BYC- 2015 SJSS MAYRA JR. REGATTA
Brigantine Yacht Club | July 16, 2015

OPTI GREEN (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 16, 2015 2:24:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
10496   Billy Donato    YCSIC   1   2   1   5   1   10  
1  
2  
20323   Carol Davis    CYCCM   2   1   2   2   6   13  
2  
3  
20952   Alex Brereton    Brigantine Yacht Club   7   6   8   3   2   26T  
3  
4  
20901   Conor Alt    AYC   6   4   5   7   4   26T  
4  
5  
6366   Keenan Stahl    Brigantine   4   3   4   9   10   30  
5  
6  
8812   Lenny Warren    avalon yacht club   5   5   6   11   5   32  
6  
7  
19583   Ava Del Vescovo    Avalon Yacht Club   3   9   3   10   8   33  
7  
8  
9723   Brady Mattia    BYC   10   7   7   6   7   37  
8  
9  
16418   Avery Campbell    CYCCM   8   8   10   4   9   39  
9  
10  
5105   Ryan Herrmann    Brigantine   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   1   3   49  
10  
11  
6588   Laney Harris    BYC   11   10   9   12   11   53  
11  
12  
9607   Siobhan Kearns    BYC   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   8   12   65T  
12  
13  
20612   Jackson Foster    YCSH   9   11   15/DNF   15/DNS   15/DNS   65T  
13  
14  
14139   kateri cordasco    brigantine   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   75  
14  
 



