2015 US Junior Olympic Regatta the River Romp
Edison Sailing Center | October 17-18, 2015

Optimist Green (81 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 18, 2015 11:55:46 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17279, Anna Vasilieva, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 1-1-1-1-[3]-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 20482, Griggs Diemar, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 2-2-2-6-1-[72/DNS]-2-4- ; 19   
3. 20401, Mathieu Graham, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 4-3-9-12-[45]-9-3-2- ; 42   
4. 147474, Martin Hawley, KBYC, [15]-5-12-2-4-13-8-3- ; 47   
5. 18081, natalie Gavrielov, NCSC, 3-9-4-[23]-12-4-7-9- ; 48   
6. 17077, Matthew McGonigal, CCSC, 9-[22]-5-10-16-2-5-13- ; 60   
7. 20240, Robert Diemar IV, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 6-4-11-24-[28]-5-4-8- ; 62   
8. 16849, Peyton Weaver, CCSC, 10-6-8-7-6-15-[19]-11- ; 63   
9. 20927, Abigail Sharp, KBYC, 5-8-[29]-25-5-3-14-6- ; 66T   
10. 15429, Daniel Calderon, CRYC, 18-18-3-9-7-[29]-6-5- ; 66T   
11. 19512, Ella Allocco, KBYC, 7-7-15-18-8-[82/DNF]-13-7- ; 75   
12. 18897, Bailey Knight, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, [22]-10-10-15-14-8-9-16- ; 82   
13. 20887, Kaitlyn Liebel, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 8-14-6-[21]-21-6-17-12- ; 84   
14. 15106, Connor Snead, MRPF, 16-23-23-3-2-12-10-[42]- ; 89   
15. 19292, Nicolas Aulet-Vidal, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 12-15-[28]-17-26-18-12-15- ; 115   
16. 1214, Gustavo Alonso, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 21-13-19-20-18-14-[82/DNS]-23- ; 128   
17. 14294, Harrison Molesky, MRPF, 28-12-[38]-19-10-7-29-24- ; 129   
18. 14258, Nicholas DeWitt, MRPF, [82/DNS]-29-22-14-11-10-34-10- ; 130   
19. 16182, Alexis Young, Clearwater CSC, 14-25-[45]-30-9-11-30-18- ; 137   
20. 9341, Alejandra Freyre, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 19-[68/DNS]-18-16-24-27-20-14- ; 138   
21. 17295, James Freund, MRPF, [60]-19-7-5-31-26-36-21- ; 145   
22. 1500, Bailey Gorman, Naples Community Sailing Center, 13-30-13-26-23-22-[82/DNS]-26- ; 153   
23. 5699, Alex Liebel, Sarasota Youth Sailing, [44]-28-36-4-19-31-18-20- ; 156   
24. 70150, Callen Burnett, DIYC, 11-21-[44]-35-13-19-27-33- ; 159   
25. 42807, DANIEL VAN PUFFELEN, CGSC, 17-35-16-29-[40]-21-11-32- ; 161   
26. 20280, asher carriero, NCSC, 24-17-[41]-31-15-23-23-30- ; 163   
27. 14303, Ava Shakespeare, SPYC, 20-20-27-[32]-25-24-28-27- ; 171   
28. 18309, brayden benesch, cryc, 25-[68/DNS]-39-11-20-16-35-31- ; 177   
29. 18312, David Snyder, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 34-31-49-[82/DNS]-17-20-15-17- ; 183   
30. 13084, SALVATORE CASCIOLA, CGSC, 38-11-37-27-32-25-24-[49]- ; 194   
31. 1645, Brian Morris, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 32-43-17-[82/DNS]-27-17-26-44- ; 206   
