GSBYRA Junior RW Regatta at Bellport Bay Yacht Club
Bellport Bay Yacht Club | July 24, 2015

Opti Green (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 24, 2015 2:15:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
9229   Calder Bio do    Wys   1   2   5   1   2   11  
1  
2  
14269   Jack Schultz    westhampton   2   4   2   4   1   13T  
2  
3  
7252   Jake Sparkes    WYS   3   1   4   2   3   13T  
3  
4  
5721   Kai Kromhout    Moriches Yacht Club   8   3   1   3   4   19  
4  
5  
10372   Kyle Malone    Sayville yacht club   9   5   8   5   5   32  
5  
6  
88   Simon Moskowitz    Westhampton Yacht Squadron   7   6   7   6   8   34  
6  
7  
10942   Laurel Wilcenski    Westhampton Yacht Squadron   4   8   10   7   6   35  
7  
8  
8403   CJ Galian    Babylon   5   9   6   8   10   38  
8  
9  
2416   Colin Magill    Moriches Yacht Club   13/DNC   10   3   13/DNC   9   48  
9  
10  
8720   Ed Sims    Babylon Yacht Club   13/DNC   11   9   9   7   49  
10  
11  
11063   Olivia Coffill    Moriches Yacht Club   6   7   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   52  
11  
12  
14349   Arthur Smyth    Westhampton   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   65  
12  
 



Opti (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 25, 2015 9:29:11 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
16613   Charlotte Callender [Blue]   Bellport Bay Yacht Club   2   1   1   10   1   15  
1  
2  
13307   Lindsay Lessing [Blue]   Sayville   17   2   8   1   3   31  
2  
3  
19538   Terrance Byrnes [Blue]   Sayville   8   6   4   6   10   34  
3  
4  
19372   Zachary Sparkes [Red]   Westhampton   9   9   3   8   7   36  
4  
5  
20331   Owen Himsworth [Blue]   Bellport Bay Yacht Club   7   4   2   9   15   37  
5  
6  
11428   Frank Jones [Blue]   Sayville yacht club   3   19   6   2   11   41T  
6  
7  
10913   katie byrnes [Red]   sayville   11   15   5   5   5   41T  
7  
8  
16451   Laura Slovensky [Blue]   Bellport Bay Yacht Club   4   14   13   7   4   42  
8  
9  
20682   Benjamin Metcalfe [Blue]   Bellport   5   18   7   13   2   45  
9  
10  
11448   Liam Brouillette [Red]   Westhampton yacht squadron   14   5   9   16   8   52  
10  
11  
0329   Chase Lessing [White]   Sayville Yacht Club   15   16   17   3   6   57  
11  
12  
21580   Daniel Hale [White]   Westhampton Yacht Squadron   20   11   14   4   9   58  
12  
13  
29   Barrett Lessing [Blue]   Sayville Yacht Club   24   7   10   11   12   64  
13  
14  
9379   Aidan Cameron [White]   Sayville Yacht Club   22   8   12   12   13   67  
14  
15  
13146   Alex Wynnyckyj [Blue]   Bellport Bay   6   10   16   20   16   68  
15  
16  
11758   Arden Fluehr [Blue]   wys   13   3   21   14   23   74  
16  
17  
7570   Emma Strebel [Blue]   Westhampton yacht squadron   12   17   25   15   21   90  
17  
18  
11996   Connor Cameron [Blue]   Sayville Yacht Club   10   25   11   28/DNF   17   91  
18  
19  
20455   Kristen Sparkes [Blue]   Westhampton YC   19   13   23   23   14   92  
19  
20  
18344   Lucie Cunniffe [Blue]   Sayville   1   12   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNC   97T  
20  
21  
17304   Jocelyn Furman [Blue]   BELLPORT BAY YC/SAYVILLE YC   23   20   19   17   18   97T  
21  
22  
9837   Colin Caraher [Blue]   Tlcandkc@verizon.net   21   23   15   21   19   99  
22  
23  
17283   Giulio Basilico [White]   Bellport Bay YC   18   24   20   19   26   107  
23  
24  
18820   Ean LaRocca [Red]   Moriches Yacht Club   16   21   26   25   20   108  
24  
25  
1   Jack Delli-Pizzi [Blue]   Babylon   25   22   22   22   25   116  
25  
26  
9827   Henry Marks [Blue]   Bellport Bay YC   27   26   24   18   22   117  
26  
27  
18643   Aidan Cassara [Blue]   WH Yacht Squadron   26   28/DNF   18   24   24   120  
27  
 



