAH107   Maclean Goodfellow [Red]   RYC   4   9   8   3   [10]   8   9   9   10   60  
7  
8  
8904   Brooks Turcotte [Blue]   Chautauqua Lake YC   10   [18]   7   10   14   11   15   5   2   74  
8  
9  
8883   Charlie Gonzalez [White]   GPYC/DART   15   19   19   [28/DNC]   5   5   6   7   1   77  
9  
10  
5268   Dixon Reynolds [Blue]   Youngstown Yacht Club   9   11   9   9   6   14   4   [20]   16   78  
10  
11  
21110   Daniel Ament [Blue]   GPYC/DART   12   8   13   8   [15]   10   7   10   11   79  
11  
12  
17730   Lucy Doyle [Red]   YYC   8   14   12   [20]   7   15   11   11   6   84  
12  
13  
21100   Conner Kirkman [White]   CSYC/DART   11   5   14   13   9   12   12   16   [17]   92  
13  
14  
1173   Ben Supron [Blue]   Ithaca Yacht Club   13   10   5   11   16   9   14   [18]   15   93  
14  
15  
22   Eamon Colbert-Auble [Red]   Ithaca Yacht Club   18   17   10   12   20   18   17   13   [21]   125  
15  
16  
14400   Jessi Avila-Shah [Blue]   Youngstown Yacht Club   17   [28/RET]   28/RET   28/DNC   12   13   10   4   18   130  
16  
17  
20002   Ben Stevens [Red]   willow bank yacht club   16   12   18   14   19   [21]   20   19   14   132  
17  
18  
17150   Reed Porter [Red]   Otsego Sailing Club   [28/DNF]   13   15   15   21   16   18   15   20   133  
18  
19  
19277   Ryan Gelston [Blue]   Skaneateles Country Club   20   21   16   19   13   20   16   22   [25]   147  
19  
20  
14594   Gavin Webster [White]   DART - CSYC   14   [28/RET]   28/RET   28/DNC   11   17   28/DNS   14   9   149  
20  
21  
16733   Erin Szuromi [Blue]   Rochester Yacht Club   21   16   17   17   17   22   22   [23]   19   151  
21  
22  
19998   Guy Germain [Red]   Willow Bank-Cazenova   19   15   20   16   [25]   19   21   24   23   157  
22  
23  
19746   Willem Light-Olson [White]   Willow Bank Yacht Club   [28/DNF]   20   21   18   23   24   23   17   22   168  
23  
24  
19260   Elizabeth (Ellie) Torrisi [White]   Skaneateles Country Club   [28/DNF]   22   28/RET   21   26   23   19   25   24   188  
24  
25  
117   Donovan Kuo [Blue]   Ithaca Yacht Club   [28/RET]   28/RET   28/RET   28/DNC   24   26   24   21   12   191  
25  
26  
15680   Layla Altobelli [White]   Rochester Yacht Club   [28/RET]   28/RET   28/RET   28/DNC   22   25   25   26   26   208  
26  
27  
19361   chris stevens [Red]   willow bank yacht club   [28/RET]   28/RET   28/RET   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   224  
27  
 



Laser Full (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 02, 2015 2:12:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
187208   Nicholas Lyons    Rochester   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   2   1   8  
1  
2  
14   Alex Marshall    Willow Bank Yacht Club   [2]   2   2   1   2   2   1   2   12  
2  
3  
55572   Sean Kilcullen    Olcott Yacht Club   [3]   3   3   3   3   3   3   3   21  
3  
4  
145287   Madelin Adams    Olcott Yacht Club   [6/DNS]   6/RET   6/RET   6/DNC   4   4   6/DNS   4   36  
4  
5  
145207   Kevin King    Olcott Yacht Club   [6/DNS]   6/RET   6/DNC   6/DNC   5   5   6/DNS   5   39  
5  
 



Laser Radial (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 02, 2015 2:12:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
