GSBYRA Junior RW Regatta at Bayberry Yacht Club
Bayberry Yacht Club | July 22, 2015

Opti Green (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 23, 2015 4:46:51 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
14269   Jack Schultz    westhampton   2   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
7252   Jake Sparkes    Westhampton   5   2   3   5   2   17T  
2  
3  
11063   Olivia Coffill    Moriches   4   5   2   3   3   17T  
3  
4  
5721   Kai Kromhout    Moriches   3   3   8   2   4   20  
4  
5  
88   Simon Moskowitz    Westhampton Yacht Squadron   6   4   4   6   5   25  
5  
6  
8720 B   Paul Joseph Sampino    Bay Shore   1   6   6   7   6   26  
6  
7  
2416   Colin McGill    Moriches   9   9   5   4   7   34  
7  
8  
8720   Ed Sims    Babylon Yacht Club   8   8   7   8   8   39  
8  
9  
8403   CJ Galian    Babylon   7   7   9   9   9   41  
9  
 



Opti (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 23, 2015 5:41:57 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
16613   Charlotte Callender [Blue]   Bellport Bay Yacht Club   2   1   3   1   2   9  
1  
2  
10913   Katie Byrnes [Red]   Sayville   1   5   2   2   1   11  
2  
3  
19372   Zach Sparkes [Red]   Westhampton   4   2   5   6   3   20  
3  
4  
19538   Terrance Byrnes [Blue]   Sayville   10   3   1   3   11   28  
4  
5  
29   Barrett Lessing [Blue]   Sayville Yacht Club   8   7   10   5   13   43  
5  
6  
13307   Lindsay Lessing [Blue]   Sayville Yacht Club   3   19   9   4   9   44T  
6  
7  
16451   Laura Slovensky [Blue]   Bellport Bay Yacht Club   11   4   7   7   15   44T  
7  
8  
11758   Arden Fluehr [Blue]   WYS   5   21   6   8   12   52T  
8  
9  
16485   Sophia Fogarty [Red]   Bellport   16   6   15   10   5   52T  
9  
10  
21580   Daniel Hale [White]   Westhampton Yacht Squadron   7   10   12   20   4   53  
10  
11  
20331   Owen Himsworth [Blue]   Bellport Yacht Club   6   8   13   17   14   58  
11  
12  
11428   Frank Jones [Blue]   Sayville   9   14   23/DNF   11   6   63  
12  
13  
11448   Liam Brouillette [Red]   Westhampton yacht squadron   14   11   11   13   17   66  
13  
14  
20455   Kirsten Sparkes [Blue]   Westhampton   18   16   8   18   7   67T  
14  
15  
18344   Lucie Cunniffee [Blue]   Sayville   15   18   14   12   8   67T  
15  
16  
0329   Chase Lessing [White]   Sayville Yacht Club   12   12   16   9   18   67T  
16  
17  
18820   Ean LaRocco [Red]   Moriches   21   9   4   14   21   69  
17  
18  
7570   Emma Strebel [Blue]   Westhampton yacht squadron   17   20   18   15   10   80  
18  
19  
9379   Aidan Cameron [White]   Sayville Yacht Club   13   13   21   16   19   82  
19  
20  
16572   Dan O'Doherty [Blue]   Sayville   22   15   19   19   16   91  
20  
21  
17079   Jade Jackey [Blue]   Westhampton Yacht Squadron   20   17   20   21   20   98  
21  
22  
18643   Aidan Cassara [Blue]   Westhampton Yacht Squadron   19   22   17   22   22   102  
22  
 



420 (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 23, 2015 5:16:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
5084   Kylie Castellano    Moriches Yacht Club   1   4   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
6300   Sean Caraher    Sayville   4   1   2   2   2   11  
2  
3  
3899   Hannah Pokorny    Bellport Bay   3   5   3   5   3   19  
3  
4  
17   Emily Egan    Wet Pants   10   3   4   3   4   24  
4  
5  
4313   Julia Ray    Bellport Bay Yacht Club   8   8   6   6   5   33  
5  
6  
6675   Max Lawrence    Point O' woods   2   2   5   4   26/DNF   39  
6  
7  
4109   Emma Worthington    Bellport Bay   7   14   7   10   6   44  
7  
8  
3   Brendan Keenan    Sayville yacht club   6   11   15   7   8   47  
8  
9  
WYS5   Emily Malpass    Westhampton Yacht Squadron   11   7   13   14   9   54  
9  
10  
6769   Nicholas Hurley    Point O' Woods   5   13   14   16   12   60  
10  
11  
1733   Grace Mascio    Narrasketuck   20   16   9   9   10   64  
11  
12  
6674   Isabelle Chandler    Point O' Woods   24   12   10   8   13   67  
12  
13  
5862   Jillian Dinowitz    Moriches   13   10   8   11   26/DNF   68  
13  
14  
WYS4   Griffin Fluehr    Westhampton   15   22   12   13   7   69  
14  
15  
5054   Liam Klaus    Bayberry   14   24   11   12   16   77  
15  
16  
2978   Evie Cannell    POWYS   12   9   16   17   26/DNF   80  
16  
17  
12   Jason Mueller    Sayville   22   15   20   20   11   88  
17  
18  
11   Larry Schaefer    Babylon   17   21   17   21   15   91  
18  
19  
7058   J. Alex Wilcenski    Westhampton Yacht Squadron   9   6   26/OCS   26/DNF   26/DNF   93T  
19  
20  
5064   Meghan Caraher    Wet Pants   16   18   18   15   26/DNS   93T  
20  
21  
561   Leah Healy    Bay Shore   21   23   21   18   14   97T  
21  
22  
451   Joseph Welling    Bay Shore   18   20   23   19   17   97T  
22  
23  
WYS2   Kylie Cast    Westhampton Yacht Squadron   23   19   19   22   18   101  
23  
24  
SYC   Connor Teague    Sayville Yacht Club   19   17   22   26/DNF   26/DNF   110  
24  
25  
5471   Ella Dunathan    Moriches   25   25   24   23   19   116  
25  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network