USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC MID-ATLANTIC SAILING FESTIVAL 2015
Island Heights Yacht Club |

Club 420 (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 21, 2015 1:54:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
5295   Ian Willoughby /
Clare McCarthy  
Surf City Yacht Club/ Brant Beach YC   1   2   1   3   [17]   1   8  
1  
2  
6037   Erin McGarry /
Maureen McGarry  
IHYC/ IHYC   [13]   3   3   4   2   9   21  
2  
3  
6609   Eva Fortunato /
Elizabeth Fortunato  
Metedeconk River Yacht Club/ Metedeconk River Yacht Club   2   [10]   6   1   6   7   22  
3  
4  
7134   Eddie Harrison /
Jack Umina  
Shore Acres SAYC/ SAYC   6   [18]   2   2   11   3   24  
4  
5  
7535   Blythe Dewling /
Josh Zeelander  
BLYC/ BLYC   7   [12]   4   9   3   4   27  
5  
6  
2956   Abby Wagner /
Lauren Gasek  
MYC/ MYC   4   6   10   [17]   1   8   29T  
6  
7  
3991   Will Hilfiker /
Mitchell Quinn  
SSYC/ SSYC   3   11   7   6   [18]   2   29T  
7  
8  
3717   Juliana Marino /
Marisa Marino  
Lavallette Yacht Club/ Lavallette Yacht Club   5   [13]   9   8   12   5   39  
8  
9  
5964   Patricia Gerli /
Jack Goodman  
MYC/ FOBH   9   9   [18]   13   4   6   41T  
9  
10  
7724   Dana Haig /
Kristen Brower  
Barnegat Light Yacht Club/ BLYC   14   5   5   5   [15]   12   41T  
10  
11  
2605   Miya Preyer /
Connor Dooren  
Metedeconk River Yacht Club/ Metedeconk River Yacht Club   8   1   11   14   13   [16]   47  
11  
12  
07789   Jake Hoagland /
Zachary Zeelander  
BLYC/ BLYC   12   [19]   8   10   8   11   49  
12  
13  
4667   Ethan Cramer /
Ryan Appleby  
Barnegat light yacht club/ Barnegat light yacht club   11   8   12   16   7   [18]   54  
13  
14  
7677   john Rogers /
JOSEPH MECENAS  
iTHACA YACHT CLUB/ iTHACA YACHT CLUB   10   15   16   12   [21]   10   63  
14  
15  
5463   Annabelle Huyard /
JT Hoagland  
BLYC/ BLYC   [20]   16   14   7   10   17   64  
15  
16  
4744   Amity Harrington /
Hannah Malcolm  
IHYC/ IHYC   [26]   20   13   11   9   21   74  
16  
17  
BH1   Cameron Haarmann /
Aislinn O'Brien  
BHYC/ BHYC   15   14   17   15   [23]   14   75  
17  
18  
4491   Mary Daniels /
Theresa Daniels  
MYC/ MYC   17   4   15   20   [28]   23   79  
18  
19  
1773   Molly Meehan /
Julianne Brinton  
SSYC/ SSYC   16   7   20   21   [25]   22   86  
19  
20  
6949   Alissa Kapp /
Nina Sigety  
Mantoloking/ Mantoloking   22   23   19   18   16   [25]   98  
20  
21  
2975   Susan Munger /
Kate Swikart  
SSYC/ SSYC   19   25   [30/DNF]   22   22   13   101  
21  
22  
2426   Caitlin Welch /
Maxwell Cool  
BHYC/ BHYC   21   17   [30/DNF]   23   27   15   103  
22  
23  
735   Courtney Kapp /
Nate Bredin  
MYC/ MYC   25   26   23   25   5   [27]   104T  
23  
24  
6261   Riley Walsh /
Michael Frankovich  
IHYC/ IHYC   24   24   22   [30/RET]   14   20   104T  
24  
25  
3217   Ryan Kelly /
Katherine Schaible  
Mantoloking Yacht Club/ MYC   18   22   24   19   [26]   26   109  
25  
26  
76   Ian Wurch /
Kevin Martin  
SPYC/ Seaside park   23   21   21   26   [29]   19   110  
26  
27  
2288   James Gasek /
Gavin Richetti  
MYC/ MYC   [28]   27   25   24   19   28   123  
27  
28  
2546   Katharine Marriott /
Nikki D'Alessandro  
Mantoloking Yacht Club/ Mantoloking Yacht Club   27   [29]   26   27   20   24   124  
28  
29  
414   Celia McNally /
Elizabeth Plumeri  
Mantoloking Yacht Club/    29   28   [30/DNF]   30/DNS   24   29   140  
29  
 



