Summer Keelboat Invitational
The San Francisco Yacht Club | August 15-16, 2015

J/120 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 16, 2015 6:03:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
28484   Chance   Barry Lewis    STFYC   1   1   1   2   2   7  
1  
2  
25487   Peregrine   David Halliwill
Tad Lacey, helmsman  
StFYC   2   3   2   1   3   11  
2  
3  
28442   Twist   Timo Bruck    SSS   3   2   3   3   1   12  
3  
4  
28289   Mr. Magoo   Steve Madeira    StFrancis YC   5   4   4   4   4   21  
4  
5  
153   Kookaburra   Tom Grennan
Shane Palmer  
SSS   4   5   5   5   5   24  
5  
 



J/105 (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 16, 2015 8:10:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
216   Perseverance   Steve Kent    Balboa YC   1   3   2   3   3   12  
1  
2  
116   Arbitrage   Bruce Stone    St. Francis YC   2   2   8   1   1   14  
2  
3  
40   Blackhawk   Ryan Simmons    SFYC   6   1   3   2   4   16  
3  
4  
26   Donkey Jack   Rolf Kaiser/Shannon Ryan    StFYC   8   4   7   5   7   31  
4  
5  
44   Godot   Phillip and Keith Laby    NoYC   3   5   1   4   21/RET   34  
5  
6  
149   Jabberwocky   brent vaughan
reyff  
StFYC   7   7   10   6   5   35  
6  
7  
16   Akula   Doug Bailey    SSS   9   9   4   13   6   41  
7  
8  
434   Jam Session   Adam Spiegel    Adam Spiegel   4   6   16   10   9   45  
8  
9  
388   Hazardous Waste   Chuck Cihak    Sausalito Yacht Club   13   12   12   8   8   53  
9  
10  
405   moonshine   David Mace    stfyc   11   10   5   15   13   54  
10  
11  
196   Risk   Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney    St.FYC   21/RET   8   6   9   11   55  
11  
12  
266   Wonder   Tom Kennelly    Richmond Yacht Club   10   11   9   12   21/DSQ   63  
12  
13  
147   JuJu   Tim Sullivan
Eric Stang  
StFYC   5   21/DNF   21/DNS   11   10   68T  
13  
14  
601   Cuchulainn   Kevin Mullen    St. FYC   15   16   11   14   12   68T  
14  
15  
119   Mojo   Jeff Littfin    None   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   7   2   72  
15  
16  
157   Walloping Swede   Theresa Brandner    StFYC   12   17   13   18   14   74  
16  
17  
342   Nirvana   David Gross    Berkeley YC   16   13   14   17   16   76  
17  
18  
355   Yunona   Artem Savinov    None   14   14   15   19   15   77  
18  
19  
112   007   Justin Hersh    Justin Hersh   17   15   17   16   17   82  
19  
20  
28447   Ultimatum   Peter Baldwin
Colin Miller  
n/a   18   18   18   20   18   92  
20  
 



Express 37 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 16, 2015 6:03:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
18478   Expeditious   Bartz Schneider    SFYC   1   1   6   1   1   10  
1  
2  
18488   Golden Moon   Mike Mannix
Bill Bridge  
Encianl YC   4   2   1   3   2   12  
2  
3  
18278   Stewball   Robert Harfor    Berkeley YC   2   4   2   2   3   13  
3  
4  
87700   Elan   Jack Peurach
John Peurach  
SSS   3   3   3   5   4   18  
4  
5  
18051   Escapade   Nick Schmidt    SSS   5   6   4   4   5   24  
5  
6  
69458   Snowy Owl   Jens Jensen    Encinal   6   5   5   6   6   28  
6  
 



Melges 20 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 16, 2015 6:03:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
13131   Samba Pa Ti   John Kilroy    San Francisco Yacht Club   5   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
236   Pacific Yankee   drew freides    NYYC, SDYC, Cal Yacht Club   4   2   2   3   2   13  
2  
3  
311   WildMan   Liam Kilroy    San Francisco Yacht Club   2   3   4   2   4   15  
3  
4  
7676   Kuai   Daniel Thielman    CYC   7   4   3   7   3   24  
4  
5  
211   Makaira   Skip Shapiro    Richmond YC   6   5   5   4   5   25  
5  
6  
250   oleander   James Wilson    Dartmouth Corinthian YC   1   6   7   6   6   26  
6  
7  
225   Flygfisk   Tom Kassberg    SFYC   3   7   6   5   7   28  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network