32. 1008, Sam Sugar, Sarasota Youth Sailing Squadron, 40-27-35-8-22-37-44-[47]- ; 213T   
33. 18303, Umi Noritake, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 23-24-21-[82/DNS]-62-39-25-19- ; 213T   
34. 9757, Simone Moss, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 27-16-26-43-39-30-40-[61]- ; 221   
35. 18288, Martin Barrera, Cgsc, [43]-37-32-36-34-34-21-28- ; 222   
36. 18318, Alex Erwin, CCSC, 29-39-34-34-35-[45]-22-36- ; 229   
37. 15565, Remy LEWIS, Sarasota youth sailinh, 39-32-24-33-29-[42]-37-37- ; 231   
38. 1813, Noah Wilmot, Naples Community Sailing, 36-42-[46]-38-36-32-39-25- ; 248   
39. 15014, Mason Sullivan, MRPF, [82/DNS]-26-25-22-33-28-33-82/DNS- ; 249   
40. 6920, Lily Herndon, SYSP/SSS, 50-[51]-40-13-46-35-31-38- ; 253T   
41. 118963, Henry Icely, SPYC, [82/DNS]-41-42-47-42-43-16-22- ; 253T   
42. 8813, Ryan Keenan, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 26-34-30-40-43-49-[54]-46- ; 268T   
43. 12581, Michael Carton, MRPF, 42-40-31-37-[48]-36-43-39- ; 268T   
44. 81, Joshua Wilmot, Naples Community Sailing Center, 30-33-58-[82/DNS]-41-33-41-35- ; 271   
45. 113641, Jillian Giordano, CRYC, 51-46-20-49-[68]-46-32-34- ; 278   
46. 8298, Kuno Paasch, CCSC, 37-44-[51]-39-30-50-45-40- ; 285   
47. 19308, Avery Florio, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 33-[68/DNS]-55-28-54-41-46-43- ; 300   
48. 7336, GianCarlo de los Reyes, Naples Community Sailing Center, 45-[59]-48-46-37-38-49-41- ; 304   
49. 11902, Taylor Brown, SPYC, 31-55-33-50-50-40-58-[64]- ; 317   
50. 14106, Natalia Freyre, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 35-38-[59]-48-38-58-50-52- ; 319   
51. 28, Eva Speck-Ewer, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 46-49-[56]-45-53-47-52-29- ; 321   
52. 16608, Kevin Gosselin, Lauderdale Yatch Club, 41-45-53-41-[82/DNS]-54-38-57- ; 329   
53. 5, Alexander Poplawski, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 47-52-57-44-44-[59]-42-50- ; 336   
54. 14257, Grady Murphy, Manatee River Pram Fleet, 56-50-43-51-[59]-52-51-45- ; 348   
55. 19118, Rhys Pullar, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 57-48-14-57-[82/DNS]-67-55-51- ; 349   
56. 16465, Avinash Raval, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 58-36-54-42-52-62-[67]-63- ; 367   
57. 14288, Charlotte Kennedy, CRYC, 52-47-61-54-47-48-[64]-62- ; 371   
58. 6767, Riley Ratto, Davis Island Yacht Club, 49-56-52-56-56-[60]-53-56- ; 378   
59. 8119, Michael Childers, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 54-63-[66]-52-51-44-65-58- ; 387   
60. 12201, Cooper McMartin, CCSC, 48-60-47-60-[82/DNF]-56-69-48- ; 388   
61. 11370, William Givens, Edison Sailing Center, 62-65-[70]-62-70-51-48-54- ; 412   
62. 16688, MAREA CASCIOLA, CGSC, 64-[68/DNS]-65-58-61-55-47-66- ; 416   