Laser Radial (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 21, 2015 1:57:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
204842   John Simon [Junior]   tryc   [7]   6   1   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
206129   James Koerner [Junior]   TRYC   1   [8]   3   3   2   3   12  
2  
3  
149116   Cole Banias [Junior]   Metedeconk River YC   2   1   4   [8]   5   2   14  
3  
4  
180534   Rylee Wernoch [Junior]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club (MCYC)   4   2   [8]   2   3   4   15  
4  
5  
197132   Blake Eshelman [Junior]   Avalon Yacht Club   6   4   2   4   [8]   5   21  
5  
6  
179937   Cole Wernoch [Junior]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club (MCYC)   3   3   6   6   7   [8]   25  
6  
7  
206145   Luke Barlet [Junior]   Toms River Yacht Club   [8]   5   5   5   6   7   28  
7  
8  
171194   Chad Yannazzone [Junior]   TRYC   5   [7]   7   7   4   6   29  
8  
9  
179458   Reilly Fitzgerald [Junior]   ocean gate yc   [9]   9   9   9   9   9   45  
9  
 



Laser 4.7 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 21, 2015 2:38:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
207262   Skylar Regan [Junior]   Lavallette Yacht Club   2   4   1   4   1   [5]   12  
1  
2  
200130   Zachary York [Junior]   Cooper River Yacht Club   3   3   2   1   [4]   4   13  
2  
3  
188951   Lydia Gargano [Junior]   Lavallette Yacht Club   4   2   [6]   5   3   1   15  
3  
4  
178928   Corey Smith [Junior]   IHYC   7   1   3   2   [8]   3   16  
4  
5  
199165   Camryn Kennedy [Junior]   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   5   [7]   5   7   2   2   21  
5  
6  
200178   Aidan Ryder [Junior]   Cooper River Yacht Club   6   5   4   3   [7]   6   24  
6  
7  
199772   Kaitlynne Wilhelm [Junior]   Seaside Park   1   6   [10]   6   6   9   28  
7  
8  
129503   Lacey Wernoch [Junior]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club (MCYC)   8   8   8   8   [9]   7   39  
8  
9  
206137   Carson Lubrano [Junior]   IHYC   9   10   7   9   5   [11]   40  
9  
10  
196094   Brady Cool [Junior]   BHYC   10   9   9   12/DNF   [14/DNC]   10   50  
10  
11  
177010   Aidan Sharpe [Junior]   OGYC   11   [12/DNF]   12/DNF   10   10   12   55  
11  
12  
158627   Dino Nicastro [Junior]   Ocean Gate YC   13/DNF   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   8   63  
12  
13  
166162   Carmela Cocuzza [Junior]   Metedeconk River Yatch Club   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   70  
13  
 



Optimist Gold (75 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 21, 2015 1:33:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
19626   Michael Pinto [Red]   OCYC   1   [7]   2   3   2   8  
1  
2  
20171   George Higham [Red]   Toms river yacht club   3   [32]   1   2   7   13  
2  
3  
19786   Shaanti Choi-Bose [Blue]   SSYC   6   2   7   [26]   4   19  
3  
4  
20974   Harry Ricker [Red]   SSYC   [35]   11   3   1   5   20  
4  
5  
21276   Ben DeFonzo [Blue]   Toms River Yacht Club   4   4   [51]   7   8   23  
5  
6  
12945   Stephen McGlynn [Red]   LEHYC   9   [12]   4   6   6   25  
6  
7  
17220   Will Forbes [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   [39]   3   9   16   3   31  
7  
8  
14238   Reece Eng [Red]   LEHYC   5   5   19   4   [47]   33  
8  
9  
6975   Taylor Warick [Red]   IHYC   [36]   1   8   12   15   36  
9  
10  
19576   Mark Koerner [Red]   TRYC   7   14   5   [17]   11   37  