OPTI (55 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 16, 2015 2:09:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
19626   Michael Pinto [Red]   OCYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
18563   Garrett Roach [Red]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   2   2   5   3   3   15  
2  
3  
18523   Justin Roach [Red]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   6   3   2   4   2   17  
3  
4  
15691   James Bennett [Blue]   Avalon yacht club   3   5   4   2   4   18  
4  
5  
17787   Sean Groskoph [Red]   AYC   4   4   3   6   8   25  
5  
6  
20391   Chloe Prettyman [Red]   OCYC   10   9   12   5   7   43  
6  
7  
20490   Anna Croasdale [Red]   YCSH   8   14   7   9   6   44  
7  
8  
20534   Grace Finley [Blue]   AYC   7   10   9   11   14   51  
8  
9  
1104   Giorgos Koukoutsakis [Red]   YCSIC   9   16   14   8   10   57  
9  
10  
19760   Leo Brickner [Blue]   CRYC   15   11   17   10   9   62  
10  
11  
11856   Claire Miller [Blue]   BYC   17   7   6   23   13   66  
11  
12  
9260   Luke Lopez [Blue]   GWYC   14   6   8   24   15   67  
12  
13  
17783   Dolan Grisbaum [Blue]   OCYC   13   18   10   16   19   76  
13  
14  
18351   Aidan Cullen [Blue]   OCYC   27   15   18   7   11   78  
14  
15  
19964   Kyle Quigley [Red]   OCYC   11   8   13   27   20   79  
15  
16  
11223   Ruben Wahrenberger [Blue]   OCYC   22   19   16   18   5   80  
16  
17  
19745   Jackson Eshelman [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   12   17   11   13   35   88  
17  
18  
4588   gabriel cordasco [Blue]   Brig   23   27   24   15   12   101  
18  
19  
19156   Skylar Mundenar [Red]   Avalon Yacht Club   21   13   27   25   24   110  
19  
20  
20462   Skye Mada [Blue]   Cooper River Yacht Club (CRYC)   25   29   22   14   21   111T  
20  
21  
13246   Harrison Beach [Blue]   AYC   18   21   23   21   28   111T  
21  
22  
20674   Nathan Acito [Blue]   CRYC   16   24   21   31   22   114  
22  
23  
2627   Tess Caherly [Blue]   Byc   19   25   25   30   27   126  
23  
24  
17036   Jack Bolton [White]   AYC   33   12   31   32   26   134  
24  
25  
CR82   Brian Furlano [Blue]   CRYC   56/DNF   28   19   19   17   139  
25  
26  
17980   Penn Paier [White]   AYC   5   56/DNF   36   12   31   140  
26  
27  
17323   Farrah Sheffer [Blue]   AYC   30   31   32   29   25   147  
27  
28  
4168   Edward Crisonino [Blue]   Riverton Yacht Club   56/DNF   32   15   17   29   149  
28  
29  
9771   Colin Cooper [Blue]   Riverton Yacht Club   24   30   20   20   56/DNF   150T  
29  
30  
12920   Sam Eshelman [White]   Avalon Yacht Club   28   23   35   34   30   150T  
30  
31  
5753   Ryan maher [Red]   ayc   31   22   34   35   32   154  
31  
32  
6588   Ella Harris [Blue]   BYC   20   20   30   36   56/DNF   162  
32  
33  
6756   Patrick McCarron [Blue]   Riverton Yacht Club   26   26   56/DNF   26   33   167  
33  
34  
18576   Lizzie Herr [Red]   Avalon Yacht Club   29   56/DNF   28   33   23   169  
34  
35  
14420   Sebastien Lemaire [Blue]   Riverton Yacht Club   56/DNF   56/DNF   29   28   34   203  
35  
36  
9669   Joseph Sigmund [Blue]   Riverton   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   22   18   208  
36  
37  
18349   Luke Stanton [Blue]   OCYC   37   56/DNS   33   37   56/DNF   219  
37  
38  
16987   Parker LONG [Blue]   CYCCM   32   56/DNF   26   56/DNF   56/DNF   226  
38  
39  
20215   Nicholas Mazzeo [White]   OCYC   36   33   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   237  
39  
40  
11872   Andie Braithwaite [Red]   Brigantine Yacht Club   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   16   240  
40  
41  
16550   Tom Cullen [Blue]   OCYC   34   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   258  
41  
42  
8   James Agger [Blue]   YCSH   35   56/DNS   56/DNS   56/DNS   56/DNF   259  
42  
43  
10437   Scarlet Ditoro [Blue]   GWYC   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   280T  
43  
43  
4817   Christian Whitley [Red]   YCSIC   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   280T  
43  
43  
8757   reese demarco [Blue]   byc   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   280T  
43  
43  
14590   Colin Brereton [Blue]   Brigantine Yacht Club   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   280T  
43  
43  
14222   Sloane Duzy [Red]   Avalon   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   280T  
43  
43  
5876   Rowan Wahrenberger [White]   OCYC   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   280T  
43  
43  
20715   Jamie Lynch [White]   AYC   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   280T  
43  
43  
18559   William Bennett [White]   Avalon Yacht Club   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   280T  
43  
43  
15297   Lauren Murray [White]   BYC   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   280T  
43  
43  
20216   William Mazzeo [White]   OCYC   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   280T  
43  
43  
21126   Sophia Slipakoff [Blue]   OCYC   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   280T  
43  
43  
16066   Henry Brickner [White]   CRYC   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   280T  
43  
43  
18536   Gavin Loeper [White]   AYC   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   56/DNF   280T  
43  
 



LASER 4.7 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 16, 2015 2:02:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
201252   Cameron Acito    Cryc   1   1   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
178848   Brendan O'Connor    BYC   2   3   3   1   5   14  
2  
3  
199953   Annelise rowling    cooper river   5   2   11   5   3   26  
3  
4  
208593   Colin Seybold    Yacht Club of Sea Isle City   7   4   2   9   7   29  
4  
5  
206160   Paul Faherty    BYC   3   8   4   8   10   33  
5  
6  
71355   Mary Jane Tague    Avalon Yacht Club   6   12   7   7   2   34T  
6  
7  
200178   Aidan Ryder    Cooper River Yacht Club   4   5   13   6   6   34T  
7  
8  
209300   Madison Mundenar    Avalon Yacht Club   13   10   6   3   4   36  
8  
9  
149145   Shannon Groskoph    AYC   11   6   5   4   11   37  
9  
10  
60930   Hadly Patterson    Ocean City Yacht Club   8   11   8   10   9   46T  
10  
11  
203948   Rebecca May    YCSIC   9   9   9   11   8   46T  
11  
12  
166959   Maeve Faherty    BYC   10   7   10   17/DNS   12   56  
12  
13  
126398   Sophie Sheffer    AYC   14   13   12   12   13   64  
13  
14  
121652   Charlie Minnich    AYC   12   14   14   13   15   68  
14  
15  
169392   Maxim Kreider    OCYC   15   15   15   14   14   73  
15  
16  
182937   Natalie Herr    AYC   17/DNF   17/DNF   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNF   85  
16  
 