63. 15585, Sara Ortiz Vey, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 59-54-72-55-57-57-63-[82/DNS]- ; 417   
64. 8612, Sophie De Leon, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 61-57-60-[64]-60-63-61-60- ; 422   
65. 15398, Ian Fox, Coral Reef Yacht Club, [82/DNS]-68/DNS-50-53-55-61-56-82/DNS- ; 425   
66. 18294, James Asturias, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 63-58-62-67-63-69-[70]-53- ; 435T   
67. 7267, Nino Barbieri, Edison Sailing Center, [82/DNS]-62-68-59-64-68-59-55- ; 435T   
68. 14898, William Gaston, Naples Community Sailing Center, [82/DNS]-68/DNS-64-63-82/DNS-53-57-59- ; 446   
69. 33, Robert Norton, Davis Island Yacht Club, 55-61-63-65-58-72/DNS-[82/DNS]-82/DNS- ; 456   
70. 306, Keith Grupenhoff, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, [82/DNS]-68/DNF-67-61-67-66-66-82/DNS- ; 477   
71. 14666, Will Barnhart, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 53-68/DNS-[82/DNS]-82/DNS-49-72/DNS-82/DNS-82/DNS- ; 488   
72. 17658, Elena Graham, Coral Reef Yacht Club, [82/DNS]-53-82/DNS-82/DNS-82/DNS-64-62-67- ; 492   
73. 710, Summer Gilroy, St.petersburg sailing center, [82/DNS]-66-82/DNS-82/DNS-82/DNS-65-60-65- ; 502   
74. 12713, Carter Kurtz, Edison Sailing Center, [82/DNS]-68/DNS-69-66-65-72/DNS-82/DNS-82/DNS- ; 504   
75. 2, Isaac Martinez, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, [82/DNF]-68/DNS-71-82/DNS-66-72/DNS-68-82/DNS- ; 509   
76. 66, Christopher Shaffer, DIYC, [82/DNF]-68/DNS-73-82/DNS-69-70-82/DNS-82/DNS- ; 526   
77. 114898, Rose Simpson, St. Petersburg Yacht Club, [82/DNS]-64-82/DNS-82/DNS-82/DNS-72/DNS-82/DNS-82/DNS- ; 546   
78. 1030, Maya Conway, Key Biscayne, [82/DNS]-68/DNS-82/DNS-82/DNS-82/DNS-72/DNS-82/DNS-82/DNS- ; 550T   
79. 17087, Luca Del Risco, Coral Reef Yacht Club, [82/DNS]-68/DNS-82/DNS-82/DNS-82/DNS-72/DNS-82/DNS-82/DNS- ; 550T   
80. 18278, Graceanna Dixon, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [82/DNS]-68/DNS-82/DNS-82/DNS-82/DNS-72/DNS-82/DNS-82/DNS- ; 550T   
81. 19306, Leah Bartlett, Venice, [82/DNS]-68/DNS-82/DNS-82/DNS-82/DNS-72/DNS-82/DNS-82/DNS- ; 550T   
 



Optimist (87 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 18, 2015 12:21:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 20382, Bryce Tone[Blue], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 2-1-1-1-1-2-7-[8]- ; 15   
2. 20402, Ella Marsden[Red], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 4-3-[5]-2-3-1-1-3- ; 17   
3. 17717, Samuel Clark[Blue], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 1-[11]-3-6-2-7-6-11- ; 36   
4. 17848, Mateo Farina[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 7-2-2-[20]-4-12-8-6- ; 41   
5. 20793, Javier Garcon[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 3-4-7-5-14-5-[17]-5- ; 43   
6. 20078, Liam O'Keefe[Blue], CRYC, [81/DNF]-20-8-10-5-4-4-2- ; 53   