10  
11  
11921   Carter Lenhard [Red]   LEHYC   [69/TLE]   6   12   8   13   39  
11  
12  
20227   Patrick York [Red]   Cooper River Yacht Club   15   8   [23]   9   10   42  
12  
13  
21281   Griffin Lapham [Blue]   MYC   11   [21]   16   5   12   44  
13  
14  
17633   Pilar Cundey [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   17   10   18   11   [19]   56  
14  
15  
16331   Daniel Raphael [Red]   FHSC   [37]   15   10   10   24   59  
15  
16  
15871   William McGlynn [Blue]   LEHYC   13   16   17   14   [55]   60  
16  
17  
18563   Garrett Roach [Red]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   19   [30]   14   19   9   61  
17  
18  
18523   Justin Roach [Red]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   [54]   23   13   29   1   66  
18  
19  
21178   Ryan Heinzerling [Red]   Mantoloking   25   17   11   [28]   14   67  
19  
20  
16751   Owen Carolan [Blue]   Metedeconk River   18   20   [39]   15   17   70  
20  
21  
16010   Patrick Bottin [Blue]   LEHYC   14   22   28   18   [43]   82  
21  
22  
11263   Peyton Miller [Blue]   LEHYC   22   29   6   [43]   34   91  
22  
23  
21433   Jason Boekholt [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   16   13   34   [39]   30   93  
23  
24  
12882   Ethan Kelly [Red]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   2   31   [48]   22   42   97  
24  
25  
19458   Tyler Lamm [White]   IHYC   41   9   25   [52]   27   102  
25  
26  
19716   Colin O'Connor [Red]   LEHYC   20   24   [44]   34   26   104  
26  
27  
14647   Jake Witkowski [Blue]   MYC - Mantoloking   27   19   26   33   [48]   105  
27  
28  
15315   Megan Durrua [Red]   Meteconk River Yacht Club   [44]   34   15   27   33   109T  
28  
29  
13808   Connor Bingham [Red]   Haven Beach Club   23   39   22   25   [53]   109T  
29  
30  
17919   Alex Friedman [Red]   LEHYC   24   [53]   47   20   23   114  
30  
31  
16768   Betsy Muller [Red]   Normandy Beach Yacht Club   12   36   37   [38]   32   117  
31  
32  
4044   Tommy Daniels [Blue]   MYC   10   42   36   [44]   35   123  
32  
33  
12479   Michael Meehan [Blue]   SSYC   [69/TLE]   28   24   35   37   124  
33  
34  
17787   Sean Groskoph [Red]   Avalon Yacht Club   [58]   37   27   45   18   127  
34  
35  
19080   Aaron Sigmond-Warner [Blue]   SSYC   [52]   27   21   30   51   129  
35  
36  
17244   anthony rubino [Red]   BHYC   [69/TLE]   45   32   23   31   131  
36  
37  
5648   John Bishop [Blue]   LEHYC   26   33   38   41   [49]   138  
37  
38  
6581   Katie Durrua [Red]   Meteconk River Yacht Club   46   38   35   21   [60]   140  
38  
39  
9429   RILEY APPLEGATE [Blue]   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   40   [43]   30   31   41   142  
39  
40  
9609   Cavan Cuff [Blue]   LEHYC   69/TLE   18   [74/DNF]   13   45   145  
40  
41  
3437   Annabel Bornebusch [Blue]   IHYC   30   56   40   [68]   22   148  
41  
42  
19721   Mercedes Escandon [Red]   MCYC   57   26   20   47   [62]   150T  
42  
43  
18667   Madeleine Cook [Blue]   BHYC   50   51   [67]   24   25   150T  
43  
44  
15641   Sarah Moeder [Blue]   BHYC/CERT   [55]   49   42   42   20   153  
44  
45  
12424   Thomas Marino [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   21   57   45   37   [65]   160  
45  
46  
9013   Jack Leahy [Blue]   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   29   48   56   [60]   29   162T  
46  
47  