187707   David Nesi    Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   3   1   1   1   [9]   1   2   5   14  
1  
2  
129296   Rhys Daunton    Rochester Yacht Club   1   [5]   3   4   2   4   3   4   21  
2  
3  
176270   Ian Marshall    Willow Bank Yacht Club   2   4   5   2   5   [7]   1   6   25  
3  
4  
190170   Aidan Goldfarb    RYC   5   [6]   2   3   6   5   5   1   27  
4  
5  
204096   Benjamin Folds    Buffalo Canoe Club   4   2   6   5   7   [9]   7   2   33  
5  
6  
209721   Gavin Bloom    RYC   [8]   7   7   7   3   3   4   3   34  
6  
7  
17429   Alex Johnson    Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   6   3   4   6   10   8   [11]   8   45  
7  
8  
173975   Tristan Altobelli    Rochester Yacht Club   7   8   [10]   10   1   6   6   10   48  
8  
9  
187125   Henry Combs    Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   [9]   9   8   8   8   2   9   7   51  
9  
10  
187676   Elizabeth Wolaver    HHYC   12   11   [16/RET]   16/DNC   4   10   8   12   73T  
10  
11  
187690   John Henry Light-Olson    Willow Bank Yacht Club   10   10   9   9   12   [14]   10   13   73T  
11  
12  
192872   Imani Hawman    SBJSA   11   12   11   [16/DNC]   15   11   13   9   82  
12  
13  
4   Matthew Lyons    Rochester Yacht Club   13   13   12   11   [14]   13   14   11   87  
13  
14  
5   Samuel Draeger    SBJSA   14   14   13   12   11   12   [15]   14   90  
14  
15  
0   Siri Schantz    SBJSA   [16/DNS]   15   16/RET   16/DNC   13   15   12   15   102  
15  
 



C420 Spin (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 02, 2015 2:02:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
6875   John Lawless    Rochester Yacht Club   3   2   [8]   1   2   2   1   6   17  
1  
2  
6497   Robert Robinson    Buffalo Canoe Club   4   6   4   3   3   1   3   [7]   24  
2  
3  
6995   Abi Light    Ithaca Yacht Club   2   5   5   5   7   4   [15]   1   29  
3  
4  
58   Tanner Probst    BCC   1   3   [12]   8   1   5   4   8   30  
4  
5  
6876   Nathan Peck    Rochester Yacht Club   7   1   2   6   4   [18]   2   13   35  
5  
6  
3123   Jack Carminati    YYC   9   [14]   3   7   10   7   9   2   47  
6  
7  
6877   Bridget Lawless    Rochester Yacht Club   5   4   16   [31/OCS]   5   6   6   9   51  
7  
8  
6880   Jenna Probst    Buffalo Canoe Club   6   10   11   4   [12]   8   10   5   54  
8  
9  
7677   John Rogers    Ithaca Yacht Club   8   12   13   2   11   3   [16]   16   65  
9  
10  
2376   Knox Wolaver III    HHYC   10   13   1   11   6   14   [17]   11   66  
10  
11  
1234   Gunnar Grenauer    Buffalo Canoe Club   [31/DNC]   7   10   9   16   9   8   15   74  
11  
12  
7288   Sean Hollowell    Cuba Lake Yacht Club   15   9   [31/DNC]   16   21   15   18   3   97  
12  
13  
3122   Grace Cannon    YYC   12   15   6   17   18   10   20   [31/RET]   98  
13  
14  
6495   Max Balanevsky    Buffalo Canoe Club   17   21   [26]   21   9   16   5   14   103  
14  
15  
7171   Colin Ray    BCC   14   20   14   12   [24]   13   12   19   104  
15  
16  
6414   James Eagan    Buffalo Canoe Club   13   11   15   10   [23]   19   19   18   105  
16  
17  
4108   Ethan Weldon    Skaneateles Country Club   19   18   7   13   20   20   [22]   10   107  
17  
18  
3188   Miranda Burford    Youngstown Yacht Club   [31/RET]   8   17   31/RET   14   17   24   4   115  