7. 15756, Berta Puig[Red], CRYC, 6-[32]-4-7-9-3-12-16- ; 57   
8. 20246, Danny Hughes[Blue], CRYC, 12-5-6-8-7-18-[26]-4- ; 60   
9. 20730, Dylan Heinz[Red], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 17-17-[31]-3-15-6-3-1- ; 62   
10. 18391, Johnny Magardino[Red], Ncsc, 5-18-11-4-26-11-[29]-7- ; 82   
11. 18897, J.J. Smith[Red], Sarasota Youth Sailing /spyc, 14-[30]-15-18-19-24-2-9- ; 101T   
12. 19712, Mia Hanes[Red], Sarasota youth Sailing, 8-27-20-[88/DNS]-12-14-10-10- ; 101T   
13. 18736, Tee Chulikavit[Red], CLEARWATER COMMUNITY SAILING CENTER, 28-7-[43]-11-17-9-19-12- ; 103   
14. 19308, Andrew Florio[Red], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 9-10-18-[26]-23-16-9-21- ; 106   
15. 20685, Alex Cruz-Bustillo[Blue], CGSC, 13-23-9-17-24-8-[37]-14- ; 108   
16. 19836, Zachariah Schemel[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 10-22-16-12-11-[38]-25-13- ; 109   
17. 20818, Sebastian Spinelli-Sax[White], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 27-12-[36]-13-21-17-11-18- ; 119   
18. 20411, John Wood[Blue], CRYV, 15-8-[39]-27-20-10-21-19- ; 120   
19. 20161, Constantine Jonathan Scurtis[Blue], CRYC, 19-16-12-22-13-27-14-[32]- ; 123   
20. 17753, Miles Wolff[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 16-13-10-28-10-21-[30]-28- ; 126   
21. 1563, Jack Groves[Red], Sarasota, 21-[29]-14-9-18-22-28-17- ; 129   
22. 20731, Griffin CLARK[Blue], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 25-9-21-[88/DNS]-6-13-42-27- ; 143   
23. 13969, Nico Dreyfuss[Red], NCSC, 24-24-22-19-[40]-15-34-25- ; 163   
24. 20467, Charlotte Leigh[Blue], CGSC, 35-19-35-16-22-[48]-15-24- ; 166   
25. 15, Matthew Carlson[Red], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 31-6-19-32-38-[51]-23-33- ; 182   
26. 16761, Robert Hopkins III[Blue], ST PETE, [81/DNF]-39-24-14-27-20-31-29- ; 184   
27. 14926, Ethan Osborne[Red], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 22-34-13-15-33-[45]-33-39- ; 189   
28. 19717, Terra Ehrhart[Red], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 33-21-30-23-30-[53]-18-42- ; 197   
29. 21037, Tyler Morris[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 11-56-[69]-25-37-19-16-34- ; 198   
30. 18281, Ethan Danielson[Blue], SPYC, 23-[42]-40-24-16-40-24-38- ; 205   
31. 15551, Andrew Mitchell[Red], NCSC, 39-28-28-[45]-34-34-20-23- ; 206   
32. 20834, Lauren Russler[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 43-[55]-41-21-41-25-13-35- ; 219   
33. 11157, Maverick Putnam[White], CCSC, 20-[47]-45-35-36-41-35-15- ; 227T   
34. 15084, Thommie Grit[Blue], Sarasota Youth Sailing Program, 50-37-[55]-30-31-31-22-26- ; 227T   
35. 10154, Pearson Payne[Blue], SPYC, 30-14-33-51-32-36-[88/DNS]-36- ; 232T   
36. 17812, Bobby Rielly[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 44-[52]-27-40-28-39-32-22- ; 232T   