LASER RADIAL (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 16, 2015 2:02:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
199965   connor murray    BYC   1   1   1   1   4   8  
1  
2  
168420   Joseph Paolillo    OCYC   3   2   4   4   3   16  
2  
3  
150140   Sean O'Connor    BYC   6   3   3   5   2   19  
3  
4  
159830   Tyler Flynn    CYCCM   4   5   2   2   7   20  
4  
5  
190508   Brendan Lord    CYCCM   2   6   5   6   5   24  
5  
6  
207126   Margot Murray    BYC   10   4   7   3   1   25  
6  
7  
1   Kieran Cullen    OCYC   5   7   6   8   6   32  
7  
8  
197132   Blake Eshelman    Avalon Yacht Club   7   10   9   7   14   47  
8  
9  
201204   Mike Bean    GWYC   11   8   8   12   10   49  
9  
10  
180499   Kelsey Kennedy    GWYC   8   11   12   9   11   51T  
10  
11  
203954   Kieran Hogan    AYC   12   9   10   11   9   51T  
11  
12  
169389   Marissa Collins    YCSIC   14   12   11   10   12   59  
12  
13  
201247   Brian Loeper    AYC   9   14   15   13   15   66T  
13  
14  
103289   Riley Campbell    CYCCM   13   13   13   14   13   66T  
14  
15  
206150   Sean May    YCSIC   17/DNF   17/DNF   14   17/DNS   8   73  
15  
16  
161028   Connor Schiela    AYC   15   15   16   15   16   77  
16  
 



SUNFISH (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 16, 2015 2:32:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
17   Bobby Whitley    YCSIC   1   3   4   2   1   11T  
1  
2  
53249   jolena cordasco    Brig   2   2   2   1   4   11T  
2  
3  
0717   stephen cordasco    Brig   3   1   1   5   2   12  
3  
4  
0   Jillian Matje    Sea Isle City   4   4   5   4   5   22  
4  
5  
579   Megan Mansfield    YCSIC   9/DNF   9/DNF   3   3   3   27  
5  
6  
81239   Amanda Foster    Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   5   5   9/DNF   9/DNF   9/DNF   37  
6  
7  
OCC1   Frankie Burns /
Samantha Cangemie  
OCYC/    9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   45T  
7  
7  
C2   Wolfgang wahl    cyccm   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   45T  
7  
 



CLUB-420 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 16, 2015 2:14:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
AYC2   Samuel Mandell /
Grace Hogan  
Avalon Yacht Club/    1   1   1   2   2   7  
1  
2  
1637   jackson propp /
bailey hurst  
ocyc/    2   2   2   1   1   8  
2  
3  
2471   Michael Larkin /
Jesse Price  
OCYC/    7   4   3   5   3   22  
3  
4  
5715   Samuel Croft /
David Batastini  
Riverton Yacht Club/    5   5   6   3   4   23  
4  
5  
5463   Bridget Maguire /
Julia Williams-Portland  
YCSIC/    3   3   8   8   5   27  
5  
6  
5043   Alexander Lombard /
Blaise Ciarrocchi  
OCYC/    4   6   7   4   8   29  
6  
7  
1934   Kailin Burns /
Victria Betterly  
OCYC/    9   9   5   6   7   36  
7  
8  
4058   Madeline Kaller /
Connor Long  
CYCCM/    10   10   4   10   6   40T  
8  
9  
4589   Phillip Yurgin /
Danny Paolillo  
OCYC/    8   7   9   7   9   40T  
9  
10  
OCYC-05   Stephen Fratamico /
Ryan Connor  
ocyc/    6   8   10   9   11   44  
10  
11  
7   Elizabeth Cirii /
Meg Cirii  
AYC/    12   11   11   11   10   55  
11  
12  
7343   Luke Folman /
Caleb Lissette  
Avalon Yacht Club/    11   12   12   13   12   60  
12  
13  
329   Bruce LiCausi /
Harrison Halper  
BYC/    15/DNF   13   13   12   13   66  
13  
14  
6391   Reilly BurnsCohen /
emery hurst  
OCYC/    13   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   73  
14  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network