2015 SYC Leukemia Cup / Wassaw Cup Regatta
Savannah Yacht Club | September 12-13, 2015

VX 20 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2015 2:46:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
187   VX ONE   105   David Guggenheim    SYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
153   Victory   0   Christian Koppernaes    BYSC   2   2   2   [4]   2   2   2   12  
2  
3  
105   Flying Finish   0   David Eve    none   [4]   4   3   2   3   3   3   18  
3  
4  
104   FSM   0   Jay Harrell    Oconee Sailing and Yacht Club   3   3   [5/DNS]   3   4   4   4   21  
4  
 



Opti (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 12, 2015 2:45:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
88      0   Garner Mobley    Savannah Yacht Club   1   2   2   2   7  
1  
2  
8      0   Evan Wylly    member   6/DNF   1   1   1   9  
2  
3  
SYC 1      0   Lillie hightower    SYC   2   3   3   3   11  
3  
4  
9      0   Abigail Van Brimmer    Savannah Yacht Club   3   4   5   5   17  
4  
5  
12642   SYC10   0   Rem Coleman    SYC   4   6/DNF   4   4   18  
5  
 



Laser (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 12, 2015 2:30:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
195600      0   Charles Usher    SYC   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
172094      0   JT Hughes    Woodstork   1   [2]   2   2   2   2   9  
2  
 



A Division (Spinnakers) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2015 2:33:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
101   Fooster   217   Gebel Seese    Savannah Yacht Club   1   4   1   3   9  
1  
2  
136   M 4   91   Josh McIntosh    Savannah Yacht Club   3   3   2   1.5/TIE   9.5  
2  
3  
3024   le bebe   1   ERICH CHRISTOPH    THE LANDINGS DELEGAL MARINA   4   1   6   1.5/TIE   12.5  
3  
4  
103   Wahoo   79   Troy Lamb    Savannah Yacht Club   2   2   5   4   13  
4  
5  
63054   Lightning Rod   137   Paul Bigoney    none   6   5   3   5   19  
5  
6  
133   Belafonte   174   Evan Tvrdik    Admiral Forbes   5   6   4   6   21  
6  
7  
42154   Ocean Queen   87   John Demere    Savannah yacht Club   7   7   7   10/DNC   31  
7  
8  
US12788   HONEY   105   Jack Fitzgerald    Savannah Yacht Club   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   40T  
8  
8  
13148   Longbow   126   Franz Nuernberger    SYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   40T  
8  
 



B Division (non-Spinnakers) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2015 2:36:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
14895   Grand Cru   150   Todd Williams    Skidaway Island Boating Club   1   3   4   1   9  
1  
2  
150   Peregrine   180   Tony Perry    Chatham Sailing Club   3   2   2   3   10  
2  
3  
726   Gazaway   186   Lamar Walter    Savannah   4   4   1   4   13  
3  
4  
746   Tumultuous   210   Robert Hastie    Savannah YC   6   5   3   2   16  
4  
5  
155   Yeah Baby   198   Rich Moore    SYC   2   1   9/DNF   9/DNC   21  
5  
6  
1648   Z Breeze   175   Andrew Zeigler    Savannah Yacht Club   5   6   9/DNF   6   26  
6  
7  
88   Coaster   222   Leo D Peloquin    Chatham Sailing Club   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   5   32  
7  
8  
5557   La Bonne Vie   159   Toby Moreau    Savannah Yacht Club   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   36  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network