PYC Junior Regatta 2015
Plymouth Yacht Club |

Club 420 (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 12, 2015 1:47:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
7062   Hidden Agenda   Izaiah Farr /
Lilliana Ferguson  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ NBYC   [6]   1   3   3   1   8  
1  
2  
6830      Nick Graziano /
Emily Seslar  
Plymouth Yacht Club/ Plymouth Yacht Club   1   [5]   1   4   4   10  
2  
3  
6716      Ella Withington /
Nick Marshall  
Plymouth Yacht Club/ Plymouth Yacht Club   4   3   2   5   [25/OCS]   14  
3  
4  
5290      James Cipolletti /
Andrew Russo  
DBMS/ DBMS   [11]   8   4   2   3   17  
4  
5  
6686      Sophia Cotone /
Caoilinn Boyle  
Plymouth Yacht Club/ Plymouth Yacht Club   2   7   5   7   [9]   21  
5  
6  
5656      Griffen Horne /
Zachary Hamadeh  
DBMS/ DBMS   [10]   6   6   1   10   23  
6  
7  
7312      Casey Pope /
Grace Woodcock  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ New Bedford Yacht Club   [14]   9   7   6   2   24  
7  
8  
7318      Caitlyn Tabors /
Jackson Tabors  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ New Bedford Yacht Club   5   2   [11]   11   7   25  
8  
9  
6831      Kevin Gilland /
Payton Reifeiss  
PYC/ Plymouth Yacht Club   9   4   8   [12]   11   32  
9  
10  
7753   Catorce Fuegos   Alec Mulkern /
Maeve Glancy  
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club/ SHYC   7   [25/OCS]   9   13   5   34  
10  
11  
3715      Reed Fortier    New Bedford Yacht Club   [15]   12   13   8   6   39  
11  
12  
2      Taylor Wolffer /
Shay Doherty  
Satuit Boat Club/ Satuit Boat Club   3   [25/OCS]   14   16   8   41  
12  
13  
6833      Cameron Mallia /
Anna Kiley  
Plymouth Yacht CLub/ Plymouth Yacht Club   [16]   10   10   9   16   45  
13  
14  
5289      Melissa Linsdell /
Elizabeth Linsdell  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   [21]   14   17   10   12   53  
14  
15  
755      Ethan Baker /
Amy Calnan  
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club/ Scituate Harbor YC   8   15   16   [19]   15   54  
15  
16  
1715   Marina   Mariah DeMoranville /
Serena Silva  
Community Boating Center New Bedford/ Community Boating Center New Bedford   12   16   [20]   15   13   56  
16  
17  
6832      Laurel Flaherty /
Alexis Duncan  
Plymouth yacht club/ Plymouth yacht club   17   [25/OCS]   12   14   14   57  
17  
18  
5286      Maggie Norberg /
Kyleigh Russo  
Duxbury bay maritime school/ Duxbury bay maritime school   19   11   15   [22]   22   67  
18  
19  
3      Anna OConnell /
Anya Healey  
Satuit Boat Club/ Satuit Boat Club   13   20   [21]   18   18   69  
19  
20  
5288      dylan malone /
Erin Lynch  
DBMS/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   [20]   17   19   17   17   70  
20  
21  
5660      Sergio Martinez /
Joseph Golden  
DBMS/ Lincoln Maritime Center   [23]   19   18   21   20   78  
21  
22  
5296      Thom Tribble /
Cait Freda  
DBMS/ DBMS   18   13   [25/DNS]   25/DNS   25/DNF   81  
22  
23  
6717      noah brewster /
Kelsea Reid  
PYC/ Plymouth   [25/DNF]   21   22   20   19   82  
23  
24  
59      Sofia Hirschmann /
Sabrina Pires  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ New Bedford Yacht Club   22   18   [25/DNF]   23   21   84  
24  
 



Optimist Championship (36 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 12, 2015 1:10:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
20040      Philip Tribble [Red]   DBMS   [6]   2   1   3   4   10  
1  
2  
20036      Ryan Devlin [White]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   [27]   8   3   1   1   13  
2  
3  
