2015 SCYC West Marine Fun Regatta
Santa Cruz Yacht Club | September 12-13, 2015

CFJ (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2015 4:19:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
106      Olivia Beers /
Josselyn Verutti  
SCYC/ SCYC   [4]   3   1   1   2   2   1   1   1   12  
1  
2  
97      Stuart Henry /
Marko Zaninovich  
Stevenson School Sailing/ Stevenson School Sailing   1   1   5   4   5   1   2   2   [6]   21T  
2  
3  
101      Ian Collignon /
Alec Theys  
Junior member/ Junior member   5   2   2   [7]   1   3   3   3   2   21T  
3  
4  
104      Jackson Halderman /
Max Peer  
SCYC/ SCYC   6   4   6   3   3   [7]   5   4   3   34  
4  
5  
99      Ian Smelser /
Vick Sahni  
Stevenson School Sailing/ Stevenson School Sailing   3   5   [7]   6   4   4   4   5   4   35  
5  
6  
102   Kelpie   Kate Chandler /
Lilah Foster  
SCYC/ SCYC   2   6   3   2   6   5   7   [8]   7   38  
6  
7  
105   Amy and Maddy   Amy Ely /
Madeline Miller  
Santa Cruz Yacht Club/ Santa Cruz Yacht Club   7   7   4   5   [8]   6   8   7   8   52  
7  
8  
103      Isabel Andrews /
Ben Risley  
SCYC/ Santa Cruz Yacht Club   [8]   8   8   8   7   8   6   6   5   56  
8  
 



El Toro Intermediate (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2015 4:17:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
11316   Checkers   Kyra Phelan    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [3]   8  
1  
2  
11297   Weatherly   Eva Claussen    Santa Cruz   [4]   [2]   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   1   15  
2  
3  
3773      JT Long    SCYC   [7/DNS]   [5]   3   3   4   3   3   3   3   2   24  
3  
4  
5959   Charlie Parker   Max Kuempel    SCYC   3   3   [5]   [5]   3   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   29  
4  
5  
10299      Caton Woll    RYC   2   [4]   4   4   [5]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   30  
5  
6  
11298   Stormy   alyssa meyer    scyc   5   [6]   [6]   6/DNF   6   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   37  
6  
 



El Toro Advanced (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2015 4:16:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
11820   Raging Bull   Trevor Foley    Santa Cruz YC   [3]   [5]   1   2   1   1   3   1   2   1   12  
1  
2  
10100   Bull Shark   Connell Phillipps    RYC   [4]   3   2   1   2   2   2   [4]   1   3   16  
2  
3  
10444      owen lahr    ryc   2   2   5   5   4   [8]   1   [6]   5   2   26  
3  
4  
11765   Stella Maris   Peter Marlett    LMSC,RYC   8   1   4   4   3   6   [9]   [9]   3   6   35  
4  
5  
10443      hayden lahr    ryc   [9]   7   [12]   6   7   3   5   3   4   4   39  
5  
6  
11826      Chloe Long    SCYC   1   4   3   8   5   [9]   7   7   7   [11]   42  
6  
7  
11747      Kyle schaefer    scyc   5   [11]   [11]   7   6   7   4   2   9   5   45  
7  
8  
10590   Golden Rose   Mary Marlett    SCYC,LMSC,RYC   [12]   6   7   11   9   4   6   5   6   [12]   54  
8  
9  
11515      Sam Nash    RYC   7   [12]   6   3   10   [12]   11   8   12   9   66T  
9  
10  
11512      Wesley Seifers    Richmond   [11]   9   9   9   8   5   [12]   10   8   8   66T  
10  
11  
10945   WAVE   Michael Yang-Murray    SCYC   6   10   10   10   [12]   10   8   [11]   10   10   74  
11  
12  
11933   coconut   Mia Maston    SCYC   10   8   8   [12]   11   11   10   [12]   11   7   76  
12  
 



Byte (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2015 4:26:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
RSA   Serenity   Luke Tracy-Patterson    Jack London Aquatic Center   1   [3]   1   3   1   1   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
KEN   France   Nikolas Obertik    Oakland Park and Rec   [3]   1   3   1   2   2   2   3   3/DNF   17  
2  
3  
DEN   finland   cooper butler-brown    JLAC   2   2   2   2   [3]   3   3   2   2   18  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network