37. 18366, Carolina Gaston[Blue], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 34-31-23-34-[51]-26-41-43- ; 232T   
38. 18649, jacques rive[Blue], coral reef yacht club, 18-15-26-[77]-45-42-44-46- ; 236   
39. 21445, Savannah Young[Blue], Team FOR, 41-[51]-46-46-43-37-5-20- ; 238   
40. 14303, Isabella Shakespeare[White], SPYC, 37-26-42-29-[56]-33-47-41- ; 255   
41. 20725, PATRICK IGOE[Blue], Naples Community Sailing Center, 48-33-32-38-25-[49]-48-37- ; 261   
42. 20390, Andy Leshaw[Red], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 29-38-50-52-8-43-45-[67]- ; 265   
43. 20265, Leopold Seuss[White], CRYC, 26-36-25-53-29-[73]-40-61- ; 270   
44. 21288, Maddie Hughes[Blue], CRYC, 42-[53]-38-39-48-46-27-31- ; 271   
45. 18297, Stefan Sosa[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht, 36-44-[57]-36-46-28-38-44- ; 272   
46. 14684, Ryan Garraty[White], NCSC, 32-[65]-29-33-39-35-52-56- ; 276   
47. 20958, Bruno Wencelblat[Blue], CRYC, 53-[58]-37-56-57-44-39-30- ; 316   
48. 21554, Preston Weaver[White], CCSC, 52-40-51-[58]-44-30-55-50- ; 322   
49. 16030, Alexander Vafeas[Blue], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 38-25-63-50-[65]-60-43-51- ; 330   
50. 17336, Daniela Dreyfuss[White], NCSC, 47-57-53-42-55-32-[63]-49- ; 335   
51. 21334, Alex Garcon[White], Key Biscayne, 56-[69]-65-37-52-29-51-47- ; 337   
52. 12277, Fortunato Occhino[Red], EDISON SAILING CENTER, 40-[62]-34-49-58-61-53-45- ; 340   
53. 18809, Carson Page[Blue], Naples Community Sailing Center, 54-48-52-41-53-50-[66]-54- ; 352   
54. 19796, Lauren Connell[Blue], NCSC, 64-46-58-63-42-47-36-[88/DNS]- ; 356T   
55. 10676, Sidney Moyer[White], SPYC, 55-41-[59]-47-49-52-54-58- ; 356T   
56. 17395, Ryan Gray[Red], DIYC, 46-49-67-43-47-54-[75]-59- ; 365   
57. 11437, Damian Martinez[Blue], cgsc, [74]-35-70-62-62-23-72-55- ; 379   
58. 20681, Thomas Cura[Red], Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 49-43-62-44-63-[71]-58-63- ; 382   
59. 17854, Yanni Brooks[Blue], LYC, [65]-61-48-54-50-55-50-65- ; 383   
60. 12340, Maggie Walker[Red], NCSC, 59-45-47-66-60-58-[68]-60- ; 395   
61. 16138, logan rimel[White], spyc, 51-50-56-[73]-59-68-46-66- ; 396   
62. 15706, Kaili Yap[Red], Edison Sailing Center, 61-[75]-64-57-66-65-49-40- ; 402   
63. 12914, Julia Conneely[Blue], CCSC, 45-54-17-31-[88/DNS]-88/DNS-88/DNS-88/DNS- ; 411T   
64. 21256, NICO GARCIA-CASTRILLON[Blue], KBYC, [72]-68-66-48-54-56-57-62- ; 411T   
65. 19710, Thomas Connell[Red], NCSC, 63-[71]-44-65-61-69-62-53- ; 417   
66. 15299, Zac Syska[Blue], Edison Sailing Center, 62-64-68-55-[88/DNS]-67-56-48- ; 420   
67. 20819, Camden Sullivan[Blue], MRPF, 60-[70]-54-61-67-59-64-57- ; 422   
68. 20156, Larry Thomas[Red], CCSC, 57-66-49-60-64-63-[70]-68- ; 427   
69. 2469, Tommy McCormick[Blue], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 71-63-73-70-35-66-73-[75]- ; 451   
70. 15792, Michael Morley[Blue], LYC, 66-59-61-68-[71]-64-65-71- ; 454   
