2015 US Junior Olympic Regatta the River Romp
Edison Sailing Center | October 17-18, 2015

Laser Radial (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 18, 2015 12:43:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
204424   Scott Rasmussen [Open]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   4   [6]   1   1   1   3   3   2   16  
1  
2  
195445   Jensen McTighe [Junior]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   4   1   1   [8]   2   2   2   1   4   17  
2  
3  
204411   Jack Gower [Junior]   Edison Sailing Center   2   7   2   [9]   9   6   1   2   1   30  
3  
4  
208578   Gage Wilson [Open]   LYC ? ESC   6   6   4   3   3   4   5   [7]   7   38  
4  
5  
207144   Chase Carraway [Junior]   Lauderdale Yacht Club/ CYC-NC   3   2   3   [31/OCS]   5   3   13   5   5   39  
5  
6  
206097   Chase Burwell [Junior]   Lauderdale Yacht Club -Carlouel   7   5   7   2   10   5   4   [12]   3   43  
6  
7  
204117   Gage Schoenherr [Junior]   Sailfit/ Clearwater Community Sailing Center   12   3   [17]   6   4   14   6   8   6   59  
7  
8  
208388   Claire Havig [Junior]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   5   9   8   11   12   7   [31/OCS]   6   11   69  
8  
9  
151820   David Perez [Junior]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   9   10   10   4   [15]   10   8   9   10   70  
9  
10  
131019   Conrad Vandlik [Open]   MYC   8   [31/DNS]   12   10   16   13   9   4   8   80  
10  
11  
187979   Lillian Myers [Junior]   SYSP   [18]   13   9   5   11   16   12   15   9   90  
11  
12  
205497   Andre Guaragna [Junior]   .   14   17   5   7   7   11   15   [18]   17   93  
12  
13  
208574   Hallie Schiffman [Junior]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   13   11   14   14   6   [15]   10   14   12   94  
13  
14  
201285   Christopher Douglas [Junior]   Lauderdale Yacht Club - Naples Community Sailing Center   17   12   11   12   19   9   11   10   [31/OCS]   101  
14  
15  
204414   Emmet Ward [Open]   DIYC   11   8   15   16   [23]   12   14   11   15   102  
15  
16  
203631   Grant Boicheff [Junior]   St Petersburg Yacht Club   15   [31/OCS]   18   20   17   8   7   16   13   114  
16  
17  
187760   Emily Wright [Open]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   10   15   [31/DNS]   13   13   17   31/OCS   13   14   126  
17  
18  
165944   Daniel O farril [Junior]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   16   14   19   17   20   18   16   [21]   16   136  
18  
19  
199402   Ciara Dorsay [Junior]   SYS   [21]   20   16   21   14   21   20   20   21   153T  
19  
20  
191997   Luke Welker [Junior]   Lauderdale YC   19   16   20   19   22   19   [23]   19   19   153T  
20  
21  
206103   Andrew Douglas [Junior]   LYC - NCSC   [24]   22   21   18   8   22   18   22   23   154  
21  
22  
197111   Brett Putnam [Junior]   SailFit   23   19   13   15   [24]   24   21   24   20   159  
22  
23  
207135   Jacob Fisker-Andersen [Open]   Florida Yacht Club   22   [25]   22   22   25   23   17   17   18   166  
23  
24  
184454   Cara Rodriguez-Horan    LYC   20   21   23   25   21   20   19   23   [26]   172  
24  
25  
174219   Cai Teague [Junior]   Sailfit   25   24   26   23   18   27   [31/OCS]   25   22   190  
25  
26  
181272   Eddie Holden [Junior]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   26   18   24   26   28   [29]   26   29   28   205  
26  
27  
191992   Kevin Merten [Open]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [28]   23   28   27   26   25   25   28   27   209T  
27  
28  
199396   Derrick Lyons [Junior]   ESC   [29]   26   27   28   27   26   24   26   25   209T  
28  
29  
11   Heidi Hicks [Junior]   SPYC   27   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   24   30   28   22   27   24   213  
29  
30  
191717   Morgan Reeser [Junior]   Lauderdale YC   [30]   27   25   29   29   30   27   30   29   226  
30  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network