15724   Organized Chaos   JD Comeau [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   3   5   5   [17]   3   16  
3  
4  
16508   Sea 2   Charlie Fairfax [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   2   10   [18]   7   6   25  
4  
5  
21069      Evan Dolan [Blue]   NBYC   4   14   10   [16]   2   30  
5  
6  
20035      Devin Rappe [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   [26]   22   4   4   5   35  
6  
7  
20045      gavin monaghan [Blue]   DBMS   [25]   18   2   8   8   36T  
7  
8  
20586   HERMES   John Gaynor [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   [17]   11   11   5   9   36T  
8  
9  
9197   Faster Than Fast   Mary Costello [White]   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   13   7   15   2   [17]   37  
9  
10  
19375   sea horse   allison flaherty [Blue]   plymouth yacht club   1   6   17   18   [19]   42T  
10  
11  
11993   Little Antigua   Tegan Sturdy [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   9   1   [23]   19   13   42T  
11  
12  
21656      Michael Daichman [Blue]   DBMS   8   12   [19]   12   11   43  
12  
13  
108808   Modus Operandi   Gunnar Nee [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   19   3   [22]   10   12   44  
13  
14  
21111   Guppy   Paige Joyce [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   5   15   6   21   [22]   47  
14  
15  
17987   Sea ya   Owen Mayo [White]   Plymouth yacht club   10   [26]   7   15   18   50T  
15  
16  
20041      Olivia Kearns [Red]   Dubury Bay Maritime School   16   16   9   9   [20]   50T  
16  
17  
20037      Erin Sweeney [Red]   DBMS   18   [23]   12   13   10   53  
17  
18  
20039      Max Harrington [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   7   [28]   16   11   21   55  
18  
19  
15809   Pizza Party   Charlie Comeau [White]   Cohasset Yacht Club   [20]   13   20   20   7   60T  
19  
20  
19413   Rejoyce   Lauren Joyce [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   [22]   19   13   14   14   60T  
20  
21  
20046      Carter Devlin [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   [28]   9   14   24   15   62  
21  
22  
13032   Fish N Ships   Fisher Winslow [White]   Hingham Yacht Clyb   21   4   [24]   23   16   64  
22  
23  
20042      Madeleine King [Red]   DBMS   11   21   8   25   [29]   65  
23  
24  
222      Daniel Kszystyniak [Blue]   DBMS   12   25   28   6   [30]   71  
24  
25  
20043      Isabella Rabeni [Red]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   14   20   25   27   [31]   86  
25  
26  
13324   Torpedo   Helen Krieger [Red]   Cohasset Yacht Club   24   17   [35]   32   23   96  
26  
27  
11875   Dragonfly   Oliver Hobson [Red]   CYC   23   [29]   21   26   28   98  
27  
28  
21070      Martin Zeitz [White]   NBYC   15   24   30   [34]   33   102  
28  
29  
35531      Max Farber [Red]   Cohasset Yacht Club   [32]   32   27   22   27   108  
29  
30  
2864   JellieBean   Isabel Alex [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   30   30   26   [31]   24   110  
30  
31  
10450      Colin Sousa [Blue]   NBYC   [31]   27   29   30   26   112  
31  
32  
6486      Alex DeVries [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   29   [31]   31   28   25   113  
32  
33  
8534   Midnight Ride   Tucker Fulton [Red]   Cohasset Yacht Club   [33]   33   33   29   32   127  
33  
34  
33591   p'tushiwah   Sam Fox [Red]   cohasset yacht club   34   34   32   33   [35]   133  
34  
35  
6041   Black Pearl   Max Murphy [Red]   Cohasset Yacht Club   [35]   35   34   35   34   138  
35  
36  
USA 13622   Butter   Conrad Gilchrest [Red]   New Bedford Yacht Club   [37/DNS]   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNF   148  