17738   Duncan Hathaway [Red]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   43   [46]   43   32   44   162T  
47  
48  
16616   Emily Dougherty [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   31   25   53   54   [70]   163  
48  
49  
MBC 16   Christopher Lucyk [Red]   Monmouth Boat Club   48   47   31   40   [57]   166  
49  
50  
20278   Tess Sutter [Blue]   Bay Head YC   45   52   33   [59]   46   176  
50  
51  
20373   Kelsey Corbett [Red]   TRYC   8   74/DNF   [76/DNC]   76/DNC   21   179T  
51  
52  
7501   Jack Quinn [Red]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [69/TLE]   66   46   51   16   179T  
52  
53  
16620   Kendall Blundin [Blue]   BHYC   38   41   49   [62]   52   180  
53  
54  
4192   Joey Laughinghouse [Red]   SSYC   53   55   29   50   [73]   187T  
54  
55  
13123   Charlotte Cade [Blue]   Fair Haven Sailing Club   34   44   [66]   48   61   187T  
55  
56  
21296   Samantha Manogue [Blue]   BHYC   32   [68]   50   46   66   194T  
56  
57  
14900   Cheyne Lenhard [Blue]   LEHYC   49   54   41   [55]   50   194T  
57  
58  
18610   Claire Hamlet [Blue]   BHYC   56   35   [70]   36   68   195  
58  
59  
13006   Gretchen Cadranell [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   28   [62]   60   49   59   196  
59  
60  
14250   Matthew Carlin [Red]   FHSC   [69/TLE]   40   64   69   38   211  
60  
61  
MBC12   Evan Hybl [Red]   MBC   47   50   55   61   [71]   213  
61  
62  
15872   Henry Cool [Blue]   BHYC   33   59   [69]   57   67   216T  
62  
63  
19760   Leo Brickner [Blue]   CRYC   51   58   54   53   [64]   216T  
63  
64  
18561   Bridget Nunan [Blue]   BHYC   [69/TLE]   65   52   65   36   218  
64  
65  
19258   Lindsey DeLuca [Red]   metedeconk river yc   [69/TLE]   69   63   66   28   226  
65  
66  
14573   Thomas Smith [Blue]   BHYC   69/TLE   64   [71]   56   39   228  
66  
67  
18894   Mark Taboada [White]   IHYC/MYC   42   [76/DNC]   74/RET   76/DNC   40   232  
67  
68  
2   Van Rotolo [Blue]   Shrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club   69/TLE   [71]   59   58   54   240T  
68  
69  
16966   Morgan Rice [Blue]   Fair Haven Sailing Club   59   60   [65]   63   58   240T  
69  
70  
11892   Olivia Todd [Blue]   BHYC   [69/TLE]   67   57   64   56   244  
70  
71  
5552   D D Dittenhofer [White]   OGYC   69/TLE   63   58   [70]   63   253  
71  
72  
8013   Jake Haug [Red]   Ocean Gate   [69/TLE]   61   62   67   69   259  
72  
73  
14570   Gavin Kelly [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   69/TLE   [72]   61   71   72   273  
73  
74  
11526   Jonathan Sebring [Blue]   SSYC   69/TLE   70   68   72   [74]   279  
74  
75  
20300   kearney spillane [White]   mantoloking   [76/DNC]   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   304  
75  
 



Optimist Silver (101 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 21, 2015 12:43:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
11191   mark m bourdin [Red]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   1   2   1   1   5  
1  
2  
19941   James O'Gwen [White]   SPYC   11   8   4   4   27  
2  
3  
14045   Patrick Kunz [White]   BLYC   9   7   6   17   39  
3  
4  
4197   Garrett Johnston [Blue]   PBYC   7   4   10   24   45  
4  
5  
14561   Evander Fortenbaugh [Blue]   Manhattan Yacht Club   2   41   3   2   48  
5  
6  
13975   William Wrightson [Blue]   TAYC   4   37   2   14   57  
6  
7  
16237   Ava Cornell [White]   Barnegat Light Yacht Club   23   10   12   13   58  