71. 12058, madison roy[Blue], DIYSF, 75-74-71-59-[77]-70-61-52- ; 462   
72. 16780, Kate Danielson[White], SPYC, 68-73-[77]-69-69-62-67-64- ; 472   
73. 20866, Ryan Kronrad[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 58-60-74-67-74-74-[76]-69- ; 476   
74. 14345, Ekaterina ELISTRATOVA[Blue], LYC, 70-[79]-72-71-70-57-69-74- ; 483   
75. 11400, Madi Icely[White], SPYC, 67-[76]-60-72-72-76-74-72- ; 493   
76. 14595, Damian Uzonwanne[Blue], DIYC, 81/DNF-67-75-[88/DNS]-68-72-60-73- ; 496   
77. 2077, Parker Maxwell[Blue], ESC, 73-77-[79]-75-73-77-59-70- ; 504   
78. 14691, Colin Lawther[Red], SPYC, 69-72-[76]-74-75-75-71-76- ; 512   
79. 20698, Ella Roulstone[White], DIYC, 76-78-78-64-76-78-[88/DNS]-79/DNF- ; 529   
80. 19075, Trent Boicheff[White], St Petersburg Yacht Club, 77-80-[82]-76-78-79-77-77- ; 544   
81. 16715, trevor Hicks[White], SPYC, 79-81-80-79-79-80-78-[88/DNS]- ; 556   
82. 7002, John Whyte[Red], Edison Sailing Center, 78-82-81-78-[88/DNS]-88/DNS-88/DNS-88/DNS- ; 583   
83. 16456, Mcaulay Carter[White], Team FOR, [88/DNS]-88/DNS-88/DNS-88/DNS-88/DNS-88/DNS-88/DNS-88/DNS- ; 616T   
84. 18242, William Shell[Red], DIYC, [88/DNS]-88/DNS-88/DNS-88/DNS-88/DNS-88/DNS-88/DNS-88/DNS- ; 616T   
85. 1103, francisco aguerrebere, CGSC, [88/DNS]-88/DNS-88/DNS-88/DNS-88/DNS-88/DNS-88/DNS-88/DNS- ; 616T   
86. 16053, Jack Redmond[Blue], LYC/NBYC, [88/DNS]-88/DNS-88/DNS-88/DNS-88/DNS-88/DNS-88/DNS-88/DNS- ; 616T   
87. 12802, Denver Rozzo[Red], Lauderdale Yacht Club, [88/DNS]-88/DNS-88/DNS-88/DNS-88/DNS-88/DNS-88/DNS-88/DNS- ; 616T   
 



Laser Radial (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 18, 2015 12:43:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 204424, Scott Rasmussen[Open], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 1-4-[6]-1-1-1-3-3-2- ; 16   
2. 195445, Jensen McTighe[Junior], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 4-1-1-[8]-2-2-2-1-4- ; 17   
3. 204411, Jack Gower[Junior], Edison Sailing Center, 2-7-2-[9]-9-6-1-2-1- ; 30   
4. 208578, Gage Wilson[Open], LYC ? ESC, 6-6-4-3-3-4-5-[7]-7- ; 38   
5. 207144, Chase Carraway[Junior], Lauderdale Yacht Club/ CYC-NC, 3-2-3-[31/OCS]-5-3-13-5-5- ; 39   
6. 206097, Chase Burwell[Junior], Lauderdale Yacht Club -Carlouel, 7-5-7-2-10-5-4-[12]-3- ; 43   
7. 204117, Gage Schoenherr[Junior], Sailfit/ Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 12-3-[17]-6-4-14-6-8-6- ; 59   
8. 208388, Claire Havig[Junior], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 5-9-8-11-12-7-[31/OCS]-6-11- ; 69   
9. 151820, David Perez[Junior], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 9-10-10-4-[15]-10-8-9-10- ; 70   
10. 131019, Conrad Vandlik[Open], MYC, 8-[31/DNS]-12-10-16-13-9-4-8- ; 80   
11. 187979, Lillian Myers[Junior], SYSP, [18]-13-9-5-11-16-12-15-9- ; 90   
