2015 LHYC Stratford Shoals Race
Lloyd Harbor Yacht Club | July 18, 2015

DH-1 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 19, 2015 12:36:35 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1123   BLUR   126   J-Boats J/80   Phil Walters Glenn Suss    LHYC   04:51:18   1   1  
1  
2  
60036   HELIOS   51   Jeanneau Sunfast 3600   Adrian Little    Cedar Point YC   05:00:57   2   2  
2  
3  
42193   Palantir   78   Carroll Marine Frers 41   Robert Kendrick
June Kendrick  
LHYC   05:04:10   3   3  
3  
4  
52450   Georgia B   75   C&C C&C 41   John DiMartino    YRALIS   05:05:37   4   4  
4  
5  
USA 60592   Bellatrix   54   Salona Salona 41   Deric Hetzel    US Sailing   05:08:20   5   5  
5  
6  
61207   Wily Silver Fox   27   J Boats j 122   Christopher Hall    Noroton Yacht Club   05:15:17   6   6  
6  
 



JAM-2 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 19, 2015 11:48:53 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
4133   Jumping Jack Flash   162   Hunter Hunter34   Jack Posner    LHYC/HYC/MCYC   04:48:31   1   1  
1  
2  
79   Kismet IV   108   C&C 110   Michael Sterflinger    LHYC   04:50:22   2   2  
2  
3  
51300   Breeze Pleeze   135   Beneteau 393   Dan Corcoran    LHYC   04:54:00   3   3  
3  
4  
11426   RASCAL   111   Ericson Yachts Ericson 39 Sloop   Christopher Schneider    LHYC/Centerport YC   04:54:05   4   4  
4  
5  
297   Puffin   177   Hinterhoeller Nonsuch   John Ferrero    none   05:14:22   5   5  
5  
6  
51101   On The Mark II   150   Hunter 35.5   Marc Luxemburg    norwalk yc   NO TIME   7/DNC   7  
6  
 



Spin-3 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 19, 2015 7:21:20 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
310   Pax   69   J Boats J-109   Bob Siegel
Joe Healy  
Stanford YC   04:58:58   1   1  
1  
2  
32006   Six Brothers   51   Columbia C-32   Christian Kramer    NYYC/AYC   05:00:13   2   2  
2  
3  
84   DayTripper   75   J-Boats J-100   Robert & Theresa Carballal    Lloyd Harbor Yacht Club   05:08:45   3   3  
3  
4  
407   Sundari   -21   Farr 400   Barry Gold
Scott Florio  
American Yacht Club   05:14:51   4   4  
4  
5  
46850   Leverage   -6   Schock 40   Arthur H. Buhr III    PWYC/STC   05:21:08   5   5  
5  
6  
51552   Magic   -21   Bill Lee Yachts Santa Cruz 52   Kenneth Laudon    American YC, Storm Trysail Club   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
6  
6  
USA27   Sleepy Head   78   Ultimate/Antrim Ultimate/Antrim 27   Jeffrey Epstein
Brad Litwak  
Lloyd Harbor YC   NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
6  
 



Spin-4 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 19, 2015 11:53:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
488   TEAM NOT/SHAKEDOWN   93   J/BOATS J/105   Kieran Glackin    LHYC   04:51:24   1   1  
1  
2  
274   Trifecta   93   J J105   Joe Scarpulla
Dave Price  
CYC / LHYC   04:54:44   2   2  
2  
3  
73042   Loki3   126   S2 9.1   Richard Correll    M.C.Y.C.   04:56:35   3   3  
3  
4  
40253   Orion   129   s2 10.3   Bryan Coon    LHYC, KYC   05:00:44   4   4  
4  
5  
4155   C'est La Vie   105   Hobie Alter Hobie 33   David Largey    LHYC   05:02:14   5   5  
5  
6  
52695   Godspeed   81   C&C 115   Peter Zarcone    Nothport Yacht Club   05:04:29   6   6  
6  
7  
73030   Encore   174   Beneteau first 305   arseni radomyselski    na   05:08:14   7   7  
7  
8  
32834   Tenacious   102   Baltic 38DP   Jeff Taylor    Sagamore Yacht Club   05:08:43   8   8  
8  
9  
42833   Brilliant   111   Carroll Marine Frers 33   Arthur Kelley    LHYC   05:10:00   9   9  
9  
10  
130   Soul Rebel   126   J Boats J/80   Rich Rubel    LHYC   05:10:09   10   10  
10  
11  
USA110   FiveEast   87   Beneteau First 36.7   Frank Sess    None   05:12:35   11   11  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network