18  
19  
7515   Lindsey Ramsdell    GPYC   11   [25]   9   20   17   23   21   17   118  
19  
20  
5382   Aidan Young    Buffalo Canoe Club   20   [27]   22   22   15   12   13   22   126  
20  
21  
7190   Will Redding    Buffalo Canoe Club   [31/DNC]   31/RET   25   19   19   11   7   20   132T  
21  
22  
3124   Liam Donovan    Youngstown Yacht Club   [31/DNF]   17   21   14   8   24   27   21   132T  
22  
23  
15   Ethan Stoffman    Buffalo Canoe Club   [31/DNC]   24   19   15   22   22   11   24   137  
23  
24  
7292   Thomas Williams    Cuba Lake Yacht Club   16   16   18   18   27   27   [28]   25   147  
24  
25  
898   Evan Wetzel    Skaneateles Country Club Sail School   18   22   20   24   [28]   21   23   23   151  
25  
26  
6496   Meredith Ryan    Buffalo Canoe Club   [31/DNC]   23   23   31/DNF   13   25   25   12   152  
26  
27  
6602   Rolf Gruner-Hegge    Cuba Lake Yacht Club   [31/RET]   26   31/DNC   23   26   26   26   27   185  
27  
28  
7241   Gretchen Fitzsimmons    Cuba Lake Yacht Club   [31/DNC]   31/RET   31/DNC   31/RET   25   28   14   26   186  
28  
29  
3148   Brett LeVine    Youngstown Yacht Club   21   19   24   [31/RET]   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNS   31/DNS   188  
29  
30  
3183   Molly Doyle    YYC   [31/RET]   31/RET   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNS   31/DNS   217  
30  
 



C420 Non-Spin (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 02, 2015 2:02:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
9278   Tanner Chapko    CYC   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
E   Emily Pelliccia    Ithaca Yacht Club   2   2   2   1   3   2   [6]   2   14  
2  
3  
113   Ryan McGuire    Olcott Yacht Club   [6]   5   4   6   2   5   2   5   29  
3  
4  
IX   Vivian Sokmensuer    Ithaca Yacht Club   5   6   [17/DNC]   3   6   3   4   3   30  
4  
5  
3440   Caleb Nans    HHWSP   [7]   7   3   4   4   4   3   6   31  
5  
6  
4325   Carly Moor    Crescent Yacht Club   4   3   8   5   [9]   8   8   9   45  
6  
7  
4524   Connor Way    Crescent Yacht Club   9   4   5   9   11   9   [14]   8   55  
7  
8  
6879   Alexander DelMonte    RYC   8   8   6   10   8   7   [13]   10   57  
8  
9  
151   Camille VanderMeer    Ithaca Yacht Club   10   11   9   [12]   12   11   7   4   64  
9  
10  
110   Jenna McGuire    Olcott Yacht Club   3   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   5   6   5   13   66  
10  
11  
7301   Alexandra Lamb    CUBA LAKE YACHT CLUB   [17/RET]   17/DNC   10   7   10   12   10   12   78  
11  
12  
2098   Joel Penfield    Skaneateles Country Club Sail School   12   9   7   8   14   15   [17/RET]   15   80T  
12  
13  
2551   Aaron Kurtz    Rochester Yacht Club   [17/DNC]   12   11   11   13   14   12   7   80T  
13  
14  
0023   Colton Kubiniec    Willow Bank Yacht Club   [17/RET]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   7   10   9   11   88  
14  
15  
3114   Anastasia Treat    Skaneateles Sail School   11   [17/RET]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/RET   13   11   14   100  
15  
16  
6874   Katharine Briggs    RYC   [17/RET]   10   17/DNC   17/RET   15   16   17/DNS   17/DNS   109  
16  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network