7  
8  
18706   Will Donald [White]   TAYC   5   5   38   11   59  
8  
9  
20661   Sarah Huneke [White]   BHYC   13   1   19   28   61  
9  
10  
20391   Chloe Prettyman [Red]   Ocean City Yacht Club   26   34   8   7   75  
10  
11  
17   Arthur des Clers [Blue]   Manhattan Yacht Club   3   70   5   3   81  
11  
12  
20490   Anna Croasdale [Red]   YCSH   40   29   9   5   83T  
12  
13  
19964   kyle quigley [Red]   Ocean City   15   30   30   8   83T  
13  
14  
5703   Aristotle Condos [Blue]   Seaside Park Yacht Club   18   12   48   12   90  
14  
15  
15204   JAKE VERDON [White]   TRYC   28   17   27   20   92  
15  
16  
18381   Matthew Laufer [White]   MRYC   39   11   33   10   93  
16  
17  
15201   Ella Demand [White]   Toms River Yacht Club   6   15   37   37   95  
17  
18  
20154   John Grissinger [White]   BLYC   30   33   25   15   103  
18  
19  
15030   Xavier Stoldt [Blue]   LEHYC   24   6   59   19   108  
19  
20  
9087   Madeline O'Connor [Blue]   LEHYC   44   3   39   23   109  
20  
21  
9734   James Kopack [White]   TRYC   14   21   51   27   113  
21  
22  
8615   Dylan Walkowicz [White]   Toms River Yacht Club   32   23   34   26   115  
22  
23  
9730   Lucas Escandon [Blue]   MCYC   42   9   16   49   116  
23  
24  
20534   Grace Finley [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   46   44   13   16   119  
24  
25  
17074   Anthony Weber [White]   IHYC   19   25   36   40   120  
25  
26  
974   Drew Nora [Red]   Beachwood Yacht Club   59   20   7   35   121  
26  
27  
20403   Liam Preyer [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   17   24   42   44   127  
27  
28  
11849   Beck Crabbe [Blue]   Island Heights   48   22   11   47   128  
28  
29  
15202   Ellisen Houston [White]   BHYC   22   31   47   29   129  
29  
30  
20507   Sam Martin [White]   IHYC   83   13   18   18   132T  
30  
31  
16559   Sean Bodnar [White]   LEHYC   21   14   65   32   132T  
31  
32  
13409   arianna weber [Blue]   IHYC   8   28   60   38   134  
32  
33  
10589   Marnie Todd [White]   BHYC   69   19   26   21   135  
33  
34  
15924   Willem DeSimone [White]   TAYC   33   32   31   41   137  
34  
35  
15522   Esme Gonzalez [White]   MYC   12   26   61   45   144T  
35  
36  
13008   Evan Harrison [Blue]   Shore acres SAYC   29   39   40   36   144T  
36  
37  
9750   Addison Dunn [White]   IHYC   36   53   28   33   150  
37  
38  
15935   John Whelan [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   52   65   14   22   153  
38  
39  
9929   Loghan Hughes [Blue]   PBYC   66   18   22   48   154  
39  
40  
15256   Lindsey Byer [White]   BHYC   51   42   17   58   168  
40  
41  
9813   Daniel Chaplick [White]   Island Heights   65   52   44   9   170  
41  
42  
8336   Thomas Warren [Red]   BLYC   10   38   62   65   175  
42  
43  
10530   Ryan Bingham [Blue]   Haven Beach Club   41   60   15   64   180  
43  
44  
12655   Teddy McKenzie [White]   MYC   27   90   58   6   181  
44  
45  
2881   Nicholas Paccione [White]   Toms River Yacht Club   61   50   20   52   183T  
45  
46  
5848   Madelyn Akersten [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   34   51   73   25   183T  
46  
47  
16338   Bridger Espinosa [Blue]   Mantoloking   31   16   78   60   185T  
47  
48  
18356   Arden Vaughan [Blue]   LEHYC   37   46   23   79   185T  
48  
49  
12219   William Kernan [White]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   56   35   68   31   190  