36  
 



Optimist Green (38 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 12, 2015 1:57:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1131      Merle Durant    NBYC   [3]   1   2   2   1   6  
1  
2  
15822   Zamboati   Wilson Fox    HinghamYacht Club   2   2   1   7   [8]   12  
2  
3  
20611   C Breeze   Connor Nicholls    Cohasset Yacht Club   [11]   7   5   1   2   15  
3  
4  
5655   Gust   Camilla Murray    New Bedford Yacht Club   [12]   9   3   5   4   21  
4  
5  
DYC50      Teddy Williams    DYC   1   5   [13]   12   7   25  
5  
6  
PYC #4   ALLYGATOR   Lily Donovan    PYC   6   13   [16]   4   3   26  
6  
7  
8   Zoomer   Mira Herlihy    New Bedford Yacht Club   14   3   [17]   3   9   29  
7  
8  
3782   KelliMari   Kelly Costello    Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   5   6   6   17   [25]   34T  
8  
9  
3853      Madeline whalen    plymouth yacht club   [20]   12   8   8   6   34T  
9  
10  
188      Will Fairfax    New Bedford Yacht Club   8   4   14   10   [19]   36  
10  
11  
20586   PIRATE   Thomas Gaynor    Plymouth Yacht Club   4   14   [23]   9   11   38  
11  
12  
SBC2      Michael Lengen    Satuit Boat Club   10   8   12   [16]   13   43  
12  
13  
33      Madeline DiPalma    DBMS   7   23   [30]   14   5   49  
13  
14  
14675   Pink Panther   Sophia Hausladen    NBYV   9   [26]   4   22   16   51  
14  
15  
60      Hayden Bockard    Duxbury Yacht Club   13   15   10   15   [22]   53  
15  
16  
1212   Jolly Mon Sing   Charlotte Hoover    Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   [33]   17   19   6   14   56  
16  
17  
20179   Hammerhead   Hilary Morris    Hingham Yacht Club   21   11   15   [24]   10   57  
17  
18  
21099   Ringtail   Henry Synnestvedt    Cohasset Yacht Club   18   [32]   7   18   20   63  
18  
19  
41201   Fighting Irish   Parker Duncan    PYC   24   10   20   11   [26]   65T  
19  
20  
9962   Hurricane   Sam Seem    Cohasset YC   15   16   [22]   13   21   65T  
20  
21  
15009      Amelia Walker    New Bedford Yacht Club   17   20   [28]   19   12   68  
21  
22  
7      Elina Mraz    DBMS   16   24   [25]   23   15   78  
22  
23  
622      Sofia Mraz    DBMS   19   18   21   21   [39/DNF]   79  
23  
24  
8161   Shannon Taylor   Rory Taylor    Hingham   26   19   11   [29]   29   85  
24  
25  
3313      Thomas Quann IV    NBYC   30   22   9   [39/DNF]   27   88  
25  
26  
20608   little g   Grace Stanton    Cohasset Yacht Club   [25]   25   24   20   23   92  
26  
27  
PYC #5      GAVIN DONOVAN    PYC   28   [37]   26   26   18   98  
27  
28  
39      Josh Dietenhofer    Duxbury Maritime School   22   27   27   27   [39/DNS]   103  
28  
29  
11708      Libby Rogers    Hingham Yacht Club   27   21   [35]   35   24   107T  
29  
30  
DBMS 5      Aidan Wee    DBMS   23   31   [32]   25   28   107T  
30  
31  
16865      Andrew Sousa    NBYC   31   29   18   30   [39/DNS]   108  
31  
32  
420      Emily Porelle    Duxbury Bay Maritime School   32   28   [34]   33   17   110  
32  
33  
2323   Flying Goose   Goose Murphy    Cohasset Yacht Club   34   38   29   28   [39/DNS]   129T  
33  
34  
12569   Rock Lobster   Jane Betti    Hingham Yacht Club   35   [36]   31   32   31   129T  
34  
35  
1004   Mini Moon   Cole Boynton    SHYC   29   35   33   34   [39/DNS]   131T  
35  
36  
18875   Banana Split   Charlotte Monnich    Hingham YC   [36]   34   36   31   30   131T  
36  
37  
99      Jackson Lovett    DBMS   37   30   38   37   [39/DNF]   142  
37  
38  
88      Aileen McDonald    DBMS   38   33   37   36   [39/DNS]   144  
38  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network