420 (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 24, 2015 2:15:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
6300   Joseph Cunningham    Wet Pants YC   1   9   1   2   2   15  
1  
2  
17   Emily Egan    Wet Pants Sailing Association   4   2   4   9   3   22  
2  
3  
3899   Hannah Pokorny    Bellport Bay Yacht Club   12   3   2   7   1   25  
3  
4  
6675   Max Lawrence    Point O' Woods   3   11   3   1   8   26T  
4  
5  
5084   Kylie Castellano    Moriches Yacht Club   6   5   6   5   4   26T  
5  
6  
7058   Alex Wilcenski    Westhampton Yacht Squadron   7   1   8   6   6   28  
6  
7  
5563   Caroline Callender    Bellport Bay Yacht Club   5   8   5   11   7   36  
7  
8  
WYS2   Henry Smythe    Westhampton Yacht Squadron   2   6   25/OCS   4   5   42  
8  
9  
5064   Meghan Caraher    wet pants   10   4   11   10   12   47  
9  
10  
4051   Jillian Lessing    sayville yacht club   14   14   9   3   11   51  
10  
11  
4658   Quinn Lansil    Bellport Bay YC   8   13   12   14   9   56  
11  
12  
4109   Emma Worthington    Bellport Bay Yacht Club   9   17   7   13   13   59T  
12  
13  
WYS5   Emily Malpass    Westhampton Yacht Squadron   11   12   14   8   14   59T  
13  
14  
4313   Julia Ray    Bellport Bay Yacht Club   13   7   18   15   15   68  
14  
15  
3   Brendan Keenan    Sayville yacht club   15   16   10   25/DNS   10   76  
15  
16  
671   Joe Darcy    Bay Shore YC   25/DNS   10   13   12   17   77  
16  
17  
12   Jeremy Mueller    sayville   16   19   16   16   16   83  
17  
18  
5862   Jillian Dinowitz    Moriches   17   18   15   17   21   88  
18  
19  
561   Leah Healy    Bay Shore Yacht Club   20   15   21   19   20   95T  
19  
20  
WYS4   Griffin Fluehr    Westhampton   18   20   17   18   22   95T  
20  
21  
11   Laurence Schaefer    Babylon Yacht Club   19   23   19   21   18   100  
21  
22  
SYC   Connor Teague    Sayville Yacht Club   21   22   20   20   19   102  
22  
23  
5471   jake miller    Moriches   22   21   22   22   23   110  
23  
24  
451   Jack O'Connell    Bayshore   25/DNF   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   125  
24  
 



Sunfish (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 24, 2015 12:41:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
859   Jennifer Furman    BELLPORT BAY YC/SAYVILLE YC   1   2   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
87466   Eric Gustafson    Wet Pants Sailing Association   3   1   1   4   2   11  
2  
3  
80309   Timothy Murphy    Wet pants   2   4   4   3   3   16T  
3  
4  
3815   Aidan Felice    Wet pants   4   3   3   2   4   16T  
4  
 



Mercury (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 24, 2015 12:50:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
24   Eva Leggett    Bellport Bay Yacht Club   1   1   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
21   Frank Fischetti    Bellport   3   3   3   1   2   12T  
2  
3  
169   Liam Dunn    Bay Shore YC   2   2   2   3   3   12T  
3  
 



Pixel (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 24, 2015 3:04:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
207   Nick Galian    Babylon   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
210   mia brandenstein    Babylon   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network