49  
50  
16   victor des Clers [White]   Manhattan Yacht Club   20   74   70   30   194  
50  
51  
557   Ethan Trowbridge [Blue]   Mantoloking YC   68   63   24   46   201  
51  
52  
14629   Sophia DeLucca [White]   Toms River Yacht Club   67   49   29   59   204  
52  
53  
11412   Sonja Krajewski [Blue]   PBYC   25   48   81   51   205T  
53  
54  
18124   Sydney Stoldt [White]   LEHYC   73   45   32   55   205T  
54  
55  
4028   Ceci Muller [Blue]   Normandy Beach Yacht Club   47   71   46   42   206  
55  
56  
9562   James Novak [Blue]   Shore acres yacht club   62   72   41   34   209  
56  
57  
19745   Jackson Eshelman [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   70   58   21   61   210T  
57  
58  
11629   Caroline Davis [Blue]   IHYC   43   64   35   68   210T  
58  
59  
14854   Margaret Whelan [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   35   77   57   43   212  
59  
60  
4703   Anna Schwartz [Blue]   Normandy Beach Yacht Club   45   75   43   50   213  
60  
61  
20341   Jacob Carlin [Blue]   LEHYC   53   36   71   54   214  
61  
62  
17003   Xavier Cauvin [Blue]   Toms River Yacht Club   60   27   80   56   223  
62  
63  
12920   Sam Eshelman [White]   Avalon Yacht Club   55   61   45   74   235  
63  
64  
16243   James Iorio [Blue]   Surf City Yacht Club   54   43   52   89   238  
64  
65  
5302   Leila Cavanaugh [White]   Island Heights Yacht Club   38   56   67   81   242  
65  
66  
8338   Kieran ONeil [Blue]   Haven Beach Club   49   68   66   62   245  
66  
67  
15635   Iliana Vasslides [White]   Toms River Yacht Club   78   57   49   67   251  
67  
68  
8073   Thomas Wagner [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   76   62   50   72   260  
68  
69  
5562   Lily Akersten [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   74   66   55   71   266T  
69  
70  
10585   Louis Lifrieri [Blue]   Shrews bury   57   59   74   76   266T  
70  
71  
17006   Ellie Blundin [White]   BHYC   89   69   56   57   271  
71  
72  
18613   Cecily Trowbridge [White]   Mantoloking YC   63   40   87   82   272  
72  
73  
4839   Mia Albano [Blue]   Seaside Park Yacht Club   95   47   53   78   273T  
73  
74  
7504   Emily Friedman [Blue]   LEHYC   81   54   69   69   273T  
74  
75  
19500   Paige Lubrano [White]   IHYC   77   55   75   73   280  
75  
76  
21   Mohamed Keussom [Blue]   Manhattan Yacht Club   86   79   63   53   281  
76  
77  
6562   Charlie McCool [Red]   Haven Beach Club   50   102/DNC   72   66   290  
77  
78  
13281   Olivia Iorio [Red]   Surf City Yacht Club   64   78   91   63   296  
78  
79  
9613   Meghan Carpentier-Kiernan [White]   TRYC   72   82   54   93   301T  
79  
80  
15   Leo Eschebach [Blue]   Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club   58   86   77   80   301T  
80  
81  
12532   Grant Smith [White]   MYC   16   92   97/DNF   99/DNF   304  
81  
82  
12262   Margaret Bibb [Blue]   LEHYC   75   87   76   75   313  
82  
83  
8   James Agger [Blue]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   79   76   79   85   319  
83  
84  
5388   Callen Scott [White]   MYC   96   93   94   39   322  
84  
85  
4811   Blake Taranto [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   94   67   89   77   327  
85  
86  
7502   John (Jack) Reynolds [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   82   88   88   70   328  
86  
87  