12. 205497, Andre Guaragna[Junior], ., 14-17-5-7-7-11-15-[18]-17- ; 93   
13. 208574, Hallie Schiffman[Junior], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 13-11-14-14-6-[15]-10-14-12- ; 94   
14. 201285, Christopher Douglas[Junior], Lauderdale Yacht Club - Naples Community Sailing Center, 17-12-11-12-19-9-11-10-[31/OCS]- ; 101   
15. 204414, Emmet Ward[Open], DIYC, 11-8-15-16-[23]-12-14-11-15- ; 102   
16. 203631, Grant Boicheff[Junior], St Petersburg Yacht Club, 15-[31/OCS]-18-20-17-8-7-16-13- ; 114   
17. 187760, Emily Wright[Open], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 10-15-[31/DNS]-13-13-17-31/OCS-13-14- ; 126   
18. 165944, Daniel O farril[Junior], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 16-14-19-17-20-18-16-[21]-16- ; 136   
19. 199402, Ciara Dorsay[Junior], SYS, [21]-20-16-21-14-21-20-20-21- ; 153T   
20. 191997, Luke Welker[Junior], Lauderdale YC, 19-16-20-19-22-19-[23]-19-19- ; 153T   
21. 206103, Andrew Douglas[Junior], LYC - NCSC, [24]-22-21-18-8-22-18-22-23- ; 154   
22. 197111, Brett Putnam[Junior], SailFit, 23-19-13-15-[24]-24-21-24-20- ; 159   
23. 207135, Jacob Fisker-Andersen[Open], Florida Yacht Club, 22-[25]-22-22-25-23-17-17-18- ; 166   
24. 184454, Cara Rodriguez-Horan, LYC, 20-21-23-25-21-20-19-23-[26]- ; 172   
25. 174219, Cai Teague[Junior], Sailfit, 25-24-26-23-18-27-[31/OCS]-25-22- ; 190   
26. 181272, Eddie Holden[Junior], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 26-18-24-26-28-[29]-26-29-28- ; 205   
27. 191992, Kevin Merten[Open], Lauderdale Yacht Club, [28]-23-28-27-26-25-25-28-27- ; 209T   
28. 199396, Derrick Lyons[Junior], ESC, [29]-26-27-28-27-26-24-26-25- ; 209T   
29. 11, Heidi Hicks[Junior], SPYC, 27-[31/DNS]-31/DNS-24-30-28-22-27-24- ; 213   
30. 191717, Morgan Reeser[Junior], Lauderdale YC, [30]-27-25-29-29-30-27-30-29- ; 226   
 



Laser 4.7 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 18, 2015 12:08:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19757, Blaire McCarthy[Junior], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 1-1-1-[3]-1-1-1-2-2- ; 10   
2. 186540, Callista Hopkins[Junior], ST Pete, 3-3-[4]-1-3-2-3-1-1- ; 17   
3. 192542, Sydney Monahan[Junior], ESC, 2-4-2-2-4-[5]-4-3-3- ; 24   
4. 18, Emma Shakespeare[Junior], SPYC, [16/DNS]-2-5-6-6-3-2-4-8- ; 36   
5. 204917, RYLEE BARTHOLOW[Junior], Edison Sailing Center, 4-5-3-[15]-5-4-9-8-6- ; 44   
6. 9672, Anika Boicheff[Junior], St Petersburg Yacht Club, 6-8-6-8-2-6-7-[12]-7- ; 50   
7. 199396, Dahlia Dry[Junior], ESC, 5-9-9-[10]-8-9-5-6-4- ; 55   
8. 8, Cameron Delgado[Junior], Spyc, 10-6-7-5-[16/OCS]-8-6-9-9- ; 60   
9. 165991, Paul Gray, DIYC, 7-10-8-4-[11]-7-10-7-10- ; 63   
10. 148432, Kiril Yakovenko[Junior], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 11-11-[12]-11-7-12-8-5-5- ; 70   
11. 199192, Paige Dannenhauer[Junior], ESC, 9-[12]-10-7-10-11-11-11-11- ; 80   