12684   Geoffrey Dougherty [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   80   91   64   94   329  
87  
88  
11033   Wyatt Dutton [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   71   95   83   83   332  
88  
89  
4952   Audrey Akersten [White]   MYC   90   73   82   92   337  
89  
90  
14083   Renee Wilkins [White]   Island Heights   88   83   86   86   343  
90  
91  
5179   Alexander PLASKON [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club (MRYC)   91   80   93   84   348T  
91  
92  
14693   Ella Gonzalez [White]   MYC   92   84   84   88   348T  
92  
93  
12484   Matthew Wilhelm [White]   Seaside Park   93   81   85   91   350  
93  
94  
3054   Anastasia Wudzki [White]   Island Heights   85   94   92   87   358  
94  
95  
172441   abigail rubino [Blue]   BHYC   97   89   90   90   366  
95  
96  
15677   Sloane Nelson [Blue]   Brooke Nelson   87   85   97/DNF   99/DNF   368  
96  
97  
11748   Jane McKenzie [White]   MYC   84   102/DNC   102/DNC   99/DNF   387  
97  
98  
16644   Oliver van Saase [Blue]   LEHYC   101/DNS   102/DNC   102/DNC   99/DNS   404  
98  
99  
14241   jenni fleming [Red]   SSPYC   101/DNS   102/DNC   102/DNC   102/DNC   407T  
99  
99  
14422   Michael Bukosky [White]   Seaside Park Yacht Club   101/DNS   102/DNC   102/DNC   102/DNC   407T  
99  
100  
8006   Colette Lapham [White]   MYC   102/DNC   102/DNC   102/DNC   102/DNC   408  
100  
 



Sunfish (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 21, 2015 2:18:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
78764   Nick Reyes    Hunterdon Sailing Club   1   1   2   [20/DSQ]   1   1   6  
1  
2  
5552   Brianna Dittenhofer    OGYC   2   2   [4]   2   2   4   12  
2  
3  
S-666   Eleanor Bukosky    Spyc   4   5   1   1   4   [7]   15  
3  
4  
10701   Leonora Krajewski    PBYC   [6]   4   5   4   6   2   21  
4  
5  
79012   Michaela (Mia) Porter    Toms River Yacht Club   5   3   6   5   5   [21/DNC]   24  
5  
6  
SP517   Cate Glackin    Spyc   3   [8]   7   6   7   5   28  
6  
7  
1115   barron cohen    toms river   8   [12]   3   3   3   12   29  
7  
8  
88398   Alexander Degoey    beachwood Yacht Club   7   7   8   [20/RET]   8   10   40  
8  
9  
OG14   Nicolas Beagle    Ocean Gate Yacht Club   9   10   9   8   9   [15]   45  
9  
10  
82712   Gordon Nelson    Toms River Yacht Club   [21/TLE]   6   10   11   20/RET   3   50  
10  
11  
001   Luke Dunton    Toms River Yacht Club   [21/TLE]   9   12   9   10   11   51  
11  
12  
38822   Scott Fifield    Pine Beach   [21/TLE]   14   13   7   13   13   60  
12  
13  
79025   Devyn Walkowicz    Toms River Yacht Club   [21/TLE]   13   16   10   14   8   61  
13  
14  
09088   Taylor Fifield    Pine Beach   [21/TLE]   16   14   12   11   17   70  
14  
15  
TR11   Abby Brooks    OGYC   [21/TLE]   15   11   20/DNF   12   16   74  
15  
16  
007   Morgan Smith    Ocean Gate Yacht Club   [21/TLE]   17   15   20/RET   20/RET   6   78  
16  
17  
1971   Michael McAleavey    Ocean Gate yacht Club   [21/TLE]   11   21/RET   20/RET   20/RET   9   81  
17  
18  
1221   Joseph LaPlaca    Ocean Gate Yacht Club   [21/TLE]   19   21/RET   20/RET   20/RET   14   94  
18  
19  
724   Kylie Monica    Toms River Yacht Club   [21/TLE]   18   21/RET   20/RET   20/RET   18   97  
19  
20  
18815   Joseph Paccione    Toms River Yacht Club   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   105  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network