12. 167000, Crista Abberger[Junior], DIYC, 8-7-11-9-9-10-[16/DNS]-16/DNS-16/DNS- ; 86   
13. 192500, Hailey See[Junior], Edison Sailing Center, 12-13-13-12-13-13-[16/DNS]-10-12- ; 98   
14. 169318, Emma Asturias[Junior], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 13-[14]-14-13-12-14-12-13-13- ; 104   
15. 7, Carlo Barbieri[Junior], Edison sailing center, [16/DNS]-16/DNS-16/DNF-14-14-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS- ; 124   
 



C420 (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 18, 2015 12:41:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7210, Ivan Shestopalov/Charlotte Mack, CRYC, 1-[4]-1-1-2-1-3-1-1- ; 11   
2. 7217, Jack Johansson/Claudia Loiacono, CRYC, 3-1-2-[4]-4-2-1-2-3- ; 18   
3. 4812, Sinead McManus/Ariel Casaretto, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 2-2-3-2-6-3-2-[10]-7- ; 27   
4. 7278, Isabella Farina/Clay Snyder, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 5-6-5-[13]-7-6-4-8-2- ; 43   
5. 3223, Carrie Marshall/Kayla Wherry, Team sail on, 6-3-4-3-11-[24/DSQ]-5-12-4- ; 48   
6. 7249, Sam Baker/Emma Marsden, cryc, [10]-7-6-9-3-5-7-3-9- ; 49   
7. 7300, Enrique Gaston/Maddie Sharp, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 8-5-[20]-5-1-7-12-6-6- ; 50   
8. 7295, Sebastian Clark/Justin Louden, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 4-[18]-7-6-12-4-9-5-8- ; 55   
9. 1738, Isabella Lemole/Skye Ehrhart, SYSP, 12-11-9-8-10-10-10-7-[24/OCS]- ; 77   
10. 7219, Connor Murphy/Natalia Gagliano, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 15-[17]-12-7-16-8-6-4-11- ; 79   
11. 3651, Josh Temko/Sage Walters, CCSC, 13-8-8-12-[14]-11-14-13-5- ; 84   
12. 7787, HOYT CORNS/Alex Torres, Venice Youth Boating Ass., 11-9-11-[24/DSQ]-8-9-17-15-13- ; 93   
13. 8888, Trent Shaw/Louis La Fontisee, CRYC, 9-15-[17]-14-17-14-8-11-12- ; 100   
14. 7294, Cesare Allocco/Nico Leshaw, KBYC, [19]-16-19-15-9-12-11-9-10- ; 101   
15. 114, Alex Temko/Scott Walters, CCSC, 14-14-10-10-[19]-13-13-14-17- ; 105   
16. 7213, Julia Johansson/Olivia de Olazarra, CRYC, 7-12-14-19-5-19-18-21-[24/DNS]- ; 115T   
17. 3069, Patrick Walke/Ian Sanders, Edison Sailing Center, 16-10-16-11-15-16-[21]-17-14- ; 115T   
18. 5, Kay Brunsvold/Anna Milbourne, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 17-13-13-21/RET-18-15-15-16-[24/DNS]- ; 128   
19. 7785, Sam Meyer/Joseph Fauls, VYBA, 18-19-15-16-13-17-19-[24/DNS]-18- ; 135   
20. 15, Ashley See/Alyssa See, Sarasota Youth Sailing, [21]-20-21-17-21-18-16-18-15- ; 146   
21. 112, Ryan Sanders/Evan Occhino, VYBA, [22]-22-18-18-20-21-22-20-19- ; 160   
22. 9, pharaoh tyehimba/Nicole Shaffer, DIYC, 20-21-23/DNF-[24/DNS]-24/DNS-20-20-19-16- ; 163   
23. 7614, Carol Fauls/Cole Hansen, VYBA, [24/DNS]-24/DNS-23/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS- ; 191   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network